Language: English
Published by State University of New York Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0791421708 ISBN 13: 9780791421703
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by State University of New York Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0791421708 ISBN 13: 9780791421703
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Fordham University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0823223310 ISBN 13: 9780823223312
Seller: Walther's Books, Hopkins, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: As New. First Thus. First Fordham University Press printing. Unmarked, square, and tight trade paperback. As New.
Language: English
Published by Fordham University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0823213455 ISBN 13: 9780823213450
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Fordham University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0823212173 ISBN 13: 9780823212170
Seller: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Language: English
Published by State University of New York Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0791451909 ISBN 13: 9780791451908
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by New York: Fordham University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0823212165 ISBN 13: 9780823212163
Seller: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Octavo in red cloth binding. Condition: ex-library copy with labels, pocket & markings; else very good. 279 pages.
Language: English
Published by Fordham University Press, New York, 1992
Seller: Second Site Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket.
Language: English
Published by Fordham University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0823223310 ISBN 13: 9780823223312
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. Very good+ paperback copy (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good+. Exterior looks great. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Language: English
Published by Fordham Univ Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0823212165 ISBN 13: 9780823212163
Seller: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. A very good copy of the first hard cover edition in a like dust-jacket. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the cover bright and fresh in appearance. Minor damp-stain to top of flap-folds, largely the verso side, most prominent to the rear flap-fold and minorly affecting the adjacent board. A handsome copy.
Published by Scott, Foresman and Company, 1904
Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. USED. Hardcover(NO DUST JACKET), NOTE: AGE IS A FACTOR. good condition, outside cover shows age related minimum too tolerable signs of use, Main Text and Pages of Main Text in good to very good condition. Outer Binder in good condition, Inner Binder in good condition. No Dust Jacket!!!!, Main Text and Pages of Main Text in good condition. No signs of water damages, No signs of writing, No signs of underlining, No signs of markings, and No signs of highlighting. Pages very readable. Good Hardcover.
Language: English
Published by Fordham University Press January 1992, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0823213455 ISBN 13: 9780823213450
Seller: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Very Good. Owner name present, text solid & free of marks.
Language: English
Published by Fordham University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0823213455 ISBN 13: 9780823213450
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Versal, S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 847876027X ISBN 13: 9788478760275
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Bueno. : Sumérgete en el misterioso mundo de 'Cuentos de la pérfida Albión', una colección de relatos policiacos ingleses. Esta edición, publicada por Versal, reúne a autores clásicos del género como Arthur Conan Doyle, G.K. Chesterton y Agatha Christie, entre otros. Los cuentos, seleccionados y editados por Thomas Godfrey, te transportarán a la Inglaterra victoriana, donde el ingenio y la deducción son las mejores armas contra el crimen. EAN: 9788478760275 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Cuentos de la pérfida Albión Autor: Arthur Conan Doyle| G.K. Chesterton| Agatha Christie| Dorothy L. Sayers| Ngaio Marsh| Margery Allingham| John Dickson Carr| Nicholas Blake| P.G. Wodehouse| Michael Innes| Ethel Lina White| Philip MacDonald| Cyril Hare| Ruth Rendell| P.D. James| James Miles Idioma: es Formato: tapa blanda.
Language: English
Published by Fordham University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0823223302 ISBN 13: 9780823223305
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Published by Manor Books., USA, 1972
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good/ Fine. PHOTO Cover. (illustrator). First Edition By This Publisher,. 224 pages. The contents include: The Secret of Sebek by Robert Bloch, In the Left Wing by Mark Schorer & August Derleth, The Necromantic Tale by Clark Ashton Smith, Battle of the Wizards by L. Ron Hubbard, Young Goodman Brown by Nathaniel Hawthorne, Casting the Runes by M. R. James, The Disappearance of Mrs. Macrechem by Richard Marsh, So Sweet as Magic by Bruce Elliott, and, Apprentice Magician by E. Hoffman Price, >>Cover creasing & scuffing Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by State University of New York Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0791451909 ISBN 13: 9780791451908
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Paperback. 239pp. Near new condition, covers bright, text clean and binding tight.
Published by State University of New York Press. 1999., 1999
ISBN 10: 0791440745 ISBN 13: 9780791440742
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
ISBN 0-7914-4074-5. Trade Paperback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition with minor edge wear.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0742512614 ISBN 13: 9780742512610
Seller: Three Hegemons Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair. Some marks in margin and underlining. Very minor wear.
Language: English
Published by State University of New York Pre, 2002
ISBN 10: 0791451909 ISBN 13: 9780791451908
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Heavy creasing on cover. Excessive markings threwout pages.
Published by READERS DIGEST, 1986
Seller: forest primeval, Cherry tree, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
VGD. MANYILLUSTRATIONS, (illustrator). VGD 1200 PP.
Language: English
Published by State University of New York Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0791451909 ISBN 13: 9780791451908
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by State University of New York Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0791451909 ISBN 13: 9780791451908
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 35.68
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Fordham University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0823212165 ISBN 13: 9780823212163
Seller: Books for Libraries, Inc., Santa Clarita, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1988 Hardcover. Ex-Library. Text is clean, binding is strong. Very nice red cloth cover with gold lettering.
Language: English
Published by ME - Fordham University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0823213455 ISBN 13: 9780823213450
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 37.81
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by ME - Fordham University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0823212173 ISBN 13: 9780823212170
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 37.81
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Fordham University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0823213455 ISBN 13: 9780823213450
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Fordham University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0823212173 ISBN 13: 9780823212170
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.