Masonic Record (7 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (7)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by THE MASONIC RECORD, LONDON 1925

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: clifford milne books pbfa, Aberdeen, , United Kingdomclifford milne books pbfa

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 27.53

    US$ 42.96 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8 VO , 1ST ED 1925 , BLUE CLOTH , 215 PAGES , + 4 ADVERTS AT THE BACK , INK INSCRIPTION , VERY SL WEAR TO EDGES , OW VERY GOOD .

  • Published by London : The Masonic Record 1921

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 88.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st edition. Good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat bumped and rubbed as with age. Some foxing to spine cover. Scattered foxing internally. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Previous owner's ink marks remaning. Physical description: pages 503; illustrations; 28 cm. Subjects: Freem

  • Published by London: The Masonic Record 1928-1933 1928

    Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 63.36

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. #87-90, 92-97, 107-113, 136, 138-140, 148-150, all original paper wrappers, good- only. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's co

  • Published by London : The Masonic Record 1921

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 89.11

    US$ 16.09 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st edition. Good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat bumped and rubbed as with age. Some foxing to spine cover. Scattered foxing internally. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Previous owner's ink marks remaning. Physical description: pages 503; illustrations; 28 cm. Subjects: Freem

  • More images

    Published by Scotland: James Emslie Torbit 1946

    • Hardcover

    Seller: CHILTON BOOKS, SUDBURY, United KingdomCHILTON BOOKS

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 137.63

    US$ 53.45 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Leather wrap-round wallet. 5.5" x 3.75" x 1.0" (when closed). Black morocco leather over thin card. Gilt titles to outside: "James Emslie Torbit Lodge Crawfurdsburn No. 1121." Plus, gilt masonic symbols to the flap. Interior line with marbled paper. 5 folded certificates contained in a personalised leathet wallet. One certificat

  • Published by London : The Masonic Record 1922

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 241.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st edition. Good copy only in the original gilt-blocked, blind-tooled cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat bumped and rubbed as with age. Some loose pages. Remains reasonably well-preserved overall. Physical description: pages 504-868; illustrations; 28 cm. Notes: Compilation of numbers 13 to 24 of "The Masonic Record" (

  • Published by London : The Masonic Record 1922

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 267.33

    US$ 16.09 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st edition. Good copy only in the original gilt-blocked, blind-tooled cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat bumped and rubbed as with age. Some loose pages. Remains reasonably well-preserved overall. Physical description: pages 504-868; illustrations; 28 cm. Notes: Compilation of numbers 13 to 24 of "The Masonic Record" (