Mathieu M R (104 results)

Awakening to Justice: Faithful Voices from the Abolitionist Past
The Dialogue on Race and Faith Project; Tisby, Jemar; Momany, Christopher P.; Gnonhossou, Sègbégnon Mathieu; Daniels III, David D.; Sigler, R. Matthew; Strong, Douglas M.; Leclerc, Diane; Chung-Kim, Esther; Miller, Albert G.; Alexander, Estrelda Y.
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.00
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Published by IVP Academic
- Softcover
Seller: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, U.S.A.Academic Book Solutions
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: LikeNew. Pages are in new and unused condition, Cover and/or pages are slightly Warped., Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
Awakening to Justice: Faithful Voices from the Abolitionist Past
Tisby, Jemar; Strong, Douglas M.; Momany, Christopher P.; Gnonhossou, Segbegnon Mathieu; Daniels 3, David D.; Sigler, R. Matthew; Leclerc, Diane; Chung-Kim, Esther; Miller, Albert G. & Alexander, Estrelda Y.
Published by InterVarsity Press, Downers Grove, IL 2024
- Softcover
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.95
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Like New. No Jacket. tight binding; clean pages Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Awakening to Justice: Faithful Voices from the Abolitionist Past
The Dialogue On Race And Faith, Seattle Pacific University; Tisby, Jemar; Momany, Christopher; Gnonhossou, Sègbègnon Mathieu; Daniels III, David; Sigler, R. Matthew; Strong, Douglas M.; Leclerc, Diane Kathleen; Chung-Kim, Esther; Miller, Albert George; Alexander, Estrelda Y.
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.55
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Awakening to Justice
The Dialogue On Race And Faith, Seattle Pacific University; Tisby, Jemar; Momany, Christopher; Gnonhossou, Sègbègnon Mathieu; Daniels III, David; Sigler, R. Matthew; Strong, Douglas M.; Leclerc, Diane Kathleen; Chung-Kim, Esther; Miller, Albert George; Alexander, Estrelda Y.
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.15
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.40
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 156 pages. French language. 9.00x6.00x0.36 inches. In Stock.

Awakening to Justice: Faithful Voices from the Abolitionist Past
The Dialogue On Race And Faith, Seattle Pacific University; Tisby, Jemar; Momany, Christopher; Gnonhossou, Sègbègnon Mathieu; Daniels III, David; Sigler, R. Matthew; Strong, Douglas M.; Leclerc, Diane Kathleen; Chung-Kim, Esther; Miller, Albert George; Alexander, Estrelda Y.
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.45
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

POLLUTION ATMOSPHERIQUE.
LEPLAY A. / CHEVALIER G. / KERFANTO M. / BOUTIN Y. / LEDUC R. / HOUDRET J.L. / DONDEYNE J.P. / PARINGAUX L. / MATHIEU J. / LUU B.
Seller: Librairie Franck LAUNAI, GUERANDE, , FranceLibrairie Franck LAUNAI
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 6.94 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Revue Trimestrielle de l'A.P.P.A. ( Association pour la Prévention de la Pollution Atmosphérique), numéro 100, Octobre-Décembre 1983, format 21x30cm, bon état. Sommaire : Analyse en composantes principales des données journalières de pollution atmosphérique et de météorologie enregistrées dans la région grenobloise d'octobre 198…0 à mars 1981 par A. Leplay, Méthodes de prélèvement dans les effluents gazeux de combustion d'un incinérateur de déchets industriels par G. Chevalier et M. Kerfanto, Les poussières en suspension à Québec par Y. Boutin et R. Leduc, Evaluations des dispositifs de calibrage sur site des analyseurs de dioxyde de soufre dans les réseaux centralisés du Nord-Pas de Calais par J.L. Houdret, J.P. Dondeyne, L. Paringaux, J. Mathieu, et B. Luu, etc.etc.
Published by Bruxelles Bureau de la Societe 1959
- Softcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 35.00
US$ 4.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. [From the library of noted scholar Richard A. Macksey.] Softcover. Chipping to spine and wraps. Scattered underlining and markings. Wraps starting to detach. Sold with all faults. 204 p., ill., 26 cm. "Richard A. Macksey was a celebrated Johns Hopkins University professor whose affiliation with the un…iversity spanned six and a half decades. A legendary figure not only in his own fields of critical theory, comparative literature, and film studies but across all the humanities, Macksey possessed enormous intellectual capacity and a deeply insightful human nature. He was a man who read and wrote in six languages, was instrumental in launching a new era in structuralist thought in America, maintained a personal library containing a staggering collection of books and manuscripts, inspired generations of students to follow him to the thorniest heights of the human intellect, and penned or edited dozens of volumes of scholarly works, fiction, poetry, and translation." - Johns Hopkins University.
Published by Maastricht, Limburgs geschied- en oudheidkundig genootschap 2004 2004
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.34
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publisher's sewn blue paperback, pictorial dustjacket, thick 8vo: 520pp., 12 large contributions with illustrations - notes & references, bibliography on Rulduc, abbreviations, about the authors, index, table of contents. Very fine copy. Volume 140: Werken uitgegeven door Limburgs Geschied- en Oudheidkundig Genootschap.

- Hardcover
- International Edition
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, United KingdomUK BOOKS STORE
Contact seller5-star sellerInternational EditionCondition: New
US$ 62.69
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if th…e Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
- Softcover
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.18
US$ 27.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
chloroplastes isolés de feuilles d orge (S. A. Planta 80) 1968. S. 191 - 210. m. zahlr. Abb. br. -2) -Sonderabdruck-.
Published by Paris: Editions A. et J. Picard et Cie, 1964
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 33.35
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* first edition; 436, [3] pp., 8 plates, 5 folding maps; library markings and later cloth lightly soiled but a sound and good copy. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordere…d. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

Kommission der Europäischen Gemeinschaften. industrielle verfahren. Hoch und Tiefbau. Eurocode Nr. 1. Gemeinsame einheitliche Regeln für verschiedene Bauarten und Baustoffe. EUR 8847 DE, EN, FR.
Rowe, R.; Breitschaft, G.; Cranston, C.; Kersken-Bradley, M.; Mathieu, H.; Saillard, Y.
Published by Brüssel - Luxemburg EGKS - EWG - EAG 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Fluck, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Fluck
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.87
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original-kartoniert; 4°; III (I) 107 (1) Seiten. Gutes bis sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch 420 gr.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2016
Series: Saas-Fee Advanced Course, Book 22 of 26. Book 22 of 26 - Saas-Fee Advanced Course
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 70.14
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2015
Series: Saas-Fee Advanced Course, Book 22 of 26. Book 22 of 26 - Saas-Fee Advanced Course
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 70.14
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In English.

Dynamics of Young Star Clusters and Associations : Saas-fee Advanced Course 42. Swiss Society for Astrophysics and Astronomy
Clarke, Cathie; Mathieu, Robert D.; Reid, Iain Neill; Bell, Cameron P. M. (EDT); Eyer, Laurent (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Springer 2016
Series: Saas-Fee Advanced Course, Book 22 of 26. Book 22 of 26 - Saas-Fee Advanced Course
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 83.55
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

Dynamics of Young Star Clusters and Associations : Saas-fee Advanced Course 42. Swiss Society for Astrophysics and Astronomy
Clarke, Cathie; Mathieu, Robert D.; Reid, Iain Neill; Bell, Cameron P. M. (EDT); Eyer, Laurent (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Springer 2016
Series: Saas-Fee Advanced Course, Book 22 of 26. Book 22 of 26 - Saas-Fee Advanced Course
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.45
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.84
US$ 32.72 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Urbana, Chicago & London, 1969. 168 pp. 60 figs. Softcover. (Illinois Biological Monographs 41). - Front and back cover sl. dam.

Vreemdelingen en Egyptenaren in Ptolemaeïsch Egypte / Attis Karpophore / Le phare d'Alexandrie et ses dieux : un document inédit / Het ontstaan van de steden in Noordwest-Europa: een poging tot verklarende synthese / Henri Pirenne : naar aanleding van de 100ste verjaardag van zijn benoeming te Gent - Academiae Analecta.
Peremans, W. / M. J. Vermaseren / F. Daumas / B. Mathieu / A. Verhulst / R. C. Van Caenegem.
Published by Paleis der Academien, Brussel 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NetherlandsEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. iv,138 pp.; plates .; 26x18 cm. "Mededelingen van de Koninklijke Academie voor Wetenschappen, Letteren en Schone Kunsten van Belgie. Klasse der Schone Kunsten Jaargang 49 Nr 1". Languages; Dutch and French - Very good, see picture 300g.

Burggraaf G. Eyskens / De kerfstok in onze gewesten / De onuitgegeven briefwisseling van Marnix van Sint-Aldegonde. Supplement III / De nieuwe afstammings- en adoptiewetgeving / Enkele beschouwingen over de geldigheid van de Belgische kiesstelsels / De economische evolutie van Limburg sedert 1945 - Academiae Analecta.
Peremans, W. / M. J. Vermaseren / F. Daumas / B. Mathieu / A. Verhulst / R. C. Van Caenegem.
Published by Paleis der Academien, Brussel 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NetherlandsEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. 126 pp.; plates .; 26x18 cm. "Mededelingen van de Koninklijke Academie voor Wetenschappen, Letteren en Schone Kunsten van Belgie. Klasse der Schone Kunsten Jaargang 50 Nr 1" Dutch text - Very good, see picture 340g.

Révision de quelques Genres de la Famille Discorbidae (Foraminiferida) fondée sur l'Observation de leur Architecture Interne
Levy, A., Mathieu, R., Poignant, A., Rosset-Moulinier, M. & Rouvillois, A.
Seller: ConchBooks, Harxheim, , GermanyConchBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.23
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Treated genera: Discorbis, Trochulina, Rotorbinella, Lamellodiscorbis, Neoconorbina, Gavelinopsis, Rosalina, Conorbina 23 pp., 5 figs, 4 plates, gr. 8.

Language: English
Published by Springer Verlag 2015
Series: Saas-Fee Advanced Course, Book 22 of 26. Book 22 of 26 - Saas-Fee Advanced Course
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 95.58
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Published by Edit Madame Mathieu 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Bocage, La Dorée, FranceLibrairie du Bocage
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.19
US$ 32.41 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broché. in-8 260 pages non coupé, illustré de photos, bel état. Ajustement des frais d'envoi en fonction du poids.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.26
US$ 87.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Paris, Bourgois, 1992. In-8, broché. 1992
Seller: Librairie Dhouailly, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Dhouailly
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
[10954].

Published by Centre d'études et de prospective sur la science 2014
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.92
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30373457: 2014. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos fané, Papier jauni. 96 pages. Rares rousseurs. Légères tâches ou mouillures en plats et tranches, n'altérant pas la lecture. Quelques illustrations en couleurs et en noir. Coins frottés. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.4…9-Presse illustrée, magazines, revues.