Language: English
Published by Teacher Created Resources, 2022
ISBN 10: 1420688413 ISBN 13: 9781420688412
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Mason, Mark; Yates, Renee Christine (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Random House, Incorporated (edition 1st Edition Stated.), 1981
ISBN 10: 0394514580 ISBN 13: 9780394514581
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Raphael Palacios (maps) (illustrator). 1st Edition Stated. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Teacher Created Resources, 2010
ISBN 10: 1420688413 ISBN 13: 9781420688412
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Mason, Mark; Yates, Renee Christine (illustrator). This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there!
Language: English
Published by Teacher Created Resources, 2022
ISBN 10: 1420688413 ISBN 13: 9781420688412
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Mason, Mark; Yates, Renee Christine (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Teacher Created Resources, 2022
ISBN 10: 1420688413 ISBN 13: 9781420688412
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Mason, Mark; Yates, Renee Christine (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by New Harbinger Publications, 2005
ISBN 10: 1572243708 ISBN 13: 9781572243705
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Dover Publications, Incorporated, 2014
ISBN 10: 0486263150 ISBN 13: 9780486263151
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Dover Publications, Incorporated, 2014
ISBN 10: 0486263150 ISBN 13: 9780486263151
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by New Harbinger Publications, 2005
ISBN 10: 1572243708 ISBN 13: 9781572243705
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by New Harbinger Publications, 2005
ISBN 10: 1572243708 ISBN 13: 9781572243705
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by New Harbinger Publications, 2005
ISBN 10: 1572243708 ISBN 13: 9781572243705
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Teacher Created Resources, 2022
ISBN 10: 1420688413 ISBN 13: 9781420688412
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Mason, Mark; Yates, Renee Christine (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Teacher Created Resources, 2010
ISBN 10: 1420688405 ISBN 13: 9781420688405
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Mason, Mark; Yates, Renee Christine (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Smith, Kim (illustrator). This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Smith, Kim (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Smith, Kim (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Smith, Kim (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Smith, Kim (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Smith, Kim (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Smith, Kim (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Smith, Kim (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Teacher Created Resources, 2010
ISBN 10: 1420688405 ISBN 13: 9781420688405
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Mason, Mark; Yates, Renee Christine (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Smith & Kraus Pub Inc, 1997
ISBN 10: 1575251205 ISBN 13: 9781575251202
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Smith & Kraus Pub Inc, 1998
ISBN 10: 1575251205 ISBN 13: 9781575251202
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Teacher Created Resources, 2010
ISBN 10: 1420688405 ISBN 13: 9781420688405
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Mason, Mark; Yates, Renee Christine (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Teacher Created Resources, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10: 1420688405 ISBN 13: 9781420688405
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Mason, Mark; Yates, Renee Christine (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Random House, Incorporated, 1981
ISBN 10: 0394514580 ISBN 13: 9780394514581
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Raphael Palacios (maps) (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by New Harbinger Publications, 2005
ISBN 10: 1572243708 ISBN 13: 9781572243705
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!