Language: English
Published by CornerStone Leadership Institute, 2006
ISBN 10: 0978813707 ISBN 13: 9780978813703
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Spencer Smith (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by CornerStone Leadership Institute, 2006
ISBN 10: 0978813707 ISBN 13: 9780978813703
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Spencer Smith (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Andrews McMeel Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 0740792598 ISBN 13: 9780740792595
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Andrews McMeel Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 0740792598 ISBN 13: 9780740792595
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Andrews McMeel Publishing (edition Illustrated), 2010
ISBN 10: 0740792598 ISBN 13: 9780740792595
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by CornerStone Leadership Institute (edition ), 2006
ISBN 10: 0978813707 ISBN 13: 9780978813703
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Spencer Smith (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by HP Trade (edition First Edition), 1991
ISBN 10: 1557880336 ISBN 13: 9781557880338
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Language: English
Published by Golden Books Publishing Company, 1953
ISBN 10: 0307244954 ISBN 13: 9780307244956
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Irving, James G. (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by CornerStone Leadership Institute, 2006
ISBN 10: 0978813707 ISBN 13: 9780978813703
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Spencer Smith (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Golden Books Publishing Company (edition Revised Ed), 1953
ISBN 10: 0307244954 ISBN 13: 9780307244956
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Irving, James G. (illustrator). Revised Ed. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Seapoint Books and Media, 2008
ISBN 10: 0978689917 ISBN 13: 9780978689919
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Language: English
Published by Seapoint Books and Media, 2008
ISBN 10: 0978689917 ISBN 13: 9780978689919
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Golden Books Publishing Company, 1953
ISBN 10: 0307244954 ISBN 13: 9780307244956
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Irving, James G. (illustrator). This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Language: English
Published by CornerStone Leadership Institute, 2006
ISBN 10: 0978813707 ISBN 13: 9780978813703
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Spencer Smith (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Good. Tom Wood; Wood, Tom; Albu, Alexandra; Bateman, Clarence; Vi, Dao; Morrison, Sarah; Luo, Ximing; Knowlton, Alaya; Hadaway, Kristen; Sánchez, José; Yi, Helen; Binns, Chris; Solomon, April; Arias, Chris; Brenneise, Bruce; Jizba, Nick (illustrator).
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Golden Books Publishing Company, 1953
ISBN 10: 0307244954 ISBN 13: 9780307244956
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Irving, James G. (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by The Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 0762741376 ISBN 13: 9780762741373
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1991
ISBN 10: 1557880336 ISBN 13: 9781557880338
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1991
ISBN 10: 1557880336 ISBN 13: 9781557880338
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by The Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 0762741376 ISBN 13: 9780762741373
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.