Marshall Werner (17 results)

A Psychiatric Glossary The Meaning of Terms Frequently Used in Psychiatry
Shervert H.; Robert J. Campbell; Myron H. Marshall; Arnold Werner Frazier
Published by American Psychiatric Press 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, U.S.A.Biblio Pursuit
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.97
US$ 6.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. Very Good - light wear. A nice copy. W6B.

Language: German
Published by München, Paderborn, Wien: Schöningh o. Jahr.
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.90
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Heft. Condition: Gut. Seiten 191-197 Einband leicht staubschmutzig. Ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand; Ex-Libris. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 60.

TERMINOLOGÍA PSIQUIÁTRICA Y DE LA CLÍNICA PSICOLÓGICA.
FRAZIER, Shervert H. / CAMPBELL, Robert j. / MARSHALL, Myron H. / WERNER. Arnold.
Published by Trillas., México. 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, SpainGulliver's Books Never Die
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
25x17. 198 pags. Cartoné editorial con sobrecubierta.

Situation: KCAP Architects & Planners: Kees Christiaanse, Han van den Born, Ruurd Gietma and Irma van Oort
Mark Michaeli, Werner Sewing, Wouter van Stiphout, Friedrich von Borries, Richard Marshall
- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 61.25
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

Terminología psiquiátrica y de la clínica psicológica .
Frazier, Shervert H./Campbell, Robert J./Marshall, Myron H./Werner, Arnold
Published by 1976. Ed. Trillas. 1976
Seller: Librería Astarloa, Bilbao, BI, SpainLibrería Astarloa
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 24.44 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
. . . 1 Vol. . 198 pp. Cuarto Mayor. Cartoné con cubiertas. . Encuadernación con algunos roces, resto en buen estado. Firmado por el anterior propietario.

- Hardcover
Seller: Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, GermanyGerald Wollermann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.07
US$ 40.50 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. veränd. 166 S. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 259 Gebundene Ausgabe, Maße: 12.8 cm x 1.9 cm x 19.5 cm.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 298.49
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Icons - Localizer 1.3.
[COLLECTIF] Birgit Richard, Arthur & Marilouise Kroker, Jean Baudrillard, Marshall Mc Luhan, Jeannot Simmen, Werner Helsper, Serge Moskovici, Robert Klanten, Stelarc, Peter Gendolla, Stefan Heidenbreich, Helga de La Motte, Friedrich Kittler, Myron Krueger, Jean-François Lyotard, Wolfgang Welsch, Michael Schirner, Peter Wippermann, Norbert Bolz, David Bosshard, Luigi Russolo, Viking Eggeling, Gerburg Treusch-Dieter, Arthur Kroker, Michael Weinstein, Niklas Luhmann, Siegfried Schmidt, Paul Virilio, Friedrich Kittler.
Published by Die Gestalten Verlag, 1998. In-4, broché, nombreuses illustrations. 1998
Seller: Librairie Dhouailly, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Dhouailly
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
[10800].

Published by Tony Shafrazi Gallery, New York 2004
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bagatelle Books, Asheville, NC, U.S.A.Bagatelle Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 125.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near fine. First Edition, First Printing. Quarto. 9.5 x 11.75 in. 70 pp. Fully illustrates with color and black & white reproductions of photographs, arts, etc. Near fine in original pictorial wrappers with a touch of wear to spinal extremities. From an exhibition of the same name at Tony Shafrazi Gallery i…n New York City from May 8th to July 20th, 2004.
Published by Privately Published 1942
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, U.S.A.Bookplate
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 200.00
US$ 8.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Limited Edition. A document prepared immediately after the conclusion of WWII to assess the reconstruction needs for the nation of Norway. One hundred copies were printed and distributed; this book is #65/100. The letter of transmittal is addressed to Milton W. Brown who chaired The National Committee… on Food for the Small Democracies, instrumental in meeting hunger needs of post-war population in Europe. The letter is laid in. An insightful examination of needs immediately after the end of WWII. Scarce, as such. BP/WWII/Reconstruction/Case.

The Saturday Evening Post, December 11, 1948 - I Prowled Russia's Forbidden Zone / What Can We Do About Sex Crimes? / Los Alamos / The Man Who Invented Scotch Tape
Marshall, Bruce; Annett, R. Ross; Ryan, John J.; Hawkins, John and Ward; Knop, Werner
Published by Curtis, USA 1948
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 199.95
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. 168pages. Features: Attractive Christmas-theme 1-page color-photo ad for General Electric (GE) TVs and Radios; Half-page 2-color ad for movie 'Enchantment' starring David Niven and Teresa Wright; Nice 1-page color photo ad by Pinsley for Prince Gardner wallets features young couple; Hal…f-page color ad for Seaforth shaving products; Nice 1-page color ad for the Pan-American Coffee Bureau features young girl leaving cup of coffee for Santa; I Prowled Russia's Forbidden Zone - Werner Krop provides the first eyewitness testimony of what the Russians are doing in Soviet Germany, and how the Germans feel about it; Military Secret (fiction); SESP, a Joint US-Brazilian enterprise seeks to defeat the disease-ridden jungles of the Amazon - article with color photos; Ladies' Choice (fiction); Feature story on the city of Los Alamos, New Mexico - with photos; Half Your Brain is a Spare - a recent medical discovery is helping victims made speechless by apoplectic strokes and head injuries; How We Caught Spies in WWII - conclusion of an article on how German spies Mario Martinelli and Carla Costa were captured - with photo; The Man Who Said He Would Quit (fiction); What Can We Do About Sex Crimes? - photo-illustrated double-length article; Robber's Rendezvous (fiction); Hollywood's Ballyhoo Boys - How Hollywood gets more publicity than any other industry - with photos; Searching for Oil off Southern Californa - article with nice color photos; Sporting Blood (fiction); Nice 1-page color ad for Dodge 'Route-Vans"; Murder for Millions (fiction); 1-page color ad for Oldsmobile's new 'Rocket' engine; Stick-up Man - Richard G. Drew invented transparent (Scotch) tape - with photo; Nice 1-page color-photo ad for Telechron electric clocks; Half-page 2-color ad for Prince Albert smoking tobacco in Christmas motif; Nice 1-page color ad for International Trucks features their six-cylinder vans; 1-page photo ad for Philco tvs and radios; 2-page Buick ad; 1-page color Christmas light ad for Maxwell House coffee; Nice 2-page color ad for RCA Victor entertainment products; Nice 1-page color ad for Studebaker trucks features load of Christmas trees; Vitalis ad features Sammy Baugh, quarterback of the Washington Redskins; Nice 1-page color ad for 1949 Frazer cars; Great color centerfold ad for Nash Airflyte cars; Nice 1-page color ad for Pontiac cars; Kreml Hair Tonic ad advises how to avoid 'Scalp Scum'; Nice 1-page Motorola entertainment products Christmas-themed ad; 2-page color ad for Bulova watches; Half-page ad for televisions made by The Hallicrafters Co.; Fantastic colorful two-page ad for Florida Citrus Fruits and Juices; Nice 1-page color ad for Hotpoint automatic electric ranges; Sexy ad for Mojud hosiery; Dunhill lighter ad; 1-page color Servel Gas Refrigerator ad - endorsed by Mary Margaret McBride; Nice 1-page color ad for Kaywoodie Pipes features illustration of whalers at work in the 1850s; Nice 1-page color Christmas-themed ad for the Pennsylvania Railroad; 1-page color ad for American Airlines shows grandparents bringing gifts for Christmas; Half-page color ad for Spam; Elegant color-photo 1-page ad for Gruen watches; 1-page color ad for Interwoven socks; Very nostalgic 1-page color ad for Noma Christmas lights; Nice 1-page color-photo ad for Sparton radio-televisions; Full-page color ad for Perfect Circle piston rings; Grizzly Brake Lining ad features illustrations of Gerald Yudkin and Adolph Perlroth II of Eastern Automotive Parts, of New Haven CT; Nice 1-page color ad for Westminster Socks; Quarter-page photo ad for Disston one-man chainsaws; Statler Hotel ad features cartoon by Tony Barlow; Nice color-photo ad for A&P Coffee inside back cover; Sunkist oranges ad on back cover. Average wear. A sound vintage copy. Hughes, George; Pinsley; Fawcett, Robert; Keighly, Larry; Sewell, Amos; Rubin, Hy; Utz, Thornton; Pott, Rudy; Briggs, Austin; Williams, Dick; (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by Tony Shafrazi Gallery, New York 2004
- Softcover
Seller: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Exquisite Corpse Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 250.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wrappers. Condition: Fine Condition. 67 pages. Paperback exhibition catalogue. Texts in English. Minimal shelfwear to the edges. Still a crisp, tight, sharp and clean condition copy. Bound in stiff illustrated paper French fold covers and published on the occasion of the exhibition held from May 8-July 30, 2004. Opulently and ha…ndsomely published with a number of gatefold pages. Brilliant reproductions in full color of many paintings, installation images, as well as black and white images of each of the three artists in their studios.
More imagesBREHMS TIERLEBEN Allgemeine Kunde des Tierreichs Erster Band: niedere Tiere - Zweiter Band: Vielfüssler, Insekten und Spinnenkerfe. - Dritter Band: Fische - Vierter Band: Lurche und Kriechtiere - Fünfter Band: Lurche und Kriechtiere (2. Band) - Sechster Band: Flachbrustvögel, Tauchvögel, Pinguinvögel, Sturmvögel, Storchvögel, Gänsevögel & Raubvögel (1. Band) - Siebenter Band: Vögel (2. Band) - Achter Band: Vögel (3. Band) - Neunter Band: Vögel (4. Band) -Zehnter Band: Säugetiere (1. Band) - Elfter Band: Säugetiere Nagetiere - Robben (2. Band) - Zwöfter Band: Säugetiere 3. Band) - Dreizehnter Band: Säugetiere (4. Band) - 13 Bände
Brehm, Alfred - zur Strassen, Prof. Dr. Otto - Werner, Franz - Marshall, William - Hempelmann, F. - Hilzheimer, Max Heck, Ludwig
Published by Leipzig und Wien: Bibliographisches Institut, 1911-1912-1913-1918 - 1918
- Hardcover
Seller: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, , Switzerland°ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 613.73
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 5th or later Edition. 8° - 13 Volumes 722+716+590+ 572+598+498+ 492+472+568+ 580+654+722+714 pp - Color Chrome lithographs and Color & B/w Plates, illustrations and maps. Brehms Tierleben is a scientific reference book, first published in the 1860s by Alfred Edmund Brehm. It was one of the first…modern popular zoological treatises. Different editions, published between 1910 and 1918. Text in German language. Half-Leather Bindings - gilded titles on spine. In very good condition.

Seller: Vulkaneifel Bücher, Birgel, GermanyVulkaneifel Bücher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.90
US$ 143.97 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Sehr gut. CD-Box mit kleineren Rissen und Kratzer, DC einwandfrei Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.89
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 400 pages. 8.90x5.98x1.10 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.16
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1911. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: : - 842, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 842 842.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 85.02
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: ger. Language: ger. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while… Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1911. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - ger, Vol:- Volume Bd.2 (1915), Pages:- 910, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume Bd.2 (1915) 910 910.