Mathé (Over 2,400 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Renaissance Roar 2018
Series: Spirit Muscle, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Spirit Muscle
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Renaissance Roar 2018
Series: Spirit Muscle, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Spirit Muscle
- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.52
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Drawing Shadows to Stone: The Photography of the Jesup North Pacific Expedition 1897-1902
Barbara Mathe; Thomas Ross Miller; Stanley A. Freed; Ruth S. Freed; Laila Williamson; Jesup North Pacific Expedition (1897-1903); American Museum of Natural History
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Drawing Shadows to Stone: The Photography of the Jesup North Pacific Expedition 1897-1902
Barbara Mathe; Thomas Ross Miller; Stanley A. Freed; Ruth S. Freed; Laila Williamson; Jesup North Pacific Expedition (1897-1903); American Museum of Natural History
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.62
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.86
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.28
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. reading copy only - Damaged /worn /marked copy. May be ex-libris. Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, U.S.A.Mountain Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.99
US$ 5.38 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. A nice full color travel book on the French Riviera from the early 1980's. Some light signs of wear. We ship fast. In English. Size: Tall. Illustrated (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.69
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.69
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by New Haven: Yale Univ Pr, 1989, New Haven 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.Priceless Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.00
US$ 3.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: VG+. Paperback. VG+. 168pp. Extremities lightly rubbed. References & index.

- Hardcover
Seller: Dan Glaeser Books, Modesto, CA, U.S.A.Dan Glaeser Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. Text is clean with no marks no notes no highlighting/underlining etc. Dust Jacket shows minimal wear but is beginning to discolor. It also has a noticeable scratch across the front which made and indentation on front cover of book. Corners bumped. ; 108 pages.

Drawing Shadows to Stone: The Photography of the Jesup North Pacific Expedition 1897-1902
Mathe, Barbara and Thomas Ross Miller, Laurel Kendall et al.
Language: English
Published by American Museum of Natural History and University of Washington Press 1997
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover, 112 pages, as new condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.75
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First U.S. Edition. G1 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has light wrinkling on the edges, foxing, moderate discoloration and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has previous owner's inscription written on the bottom right corner of the front loose endpaper, mo…derate discoloration and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Translated by David MacRae. What, one wonders, might such a man have invented if he had had all our modern evergy resources at his disposal? Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.61
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.05
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Drawing Shadows to Stone: The Photography of the Jesup North Pacific Expedition 1897-1902
Mathe, Barbara; Miller, Thomas Ross; Freed, Stanley A.; Freed, Ruth S.; Williamson, Laila; Jesup North Pacific Expedition (1897-1903); American Museum Of Natural History
- Softcover
Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.25
US$ 2.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oversize Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Crescent Books Pub Date: 12/12/1988 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 163 First edition.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Sixteen-year-old Maya has been best friends with Plum ever since they were kids. Plums dad, Ross Kenner, is a rock star, and his band has risen to fame in the six years since he left his wife and daughter behind. But now hes back to record an album and is hoping to see Plum again. Maya goes…with Plum to meet Ross for dinner two nights running, loving the fancy food, celebrity gossip and especially the limo ride home. But then Ross kisses Maya, and the limo driver catches a moment on his phone that is not quite appropriate. The photo circulates, causing trouble for everyone. Maya herself doesnt quite know how to feel. It was the best kiss she ever had, so is she a victim or not? This short novel is a high-interest, low-reading-level book for teen readers who are building reading skills, want a quick read or say they dont like to read. The epub edition of this title is fully accessible. In this high-interest accessible novel for teen readers, sixteen-year-old Maya's life is thrown off-balance when the rock-star father of her best friend kisses her in the back of a limo. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. MINERVA. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. MINERVA. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.