Mary Wright Elizabeth (217 results)

Scandinavian Christmas: Essays and Stories, Recipes and Traditions
Joan Liffring-Zug Bourret; Whitney Pope; Selma Lagerloff; Inkeri Vaananen-Jenson; Paul B. Du Chaillu; Kay Atkinson; Dr. Marion Nelson; Elisabeth Koren; Birgitte Christianson; Julie Jensen McDonald; Helen Elizabeth Blanck; A. R. Holmberg; Julie Ingebretsen
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Helen Blanck; Diane Heusinkveld; M. A. Cook Design (il…lustrator).

Scandinavian Christmas: Essays and Stories, Recipes and Traditions
Joan Liffring-Zug Bourret; Whitney Pope; Selma Lagerloff; Inkeri Vaananen-Jenson; Paul B. Du Chaillu; Kay Atkinson; Dr. Marion Nelson; Elisabeth Koren; Birgitte Christianson; Julie Jensen McDonald; Helen Elizabeth Blanck; A. R. Holmberg; Julie Ingebretsen; Deb Schense; Joan Liffring-Zug Bourret; Melinda Bradnan; Miriam Canter; Esther Feske; John Johnson; Whitney Pope; Mary Sharp; David Wright
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Helen Blanck; Diane Heusinkveld; M. A. Cook Design (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Scandinavian Christmas: Essays and Stories, Recipes and Traditions
Joan Liffring-Zug Bourret; Whitney Pope; Selma Lagerloff; Inkeri Vaananen-Jenson; Paul B. Du Chaillu; Kay Atkinson; Dr. Marion Nelson; Elisabeth Koren; Birgitte Christianson; Julie Jensen McDonald; Helen Elizabeth Blanck; A. R. Holmberg; Julie Ingebretsen
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Helen Blanck; Diane Heusinkveld; M. A. Cook Design (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Beyond Reflection: A collaborative novel by BWB Book Club of Vancouver
Stevens, Linda Patricia; Tivy, Debra; Johnson, Susan Margaret; Richardson, Maureen Louise; Stevenson, Olymbia Lynda; Rothwell, Judy Arlene; Tkatch, Elizabeth Lea; Webster, Joanne Elizabeth; Kershaw, Catherine Mary; Wright, Eleanor Christine
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Wright, Mary Kate (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, U.S.A.Burke's Book Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 9.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Marks in text, else tight and clean.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.39
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Published by Humphrey Milford Oxford University Press
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Oxford University
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Beyond Reflection
Stevens, Linda Patricia; Tivy, Debra; Johnson, Susan Margaret; Richardson, Maureen Louise; Stevenson, Olymbia Lynda; Rothwell, Judy Arlene; Tkatch, Elizabeth Lea; Webster, Joanne Elizabeth; Kershaw, Catherine Mary; Wright, Eleanor Christine
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Oxford University Press (Humphrey Milford), London 1913
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Counterpane Books, Frazier Park, U.S.A.Counterpane Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION hardcover, sewn-bound in dark-blue cloth, with gilt lettering and decorative border on front cover, and gilt lettering on spine, is in G condition, having top and bottom spine showing some wear; corners bumped and worn; rubbing/scuffing to covers and spine; notations in penc…il by former owner on first free endpaper, with occasional vertical lines in pencil in margins in text; small, tasteful book-seller sticker at bottom left on last fixed endpaper: "The White House, Books in Various Languages, San Francisco"; some foxing to both endpaper sections. "I have not given a detailed account of any one dialect, but I have surveyed them all, and have gathered words, phrases, names, superstitions, and popular customs, here and there, wherever I found something that appealed to me, and that I felt would appeal to others as well as myself."--from the Preface by author. Folklore. Linguistics. Dialects. Superstition. Britain. DB[4].

Language: English
Published by British Library Publishing 2019
Series: Tales of the Weird, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - Tales of the Weird
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.01
US$ 16.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 331 pages. 7.25x5.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, London 1913
- Hardcover
Seller: Take Five Books, Ashland, U.S.A.Take Five Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.50
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good-. No Jacket. Edition Not Stated. Humphrey Milford. Discoloration on first and last pages. Expedited or International shipping may cost more. Signed by Previous Owner.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, U.S.A.Bulrushed Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.00
US$ 8.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.27
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 366.

Language: English
Published by British Library Publishing 2018
Series: Tales of the Weird, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - Tales of the Weird
- Softcover
Seller: HR1 Books, Hereford, United KingdomHR1 Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.87
US$ 20.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
paperback. Condition: New. Same / next day dispatch (Monday - Friday).

- Softcover
Seller: Coas Books, Las Cruces, U.S.A.Coas Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.72
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Cover image may vary. Cover is worn. Item has remainder mark. Paperback.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.38
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 391.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.18
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 405.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.39
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 391.
Avon Science Fiction Reader. No. 3.
Frank Belknap Long; S. Fowler Wright; Francis Flagg; Kenneth Sterling; H.P. Lovecraft; Mary Elizabeth Counselman; R.F. Starzl; Hannes Bok; Thorp McClusky
Published by Avon Novels, Inc. 1952
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingle Issue Magazine. Condition: Good. Original wraps show minor wear, pages are tanned.

Language: English
Published by British Library Publishing 2019
Series: Tales of the Weird, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - Tales of the Weird
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.19
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.77
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.20
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 405.