Language: English
Published by Publications, International, 2001
ISBN 10: 078534926X ISBN 13: 9780785349266
Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 80 pages. Few signs of use on the exterior. the interior is age-toned.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Publications, International, 2001
ISBN 10: 078534926X ISBN 13: 9780785349266
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Publications, International, 2001
ISBN 10: 078534926X ISBN 13: 9780785349266
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Publications, International, 2001
ISBN 10: 078534926X ISBN 13: 9780785349266
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Publications, International, 2001
ISBN 10: 078534926X ISBN 13: 9780785349266
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Publications, International, 2001
ISBN 10: 078534926X ISBN 13: 9780785349266
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Publications, International, 2001
ISBN 10: 078534926X ISBN 13: 9780785349266
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Publications, International, 2001
ISBN 10: 078534926X ISBN 13: 9780785349266
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by End of the Line Publishing Company, Limited, 2011
ISBN 10: 0982954921 ISBN 13: 9780982954928
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Ist. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Mason, Suzie; Doodlers, Artful (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Mason, Suzie; Doodlers, Artful (illustrator).
Condition: Very Good. 1774434312. 3/25/2026 10:25:12 AM.
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Art Gallery of Greater Vicoria, 2010
ISBN 10: 0888853602 ISBN 13: 9780888853608
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Art Gallery of Greater Vicoria, 2010
ISBN 10: 0888853602 ISBN 13: 9780888853608
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Art Gallery of Greater Vicoria, 2010
ISBN 10: 0888853602 ISBN 13: 9780888853608
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Down East Books, Camden, Maine, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 089272319X ISBN 13: 9780892723195
Seller: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Jo Ellen McAllister Stammen (illustrator). A new glossy pictorial hardcover book. No dust jacket. A true story about a fox who is won over by a woman's gentle persistence and which speaks to a deep and human impulse to span the gulf between species.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. has some light water damage. has some stains to book edges. softcover book light wear to cover and book edges, has some light reader wear.
Condition: New. Stammen, JoEllen McAllister (illustrator).
Condition: As New. Stammen, JoEllen McAllister (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
hardcover. Condition: Like New. Signed by author. Macmillan Pub 2003 First Edition (stated)and first printing. Like new and unread condition.
Soft cover. VG pb 310pp Stamp FEP, wear extremities, rubbing, sticker back.