Language: English
Published by FUNdoing Publications (edition First Edition), 2004
ISBN 10: 0974644242 ISBN 13: 9780974644240
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Presence, Crystal; Masala, Gabriela (illustrator). First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform (edition First Edition), 2013
ISBN 10: 1494218305 ISBN 13: 9781494218300
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Source Consulting Group, 2012
ISBN 10: 0615601618 ISBN 13: 9780615601618
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Some light wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Fundoing Publications, 2004
ISBN 10: 0974644242 ISBN 13: 9780974644240
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Presence, Crystal; Masala, Gabriela (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1494218305 ISBN 13: 9781494218300
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1494218305 ISBN 13: 9781494218300
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Source Consulting Group, 2006
ISBN 10: 0974644277 ISBN 13: 9780974644271
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Gabriela Masala (illustrator). Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by FUNdoing Publications, 2004
ISBN 10: 0974644242 ISBN 13: 9780974644240
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Presence, Crystal; Masala, Gabriela (illustrator). Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Language: English
Published by FUNdoing Publications, 2004
ISBN 10: 0974644242 ISBN 13: 9780974644240
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Presence, Crystal; Masala, Gabriela (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2013
ISBN 10: 1494218305 ISBN 13: 9781494218300
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. If Russia Wins: 'An amazing book' Alastair Campbell on The Rest Is Politics This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Atlantic Monthly Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0802168582 ISBN 13: 9780802168580
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Atlantic Monthly Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0802168582 ISBN 13: 9780802168580
Seller: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Hardcover.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
US$ 15.08
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
US$ 15.93
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Main. **THE INTERNATIONAL BESTSELLER**A New Statesman Book of the YearA Le Monde Best Book of 2025'Amazing . My book of the year' Alastair Campbell, The Rest Is Politics'So compelling . So plausible' New Statesman'Chilling' Financial Times'Blistering' Economist'A cracking book . Reads like a thriller' Matt Frei, LBC March 2028: Russian troops capture the small Estonian town of Narva and the island of Hiiumaa in the Baltic Sea. After victory in Ukraine, Putin's long-mooted encroachment into the Baltic states has begun. Europe's slow rearmament and its compromised military and intelligence capabilities is now clear for its enemies to exploit. Does Article 5 of NATO apply? What will the alliance decide? Will they risk nuclear war?In If Russia Wins, military expert and Professor of International Relations at the University of Munich, Carlo Masala explores these questions and underlines what is at stake in Ukraine in the starkest possible terms.For those of us who have only ever known peace, we are accustomed to everything turning out well in the end. But what if it doesn't?Translated from the German by Olena Ebel and Ruth Ahmedzai Kemp.
Language: English
Published by National Library of South Africa, 2024
ISBN 10: 0620488069 ISBN 13: 9780620488068
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by FUNdoing Publications, 2004
ISBN 10: 0974644242 ISBN 13: 9780974644240
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Presence, Crystal; Masala, Gabriela (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by National Library of South Africa 1/3/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 0620488069 ISBN 13: 9780620488068
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Xenoconomics: Economic Survival Strategies of Migrant Entrepreneurs. Book.
Language: English
Published by Fundoing Publications 12/20/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0974644242 ISBN 13: 9780974644240
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Presence, Crystal; Masala, Gabriela (illustrator). Rhythm Play!: Rhythm Activities and Initiatives for Adults, Facilitators, Teachers, & Kids! Book.
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: NEW. Brand New, We ship to PO , APO and FPO adresses in U.S.A. Ship from multiple Locations including India Choose Expedited Shipping for FASTER DELIVERY.Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Condition: New.
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.