Matilda Smith (98 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Munger, Emma (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Munger, Emma (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.53
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . Munger, Emma (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Munger, Emma (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Munger, Emma (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Munger, Emma (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.39
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Munger, Emma (illustrator).

Working It : Sex Workers on the Work of Sex
Bickers, Matilda (EDT); Breshears, Tansy (EDT); Luna, Janis (EDT); Smith, Molly (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.08
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Working It : Sex Workers on the Work of Sex
Bickers, Matilda (EDT); Breshears, Tansy (EDT); Luna, Janis (EDT); Smith, Molly (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.06
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.23
US$ 12.09 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Munger, Emma (illustrator).

Working It: Sex Workers on the Work of Sex
Bickers, Matilda, peech breshears, and Janis Luna, editors; foreword by Molly Smith
- Softcover
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. xv, 221p., wraps, very good condition. Includes articles by Black and Latina sex workers.

Why Design Now? National Design Triennial
McCarty, Cara, Lupton, Ellen, McQuaid, Matilda, Smith, Cynthia
Language: English
Published by Cooper Hewitt, Smithsonian Design Museum 2010
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 27.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

Why Design Now? National Design Triennial
Smith, Cynthia & Cara McCarty & Matilda McQuaid & Andrea Lipps & Ellen Lupton
Language: English
Published by Cooper Hewitt, Smithsonian Design Museum, New York, NY 2010
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, U.S.A.True Oak Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. Stated First Edition. 8.5 X 0.8 X 11 inches; 192 pages; color photographs throughout the book. Very minor rubbing on the covers. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promp…tly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.

Why Design Now? : National Design Triennial
Lupton, Ellen; McCarty, Cara; McQuaid, Matilda; Smith, Cynthia; Lipps, Andrea (CON)
Language: English
Published by Cooper Hewitt, Smithsonian Design Museum 2010
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.96
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.92
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.41
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Illustrations of the New Zealand Flora. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.99
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
hardcover. Condition: New. Illustrated. Munger, Emma (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 32.69
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.97
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 36.01
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Working It : Sex Workers on the Work of Sex
Bickers, Matilda (EDT); Breshears, Tansy (EDT); Luna, Janis (EDT); Smith, Molly (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.98
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 13 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.29
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Working It : Sex Workers on the Work of Sex
Bickers, Matilda (EDT); Breshears, Tansy (EDT); Luna, Janis (EDT); Smith, Molly (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.40
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 13 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.25
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Illustrations of the New Zealand Flora. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.69
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Illustrations of the New Zealand Flora. Book.

Why Design Now? : National Design Triennial
Lupton, Ellen; McCarty, Cara; McQuaid, Matilda; Smith, Cynthia; Lipps, Andrea (CON)
Language: English
Published by Cooper Hewitt, Smithsonian Design Museum 2010
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 43.85
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Why Design Now?: National Design Triennial
Ellen Lupton, Cara McCarty, Matilda McQuaid, Cynthia Smith, Andrea Lipps,
Language: English
Published by Cooper-Hewitt, National Design Museum, Smithsonian Institution May 2010 2010
- Hardcover
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 40.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Like New. Why design now? As issues of ecology and sustainable living continue to gain in urgency and topicality, design has come to the forefront of the arts as the discipline best equipped to meet today's challenges. Designers around the world are rising to this clarion call by creating products, b…uildings, landscapes, messages and more that address important social and ecological problems. 'Why Design Now? National Design Triennial' accompanies the fourth installation in Cooper-Hewitt, National Design Museum's acclaimed 'National Design Triennial' exhibition series. Designed by Michael Bierut, a partner in the award-winning design firm Pentagram, 'Why Design Now?' is the first Triennial book to be truly international in reach, with 134 designers and projects in more than 44 countries. With eight essays by four Cooper-Hewitt curators, project profiles and more than 350 color illustrations, many of which have never been published before, 'Why Design Now?' offers a glimpse into contemporary innovation, and an up-to-the-minute survey of what progressive designers, engineers, entrepreneurs and citizens are doing in diverse fields and at different scales. Many of the featured works have influenced other designers by proposing new methodologies or by pioneering new techniques; also included are practical solutions already being implemented as well as experimental ideas designed to inspire further research. Each of the selected works--from a soil-powered table lamp to a post-petroleum urban utopia--celebrates the transformative power of design. Book has minor shelf wear.