Marzio Peter (261 results)

Language: English
Published by Smithsonian Institution Traveling Exhibition Servi 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. . Creased cover.

Language: English
Published by Smithsonian Institution Traveling Exhibition Servi 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Amon Carter Museum of Western Art (edition ) 1979
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.99
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.10
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, U.S.A.Jenson Books Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 12.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. The item is showing use from the previous owner but works perfectly. Signs of previous ownership which could include: tears, scuffing, notes, excessive highlighting, gift inscriptions, slight water damage, a missing dust jacket, and library markings. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. In color pictorial wraps, 4to, 196pp. Illustrated profusely. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Color and B&W Illustration (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. (press, journalism, united states) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Language: English
Published by Smithsonian Institutioin, Washington 1973
- Softcover
Seller: fourleafclover books, St. Louis, U.S.A.fourleafclover books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOversized Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 144 pgs. Unmarked; Historic photos, personalities.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.03
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Amon Carter Museum of Western Art, Fort Worth 1980
- Softcover
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.77
US$ 6.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fort Worth, 1980; illustrated green paper covers; mild edge and corner wear; 4to, 9 3/4"-12" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 112 pages.
Published by U.S. Museum of History and Technology, the Smithsonian Institution
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Front hinge cracked. (journalism, exhibitions).

- Softcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 16.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.

Language: English
Published by Smithsonian Inst Pr, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, U.S.A.Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.80
US$ 5.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. USO ART-This large soft cover is good+; edge wear and sticker scar. gray w/white & black lettering 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 0.0.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Raging Smolder Books, North Beach, U.S.A.Raging Smolder Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. This illustrated biography explores the life and career of legendary American cartoonist Reuben L. Goldberg (1883-1970), creator of the famously elaborate "Rube Goldberg machines." The book examines Goldberg's career as a newspaper cartoonist, humorist, and cultural figure…, and includes numerous reproductions of his classic cartoons and photographs. Written by art historian Peter C. Marzio, this work provides valuable insight into Goldberg's influence on American humor, engineering satire, and popular culture. Condition: Very Good hardcover. Clean interior pages and sound binding. Light shelf wear to cloth boards. Dust jacket not present. An engaging reference for collectors of cartoon history, comic art, and American humor. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, U.S.A.Novel Ideas Books & Gifts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. First Edition. Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 322 pages. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Museum of Fine Arts, Boston, Boston, MA 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, U.S.A.Lucky Panther Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Proceedings of a conference, Boston, May 8 - 10, 1975. 8 essays explore relationships between artist, publisher, printer, audience. 112 illustrations, 16 in color. Book appears unread. Jacket is lightly soiled, abrasion on jacket's front cover (see image).

Language: English
Published by Smithsonian Instituion / Cocoran Gallery, Washington DC 1981
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, U.S.A.MARK POST, BOOKSELLER
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. First Edition, First printing. NEAR-FINE LARGE SOFTCOVER. 196pp.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.60
US$ 6.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by The National Museum if History and Technology
- Softcover
Seller: Yesterday's Books, Kalamazoo, U.S.A.Yesterday's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.95
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Great copy. 9" X 9" with great illustrations and photos.

- Softcover
Seller: Twice Sold Tales, Seattle, U.S.A.Twice Sold Tales
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good+. Quite nice, save some fading on the spine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.