Marwil Jonathan (73 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: David's Books, ypsilanti, U.S.A.David's Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.70
US$ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. Unmarked, very light wear.

- Softcover
Seller: Defunct Books, Nashville, U.S.A.Defunct Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.95
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. No writing. Very good.

Language: English
Published by The Ann Arbor Observor Company (c. 1987), Ann Arbor 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, U.S.A.Alkahest Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
softcover. Condition: Very good. Trade paperback, xiii [1] 193 pages. Inclues index. Black and whitie photo reproductions -- captions for the photos are neatly handwritten in blue ink by an unknown hand -- they were originally only supplied in a listing at the rear of the book. 090617A.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Arbor Scout, Ann Arbor, U.S.A.Arbor Scout
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.99
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Used: Like New. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Fine.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Thus. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. b/w Illustration (illustrator). Book.

Published by Wayne State University Press 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
Original price: US$ 7.50; 25% offCurrent price: US$ 5.63
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 236 pages. Light discoloring and wear; a sound binding; very good otherwise. The jacket has some staining and wear. Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; ISBN: 0814315496. ISBN/EAN: 9780814315491. Inventory No: 225860.
Published by Ann Arbor Observer Company (1987), Ann Arbor, MI 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, U.S.A.Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contact seller5-star sellerPB. Condition: fine, wraps (softcover). 193pp ISBN 0961874201 A highly readable and provocative analysis of the rich history of a city in Michigan. B&W illustrations (illustrator).

Published by Wayne State University Press 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.21
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

Language: English
Published by University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, Michigan 1991
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, U.S.A.Resource Books, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Ann Arbor, Michigan: University of Michigan Press, 1991. First edition, 1991. Illustrated throughout in black and white. Illustrated softcover, 193 pages. Some minimal edgewear to the covers, lower edge of rear cover has a few faint spots, internally about fine with no names or oth…er markings. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Detroit, Wayne State University Press, 1976, 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, U.S.A.Alkahest Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Detroit, Wayne State University Press, 1976, 1976. Hardcover. Pages 236 pp.,8vo, hardcover, black cloth. Includes notes and index. Book and dust jacket in Near Fine condition. #021901A.

Published by Wayne State University Press 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Good hardcover in good dust jacket. NOT ex-library, no library markings whatsoever. Text very good throughout. Bind is tight and sturdy. Foxing to edges. Shelfwear, age-toning price-sticker damage to DJ. Brown spotting on DJ spine. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minn…esota.

Published by Wayne State University Press 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardcover. 236pp. Book is in as new condition with text clean & binding tight / very good plus dust jacket.

Published by Wayne State University Press 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, U.S.A.W. Lamm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.25
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. 236 pages. Tight, clean and crisp. A hint of shelf wear to dustjacket, with a short closed tear to top in crease between front and spine, otherwise an excellent copy protected in a Mylar cover. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not price clipped. Not ex-library.; 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4…" Tall.
Published by The Ann Arbor Observer Company, Ann Arbor MI 1987
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: JBK Books, North Manchester, U.S.A.JBK Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 193pp; Index; b/w illustrations. Clean, unmarked contents. No library stamps. Owner's nameplate on half-title page. No library stamps.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.76
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Wayne State University Press 1976
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, U.S.A.FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. moderate wear moderate blemishes or marks no underlining or highlighting, dust jacket condition.

Published by Wayne State University Press, Detroit, MI 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth w/DJ. Condition: VG/VG. Detroit, MI: Wayne State University Press. VG/VG. 1976. . Cloth w/DJ. 8vo., 236pp., Dj yellowed . Frontispiece (illustrator).

Published by Wayne State University Press 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, AustraliaMr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.31
US$ 12.50 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small… chips and tears. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges slightly foxed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Essays & Literary Criticism; 20th century; Australian Literature; Biography & Autobiography. ISBN: 0207153361. ISBN/EAN: 9780207153365. All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: 21617. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Helion & Company Ltd, Warwick, United KingdomHelion & Company Ltd
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.86
US$ 17.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. The book has a tiny split/bump at the base of the spine where it joins with front board, also rubbed a little in that area. Dust jacket has a little very light shelf wear evident. Overall a very solid, satisfactory copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 34.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by First edition, published by The Ann Arbor Observer Co., Ann Arbor, Michigan, 1987. 1987
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, U.S.A.Jerry Merkel
Contact seller5-star sellerVery good condition. This is a tall 8vo size softcover book. Bottom front cover corner is bumped and creased. Other cover corners and spine tips are very lightly rubbed. 193 pages with index and 102 illustrations.

Published by Wayne State University Press 1976
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. A particularly well preserved copy; tight, bright, clean and sharp cornered. Practically 'as new'. Comprehensively annotated. ; 236 pages 3 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.35
US$ 6.34 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.04
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers (Australia) Pty Ltd 1988
- Hardcover
Seller: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, United KingdomDevils in the Detail Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.48
US$ 21.32 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Picture Shown is For Illustration Purposes Only, Please See Below For Further DetailsCONDITION ? VERY GOOD ? HARDBACK - protective sleeve to jacket, light wear and scuff marks to jacket, pages in nice condition, shipped from the UK.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.63
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 208 Illus.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.34
US$ 12.10 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. A narrative history of Ann Arbor's transformation from frontier community to world-renowned center for learning and research Num Pages: 208 pages, Photographs, illustrations. BIC Classification: 1KB; HB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 178 x 254 x 15. Weight in Grams: 440. . 1991. 1st Edition.… Paperback. . . . .