Masayoshi (Over 1,900 results)

Author
  • Language: English

    Published by Flowerpot Press 2021

    1486721168 / 9781486721160

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, U.S.A.BookOutlet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 4.49

    US$ 3.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Board Books. Condition: New. Board Book. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yen Press LLC 2017

    0316473111 / 9780316473118

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yutopian Enterprises (edition ) 2005

    1889554987 / 9781889554983

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 10.07

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Language: English

    Published by Flowerpot Press 2021

    148672115X / 9781486721153

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 8.39

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Flowerpot Press 2021

    1486721168 / 9781486721160

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 8.39

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yutopian Enterprises 2005

    1889554987 / 9781889554983

    • Softcover

    Seller: Cycle Books LA, south el monte, CA, U.S.A.Cycle Books LA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.44

    US$ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: like_new.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yutopian Enterprises 2005

    1889554987 / 9781889554983

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.43

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yutopian Enterprises 2005

    1889554987 / 9781889554983

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 11.43

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yutopian Enterprises 2005

    1889554987 / 9781889554983

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 11.43

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yutopian Enterprises 2005

    1889554987 / 9781889554983

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.43

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Flowerpot Press 2023

    1486727824 / 9781486727827

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 9.17

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Flowerpot Press 2021

    148672115X / 9781486721153

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 10.29

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Flowerpot Press 2021

    148672115X / 9781486721153

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 12.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Board Book. Condition: new. Board Book. Vibrant photographs of balloon bugs crafted by famed balloon artist Masayoshi Matsumoto are showcased in this book that will entice little ones, older ones, and even adults with its beautiful imagery. Each balloon creature is accompanied by an easy to learn fact making this visually enjoya

  • Language: English

    Published by Flowerpot Press 2021

    1486721168 / 9781486721160

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 10.34

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Flowerpot Press 2021

    1486721168 / 9781486721160

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 12.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Board Book. Condition: new. Board Book. Vibrant photographs of balloon birds crafted by famed balloon artist Masayoshi Matsumoto are showcased in this book that will entice all readers, young and old, with its unique imagery. Each balloon creature is accompanied by an easy to learn fact making this visually enjoyable book a fun

  • Language: English

    Published by Foreign Press Center 1979

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Parnassus BookShop, Newport, WA, U.S.A.The Parnassus BookShop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.95

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First English Language Edition. Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. Translated by Simul International. 16 page illustration section on coated paper. Bright red, clean wrappers, no edgewear; crease, not deep or sharp, down front of cover and first few pages; p

  • Language: English

    Published by Flowerpot Press 2023

    1486727824 / 9781486727827

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 11.34

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Flowerpot Press 2023

    1486727824 / 9781486727827

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 13.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Board Book. Condition: new. Board Book. Vibrant photographs of balloons crafted by famed balloon artist Masayoshi Matsumoto are showcased in this book that will entice little ones, older ones, and even adults with its beautiful imagery. Each letter of the alphabet is represented by a magnificent balloon creation perfect for deve

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 1990

    0521369185 / 9780521369183

    Series: Cambridge Language Surveys, Book 2 of 10. Book 2 of 10 - Cambridge Language Surveys

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.84

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by JUSE Press 1988

    4817100206 / 9784817100207

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Loose Leaf. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Franklin Classics 2018

    0342284215 / 9780342284214

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.48

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press, Cambridge 2001

    0521369185 / 9780521369183

    Series: Cambridge Language Surveys, Book 2 of 10. Book 2 of 10 - Cambridge Language Surveys

    • Softcover

    Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 12.50

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    softcover. Condition: Fine copy. Later prt. 8vo, 411 pp., Cambridge Language Surveys series.

  • Language: English

    Published by 9/1/2019 2019

    195095904X / 9781950959044

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.17

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: New. The Girl Who Became A Taoist Immortal (Paperback or Softback).

  • Language: English

    Published by Kodansha International Ltd 1994

    477001919X / 9784770019196

    • Softcover

    Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , United KingdomMusicMagpie

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.46

    US$ 7.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 47804057. 1780596530. 6/4/2026 6:08:50 PM.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 1990

    0521369185 / 9780521369183

    Series: Cambridge Language Surveys, Book 2 of 10. Book 2 of 10 - Cambridge Language Surveys

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hardpress Publishing 2013

    1290969973 / 9781290969970

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Little, Brown and Company, US 2017

    0316473111 / 9780316473118

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. Mitsuha is a young girl living in a rural town namedItomori and is fed up with her life. One day, her family and friends noticeshe's suddenly acting strange. Little do they know, a high school boy from Tokyonamed Taki Tachibana found himself randomly switching places with her when hefell asleep. But he

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    1015915221 / 9781015915220

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.18

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hardpress Publishing 2013

    1290969973 / 9781290969970

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.88

    US$ 4.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Shueisha

    4088844157 / 9784088844152

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 13.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.