Wendy Pfeffer (Over 1,100 results)

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 2015
Series: Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 1, Book 31 of 48. Book 31 of 48 - Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 1
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Hale, James Graham (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 2015
Series: Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 1, Book 31 of 48. Book 31 of 48 - Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 1
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 13 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Hale, James Graham (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 2009
Series: Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2, Book 55 of 93. Book 55 of 93 - Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Jenkins, Steve (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 2009
Series: Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2, Book 55 of 93. Book 55 of 93 - Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers. Jenkins, Steve (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 2009
Series: Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2, Book 55 of 93. Book 55 of 93 - Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Jenkins, Steve (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Brickman, Robin (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Brickman, Robin (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair. Brickman, Robin (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 2009
Series: Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2, Book 55 of 93. Book 55 of 93 - Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2
- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Jenkins, Steve (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 2015
Series: Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 1, Book 31 of 48. Book 31 of 48 - Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 1
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Hale, James Graham (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 2015
Series: Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 1, Book 31 of 48. Book 31 of 48 - Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 1
- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Hale, James Graham (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by Harper Trophy 2003
Series: Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2, Book 43 of 93. Book 43 of 93 - Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Helen K. Davie (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Harper Trophy 2003
Series: Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2, Book 43 of 93. Book 43 of 93 - Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2
- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Helen K. Davie (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Reisch, Jesse (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Reisch, Jesse (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Reisch, Jesse (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Reisch, Jesse (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers 1997
- Hardcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Brickman, Robin (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers 1997
- Hardcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fair. Brickman, Robin (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 1994
Series: Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 1, Book 34 of 48. Book 34 of 48 - Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 1
- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Keller, Holly (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers 1997
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Brickman, Robin (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 1994
Series: Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 1, Book 34 of 48. Book 34 of 48 - Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 1
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Keller, Holly (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 1994
Series: Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 1, Book 34 of 48. Book 34 of 48 - Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 1
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Keller, Holly (illustrator).