Massad Daniel (33 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Forum Gallery 2001

    • Softcover

    Seller: Epilonian Books, Manhattan Beach, CA, U.S.A.Epilonian Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Wrappers. Condition: Very Good. Forum Gallery, New York, Published 2001. Wraps, 32 pp.; 23 x 25 cm (near-square format); 12 color plates. In Very Good condition. The illustrated wraps show mild shelf wear. Binding tight. Interior pages clean and unmarked.Catalog of an exhibition of pastel still lifes by G. Daniel Massad (b. 1946

  • Published by Forum Gallery, New York 2001

    • Softcover

    Seller: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.Paradou Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 3.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover, 32 pages. 12 color illus. 9 x 9.75 in. Light cover wear.

  • Published by Lebanon Valley College, Annville 1998

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.06

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.

  • Published by Forum Gallery, New York 2001

    • Softcover
    • Manuscript

    Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 19.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pamphlet. [32]p., wraps, 9x9.75 inches, chiefly illus., wraps lightly worn else very good exhibition catalog.

  • Published by Forum Gallery 2001

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover, 32 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Language: English

    Published by the Palmer Museum of Art 2018

    0911209727 / 9780911209723

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 36.23

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by the Palmer Museum of Art 2018

    0911209727 / 9780911209723

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 38.35

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • More images

    Published by Lebanon Valley College,, Annville, PA 1998

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.DogStar Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 6.15 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Color reproductions; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 28 pages; Square format paperback in plae gray card stock covers with titles in darker gray and with saddle stapled binding. Tight fresh copy. Reproduces 8 Massad still lifes in color. Fresh neat copy, about as new. Fine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pennsylvania State University Press, US 2018

    0911209727 / 9780911209723

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 50.11

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. A Small Radius of Light maps the territory artist G. Daniel Massad has explored for almost four decades. After earning degrees in English at Princeton and the University of Chicago and working for a time as a psychotherapist, Massad made the decision to pursue graduate work in painting in 1979. Two yea

  • Language: English

    Published by Viking Penguin, New York 2001

    067091021X / 9780670910212

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Biblio Baggins, Boulder, CO, U.S.A.Biblio Baggins

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 48.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. A Fine sharp First Printing of this 2001 Viking publication, quite possibly unread as yet. The jacket is encased in archival Brodart. All our books ship bundled in multiple layers of bubble wrap inside a sturdy box. Daniel Massad (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Academic Press 2016

    0128045914 / 9780128045916

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, U.S.A.Bulrushed Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 46.77

    US$ 8.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Acceptable. SHIPS FAST. RESCUED + REPAIRED. Features a small coffee mishap, plus a reinforced binding, secured cover, and light annotations or highlighting-a durable, fully readable working copy brought back to life at a great value by our Book Sustainability Project. No access codes or CDs.

  • Language: English

    Published by the Palmer Museum of Art 2018

    0911209727 / 9780911209723

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 39.03

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Viking Penguin, New York 2001

    067091021X / 9780670910212

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Biblio Baggins, Boulder, CO, U.S.A.Biblio Baggins

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 54.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. A novel of the plague. TWICE SIGNED, on a Treasure Coast Literary Society bookplate attached to the first free end paper and SIGNED AND DATED directly on the title page. Both book and jacket grade between VERY GOOD to NEAR FINE, with softened heel

  • Language: English

    Published by the Palmer Museum of Art 2018

    0911209719 / 9780911209716

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 58.21

    US$ 16.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by the Palmer Museum of Art 2018

    0911209727 / 9780911209723

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 58.96

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pennsylvania State University Press, US 2018

    0911209719 / 9780911209716

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 78.03

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. A Small Radius of Light maps the territory artist G. Daniel Massad has explored for almost four decades. After earning degrees in English at Princeton and the University of Chicago and working for a time as a psychotherapist, Massad made the decision to pursue graduate work in painting in 1979. Two year

  • Language: English

    Published by Palmer Museum of Art 2018-12-01 2018

    0911209719 / 9780911209716

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 59.07

    US$ 20.77 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Palmer Museum of Art 2018

    0911209719 / 9780911209716

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 67.33

    US$ 26.81 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. sew edition. 232 pages. 11.50x8.75x0.89 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Palmer Museum of Art 2018

    0911209727 / 9780911209723

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 76.71

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 232 pages. 11.50x8.75x0.64 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Academic Press 2016

    0128045914 / 9780128045916

    • Softcover

    Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 82.80

    US$ 14.26 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 95.28

    US$ 16.76 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 400 pages. 9.25x7.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pennsylvania State University Press 2018

    0911209727 / 9780911209723

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 61.29

    US$ 56.70 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pennsylvania State University Press 2018

    0911209719 / 9780911209716

    • Hardcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 63.03

    US$ 56.70 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Elsevier Science Publishing Co Inc 2016

    0128045914 / 9780128045916

    • Softcover

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 106.74

    US$ 22.86 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pennsylvania State University Press, US 2018

    0911209727 / 9780911209723

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 58.95

    US$ 87.14 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. A Small Radius of Light maps the territory artist G. Daniel Massad has explored for almost four decades. After earning degrees in English at Princeton and the University of Chicago and working for a time as a psychotherapist, Massad made the decision to pursue graduate work in painting in 1979. Two yea

  • Language: English

    Published by Penn State Press Dez 2018 2018

    0911209727 / 9780911209723

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 80.82

    US$ 76.30 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pennsylvania State University Press, US 2018

    0911209719 / 9780911209716

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 74.96

    US$ 87.14 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. A Small Radius of Light maps the territory artist G. Daniel Massad has explored for almost four decades. After earning degrees in English at Princeton and the University of Chicago and working for a time as a psychotherapist, Massad made the decision to pursue graduate work in painting in 1979. Two year

  • Language: English

    Published by Academic Press 2017

    0128045914 / 9780128045916

    • Softcover

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 154.43

    US$ 81.01 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Global Health Informatics | How Information Technology Can Change Our Lives in a Globalized World | Heimar Marin (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2017 | Academic Press | EAN 9780128045916 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]pr

  • Language: Portuguese

    Published by Novas Edições Acadêmicas 2017

    3330758279 / 9783330758278

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 49.72

    US$ 56.70 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: Portuguese

    Published by Novas Edições Acadêmicas 2017

    3330758279 / 9783330758278

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 95.46

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 96 pages. Portuguese language. 8.66x5.91x0.22 inches. In Stock.