Matt Rand (36 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.18
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Belmont Books. New York: Belmont Productions, Inc. 1963
- Softcover
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. 90-284 reading copy ,poor paperback.
Published by Belmont Books, New York 1963
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Champ & Mabel Collectibles, San Pedro, CA, U.S.A.Champ & Mabel Collectibles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good+. (First Edition). 141p., 3p. of ads. 1st printing. 90-284. Cover creased and bottom of spine torn.
Published by belmont book, 1963
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. first PB. 90-291, very good , (WESTERN NOVEL), paperback.
Published by belmont book, 1962
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. first PB. 91-267, very good , creases (WESTERN NOVEL), paperback.
Published by BELMONT
Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.Richard's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.50
US$ 5.63 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1ST BELMONT PRINTING JULY 1963. COVER HAS CREASING AND SURFACE WEAR. 141 PAGE TEXT HAS SOME WEAR BUT NO LOOSE PAGES. WESTERN. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Published by Belmont Books 1963
- Softcover
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.25
US$ 8.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Softcover western, No. 90-273, part of the Belmont Frontier Series; fading and edge wear to exterior; light fading to pages; otherwise contents in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Published by Twentieth Century-Fox Film Corporation 2005-08-23 00:00:00 2005
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.25
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
DVD. Condition: Used - Good.
Published by Twentieth Century-Fox Film Corporation 2003-04-15 00:00:00 2003
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.25
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
DVD. Condition: Used - Good.
Published by belmont book, 1963
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. first PB. 90-291, very good -fine, reading crease (WESTERN NOVEL), paperback.

Published by Belmont 91-267, United States 1962
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaJohn Thompson
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 11.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid with a spine lean, a crease along the spine on the back cover, and the covers show light wear. The previous owner's initials are on the top left corner of the first inside page.
Published by belmont book, 1962
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. first PB. 91-267, very good -fine, , reading crease (WESTERN NOVEL), paperback.
Published by belmont book, 1962
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. first PB. 91-267, almost near fine, (WESTERN NOVEL), paperback.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.88
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In English.
Published by MAYFLOWER DELL, U.K. 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Leaf Ends, Stocksfield, , United KingdomLeaf Ends
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.52
US$ 15.42 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st in this edition, pages tanning, covers bright, no inscriptions, clean, tight copy.
Published by belmont book, 1962
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. first PB. 91-267, near fine, unread (WESTERN NOVEL), paperback.
Published by Belmont Books. New York: Belmont Productions, Inc. 1963
- Softcover
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. 90-279 near fine paperback.
Published by Mayflower Books, London 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, , United KingdomStephen Dadd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.51
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st thus. 125pp. Clean copy inside & out. No inscriptions. Strong binding. Includes supply & fitting of new correctly sized protective lyfjacket. **A very smart copy with little sign of use. Book.
Published by Belmont 91267
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Belmont Books Paperback #91-267, New York 1962
- Softcover
Seller: Nightingale Books, stoughton, MA, U.S.A.Nightingale Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 17.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Printing. Near Fine in yellow pictorial wraps with red & black lettering & cover art picturing a mounted cowboy holding a smoking gun as he looks behind him. Western novel a gunslinger who crosses the border to bring a Mexican back to be hanged. Western, Vintage Paperback.

Published by Belmont Books., New York, NY, USA. 1962
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.00
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. 125 pages "In that crashing inferno of a prison, the Kid dropped to one knee, Every bullet had to count: He kept his guns low and cut loose. A guard slewed sideways under the impact of a .45 slug, reeled wildly and spoiled his partner's aim. Another slug took th…e partner in the neck and they went down together. A third slug tore through the crossed bandoliers of the Mexican gun-hand . For three years the Kid had practiced with his big Colts. North of the Borth, he'd be just a maverick against all of Big Bend. But he was ready to shoot his way past a hundred guns for the chance to take Sanchez alive . and then hang him." *** This book is part of an Original Owner Collection, of 2000+ Mass Market Paperbacks. Most of the books in this Collection have a UN-READ appearance, many obviously have NOT been read. Most still have Much or Most of the Original Cover Gloss. This is an exceptional condition example, and is SCARCE in this condition. Perfect for the discriminating Collector. *** Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Painted Cover Art! (illustrator). Book.
More imagesPublished by Belmont Books 1963
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Belmont Books, 1963. 12mo. Paperback. Book is very good with pen on page 1 and publisher mark on bottom page ends. Covers have some light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPIN…G! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.87
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Belmont Books, New York 1962
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First paperback edition. Mass market paperback. A tiny nick at the top of the rear panel and faint discoloration at the crown of the spine, else very near fine. Belmont 91-267. Belmont Frontier Series. A Western set in Texas.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.52
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Belmont Books 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, United KingdomZardoz Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.46
US$ 26.75 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
90-279. Condition: vg+. 1st Belmont 1963 Edition paperback vg+ book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Published by Belmont Books 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, United KingdomZardoz Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.46
US$ 26.75 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback / softback. Condition: vg. 1st Belmont 1963 edition paperback, vg In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.