Marryatt (178 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (178)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Zinc Read 2023

    9357407057 / 9789357407052

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.60

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by H. M. Caldwell Co., NY

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, U.S.A.Pensees Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: VG-. Decorative blue boards rubbed at the t/b of the spine and a little at the corners. Text is crisp and clean. A couple light stains on the endpapers. 448pp.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by H. W. Derby, New York 1861

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, U.S.A.Yesterday's Book Shop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.00

    US$ 5.90 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good-. Please see photos for condition details. Hardcover, original blind stamped binding with gilt on spine. Inscribed on the front end page showing the original owner was Warrant Officer John A. Brisco, listed as Boatswain of the USS St. Lawrence with a date of October 11, 1862 in the Key West. The exteri

  • Language: English

    Published by D. Appleton and Company 1864

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, U.S.A.Shelley and Son Books (IOBA)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. Brown half-leather binding with marbled boards. Decorative gilt stamped spine. 5 raised bands, and 2 black slips on spine. All edges marbled. Marbled end-papers. Frontispiece with tissue guard. 391pp. Covers and spine have places of rubbing. Black slips are torn and chipped. Inner and ou

  • Published by D. Appleton, New York 1872

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. Edge Wear with corner wear.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0259478180 / 9780259478188

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by J. & J.L. Gihon, Philadelphia

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Old Bookshelf, Wilmington, U.S.A.Old Bookshelf

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. 221,224pp. No date circa 1850. Brown embossed leather. Spine lacking, boards edgeworn, contents shaken and foxed but otherwise complete. Unusual small format edition measured 5 x 3 1/4 inches.

  • Language: English

    Published by Zinc Read 2023

    8119207785 / 9788119207787

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.49

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by D. Appleton and Company 1857

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 14.53

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. 1871. Inside front hinge has cracked but remains intac.t Book has shelf and edge wear. Pages are tanning/ Foxing/staining has occurred.

  • Published by D. Appleton and Company, New York 1864

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, CanadaMontreal Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good (Book condition). First Edition. A nice copy bound in full green buckram with decoratif motif embossed to front and back covers. Gilt lettering to spine. Chipping to spine and fraying and chipping to spine extremities. Tissue guard protecting frontispiece. Text clean. [Our rating system: 1. Fine;

  • Published by D. Appleton and Company, New York 1864

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, CanadaMontreal Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good (Book condition). First Edition. A nice copy bound in full green buckram with decoratif motif embossed to front and back covers. Gilt lettering to spine. Fraying and chipping to spine extremities. Lean to spine. Tissue guard protecting frontispiece. Text clean. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near

  • Published by J. M. Dent, London 1902

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.95

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Second Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" In black cloth with gilt titling, 8vo, 327pp. (light shelfwear to extremities, bookplates and names to endpapers). B/w Frontis Etching (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1333300301 / 9781333300302

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.91

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Poor. No Jacket. Former library book. Has been repaired by replacing the spine and meanding the hinges. Has been glued back into its covers after being shaken loose. The hinges have been meanded preserving the original covers and spine. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the i

  • Language: English

    Published by Wordsworth

    Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, IndiaBooks in my Basket

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 6.40

    US$ 23.07 shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Add to basket

    N.A. Condition: New. ISBN:9781853261107 N.A.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1331500257 / 9781331500254

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 33.72

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by D. Appleton and Company, New York 1864

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, U.S.A.RPBooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good (Book condition). First Edition. A nice copy bound in full green buckram with decoratif motif embossed to front and back covers. Gilt lettering to spine. Chipping to spine and fraying and chipping to spine extremities. Tissue guard protecting frontispiece. Text clean. [Our rating system: 1. Fine;

  • Published by D. Appleton and Company, New York 1864

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, U.S.A.RPBooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good (Book condition). First Edition. A nice copy bound in full green buckram with decoratif motif embossed to front and back covers. Gilt lettering to spine. Fraying and chipping to spine extremities. Lean to spine. Tissue guard protecting frontispiece. Text clean. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near

  • Language: English

    Published by D. Appleton and Company, New York 1872

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, U.S.A.Maxwell's House of Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 4.65 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Clean, crisp, tight half-leather hardcover with raised bands in very good condition; original owner's fountain pen name and book number on title page, moderate rubbing and shelf wear.

  • Published by D. Appleton and Company 1873

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Minor shelf/age wear. Pages/boards clean.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0259478180 / 9780259478188

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.62

    US$ 5.56 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • More images

    Published by Richard Marsh 1856

    Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.43

    US$ 9.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. Boards have wear, scuffs. Cracking to hinge. Content has light toning. No DJ.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1331500257 / 9781331500254

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.97

    US$ 5.56 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by D. Appleton, NY 1870

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Reflection Publications, Madison, U.S.A.Reflection Publications

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 24.25

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    hardcover. Condition: good. Embossed cloth hardcover, no dust jacket, 431 pages plus ads. Good condition; corners edgeworn, binding split between center pages, but held together by the string of the binding, front flyleaf missing. Frontispiece engraving by J. C. Buttre protected by tissue. "I, an infant of a certain age was susp

  • Published by Silas Andrus & Son, Hartford, CT 1846

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Hartford, CT: Silas Andrus & Son. Good/NO DUSTJACKET. 1846. . Hardcover. Sm 8vo., 223 pp., cover rubbed, frayed, cloth chipping, page toning and staininf . Not Illustrated (illustrator).

  • Published by H. M. Caldwell

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Aaron Books, Whittaker, U.S.A.Aaron Books

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 18.28

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    A Pictoral Hardback. Condition: Good for Age. not a reprint, date around 1900 or so. beautiful cover, no marks other than a "w" on fly. but just stating slight pulling of front cover. Grandma's Growing Up Books.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0265706572 / 9780265706572

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.58

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by D. Appleton and Company, New York 1869

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Early reprint. Decorative blind embossed teal cloth, gilt-stamped spine. Spine cocked with extremities worn, spine ends nicked, thus good only. A Napoleonic war novel.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1333300301 / 9781333300302

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 33.35

    US$ 6.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Meredith Bridge / Charles Robinson 1843

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Book Bin, Salem, U.S.A.The Book Bin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Two volumes, complete. Brown leather with gilt spine titling and decoration; leather has heavy shelf-wear, spines rubbed to the point the titling is gone or obscured, with frayed corners and minor loss to spine ends at both volumes. Front outer hinge of volume two cracked; front hinge of volume one cr