Martin Alberto (Over 2,200 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.70
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

- Softcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.77
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library o…r without dustjacket.

Existentialism
SÃ ren Kierkegaard; Friedrich Nietzsche; Jean-Paul Sartre; Maurice Merleau-Ponty; Martin Heidegger; Albert Camus; Karl Jaspers
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Existentialism
SÃ ren Kierkegaard; Friedrich Nietzsche; Jean-Paul Sartre; Maurice Merleau-Ponty; Martin Heidegger; Albert Camus; Karl Jaspers
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Dios Contigo: Tu Padre quiere hablarte y tiene un mensaje para ti (Spa
Imagen, Editorial; Lozano, Jorge; Field, Martin; Reina, Andrés; Baker, Diana; Reina, José; Altina, R. Alberto; Pierce, Wirtz Y
Language: Spanish
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Has some crinkling and staining. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Softcover
Seller: arcfoundationthriftstore, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.arcfoundationthriftstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair. minimal wear on edges and cornersYour purchase benefits those with developmental disabilities to live a better quality of life.

Alfred Hitchcock's Mystery Magazine April 1970 (volume 15, number 4)
Alfred Hitchcock; Anthony Marsh; George Antonich; Pauline C. Smith; Edward D. Hoch; Alberto N. Martín; Frank Sisk; Carl Henry Rathjen; Inez Minerva Schwarzkopf; George Grover Kipp; Theodore Mathieson; Miel Tanburn; Richard Schmidt; William Jeffrey; Fletcher Flora
Language: English
Published by H.S.D. Publications, New York 1970
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, U.S.A.Books of the World
Contact seller5-star sellerDigest-size Magazine. Condition: Good. Rare! Hard to Find! Tanned but unmarked, cover secured with archival tape, spine cocked. 164 pages. Contents: What Makes Them Tick · Anthony Marsh; The Hung-Up Juror · George Antonich; With Objectivity · Pauline C. Smith; Flapdragon · Edward D. Hoch; One Good Word · Alberto N. Martín; A Pro…blem for Survivors · Frank Sisk; With Variations · Carl Henry Rathjen; Lunch on Wednesday · Inez Minerva Schwarzkopf; Croppers in Tandem · George Grover Kipp; Everybody Should Have a Hobby · Theodore Mathieson; Dog Days · Miel Tanburn; Finders Keepers · Richard Schmidt; Fire Hazard · William Jeffrey; Two Bits' Worth of Luck · Fletcher Flora.

19 Gates of Hell: A Horror Anthology
R.L. Burwick; Rich Restucci; Sean Deville; James Watts; Frank Martin; Alberto Pupo; Jacob Floyd; Marie Lanza; Byron Craft; Titan Frey
Language: English
Published by Independently published 2018
Series: Gates of Hell, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Gates of Hell
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Paperback Book.

More Far Out Fairy Tales: Five Full-Color Graphic Novels
Rayo, Alberto; Powell, Martin; Peters, Stephanie True; Sutton, Laurie S; Bowen, Carl
Language: English
Published by Capstone Press 2020
Series: Far Out Fairy Tales, Book 14 of 27. Book 14 of 27 - Far Out Fairy Tales
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.Goodwill
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.53
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The corners are bent. López, Álex; Lozano, Omar; Jennings, Christopher S (illustrator).

More Far Out Fairy Tales: Five Full-Color Graphic Novels
Powell, Martin,Rayo, Alberto,Sutton, Laurie S,Bowen, Carl,Peters, Stephanie True
Language: English
Published by Capstone Press 2020
Series: Far Out Fairy Tales, Book 14 of 27. Book 14 of 27 - Far Out Fairy Tales
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.24
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
bundle. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. López, Álex; Lozano, Omar; Jennings, Christopher S (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Martin Gusinde; Alberto De Agostini (illustrator).

More Far Out Fairy Tales: Five Full-Color Graphic Novels
Rayo, Alberto,Powell, Martin,Peters, Stephanie True,Sutton, Laurie S,Bowen, Carl
Language: English
Published by Capstone Press 2020
Series: Far Out Fairy Tales, Book 14 of 27. Book 14 of 27 - Far Out Fairy Tales
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.22
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
bundle. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. López, Álex; Lozano, Omar; Jennings, Christopher S (illustrator).

Alfred Hitchcock's Mystery Magazine, April 1972 (volume 17, number 4)
Ernest M. Hutter (ed); Jack Ritchie; Edward D. Hoch; Clayton Matthews; Alberto N. Martin; Robert Colby; James McKimmey; Edward Y. Breese; William Brittain; Carroll Mayers; Patrick O'Keeffe; Virginia Long; John Lutz; Clark Howard; Leo P. Kelley; James Michael Ullman
Language: English
Published by H.S.D. Publications, New York 1972
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, U.S.A.Books of the World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Digest-size Magazine. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Clean and tight. Shelfwear and mild tanning. Chipping to spine. 164 pages. Contents: Let Your Fingers Do the Walking by Jack Ritchie (novelette); A Melee of Diamonds by Edward D. Hoch; The Missing Tattoo by Clayton Matthews; Among Thieves by Alberto N. Martin; No Way Out by…Robert Colby; A Mutual Understanding by James McKimmey; The Star Salesman by Edward Y. Breese; The Artifial Liar by William Brittain; Second Thoughts by Carroll Mayers; True Friends by Patrick O'Keeffe; Satisfaction by Virginia Long; Within the Law by John Lutz; The Escapee by Clark Howard; Survival Tactics by Leo P. Kelley; Night of the Twisters by James Michael Ullman.

Relatos 2 (Libro + CD) (Cambridge Spanish) (Spanish Edition)
Isa De Los Santos, David; Albujer Lax, Miguel Ángel; Alcántara Pedrajas, Javier; Arias, Guadalupe; Charmet, Georges; Claros, Neus; González, Rafael; Lerma Sanchez, Rocio; Martín-Ambrosio Frances, Belén; Pastor, Alberto; Remiro Fondevilla, Sonia; Sáez, Patricia
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.88
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.60
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

More Far Out Fairy Tales: Five Full-Color Graphic Novels
Rayo, Alberto,Powell, Martin,Peters, Stephanie True,Sutton, Laurie S,Bowen, Carl
Language: English
Published by Capstone Press 2020
Series: Far Out Fairy Tales, Book 14 of 27. Book 14 of 27 - Far Out Fairy Tales
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.19
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
bundle. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. López, Álex; Lozano, Omar; Jennings, Christopher S (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Stone Arch Books 2020
Series: Far Out Fairy Tales, Book 14 of 27. Book 14 of 27 - Far Out Fairy Tales
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Misc. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. López, Álex; Lozano, Omar; Jennings, Christopher S (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Stone Arch Books 2020
Series: Far Out Fairy Tales, Book 14 of 27. Book 14 of 27 - Far Out Fairy Tales
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Misc. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. López, Álex; Lozano, Omar; Jennings, Christopher S (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Stone Arch Books 2020
Series: Far Out Fairy Tales, Book 14 of 27. Book 14 of 27 - Far Out Fairy Tales
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Misc. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. López, Álex; Lozano, Omar; Jennings, Christopher S (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Stone Arch Books 2020
Series: Far Out Fairy Tales, Book 14 of 27. Book 14 of 27 - Far Out Fairy Tales
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Misc. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. López, Álex; Lozano, Omar; Jennings, Christopher S (illustrator).

More Far Out Fairy Tales: Five Full-Color Graphic Novels
Rayo, Alberto; Powell, Martin; Peters, Stephanie True; Sutton, Laurie S; Bowen, Carl
Language: English
Published by Capstone Press 2020
Series: Far Out Fairy Tales, Book 14 of 27. Book 14 of 27 - Far Out Fairy Tales
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.22
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included. López, Álex; Lozano, Omar; Jennings, Christopher S (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Renown Publications, New York 1970
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of two novellas, one true crime feature and five short stories. Featured are Brett Halliday The Name of the Game is Murder, Ronald Fieldman Snapshot of a Gunman. The true crime feature is David Mazroff The Rise of Al Capone, Patrick Meadow…s By A Hair's Breadth, Jack Foxx (aka Bill Pronzini) You're Safe Here, Edward Wellen Possession, Alberto N. Martin The Cat-Alyst, Dan Ross The Little Bombay Cowboy. Light reading creases. Light edge wear. Earlier owner's name in pen on the table of contents page. In good condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

More Far Out Fairy Tales: Five Full-Color Graphic Novels
Rayo, Alberto; Powell, Martin; Peters, Stephanie True; Sutton, Laurie S; Bowen, Carl
Language: English
Published by Capstone Press 2020
Series: Far Out Fairy Tales, Book 14 of 27. Book 14 of 27 - Far Out Fairy Tales
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Paperback Book. López, Álex; Lozano, Omar; Jennings, Christopher S (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.10
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.