Published by Heilbronn, Heilbronner Stimme, 1992
Seller: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, Germany
Sprache: Deutsch Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. 224 Seiten. Gr.-8; Illustrierter Pappband. Guter bis sehr guter Zustand!.
Language: English
Published by Sulamith Wulfing, Amsterdam, 1992
ISBN 10: 9065520260 ISBN 13: 9789065520265
Seller: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Dust jacket is worn. Item has staining. Binding is split. Hardcover.
Language: English
Published by Sulamith Wulfing, Amsterdam, 1992
ISBN 10: 9065520260 ISBN 13: 9789065520265
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Sulamith Wulfing, Amsterdam, 1992
ISBN 10: 9065520260 ISBN 13: 9789065520265
Seller: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Clean Pages. No EXPEDITED OR INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING FOR THIS ITEM because of size / weight. Until further notice, USPS Priority Mail only reliable option for Hawaii. Previous owners name inside. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona.
Language: English
Published by Sulamith Wulfing, Amsterdam, 1992
ISBN 10: 9065520260 ISBN 13: 9789065520265
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Softcover. Condition: Good. Over het leven en werk van deze markante illustrice Sulamith Wulfing | Druk: 1 | Binding: Gebonden | Staat: Zeer Goed | Jaar: 1992.
Language: English
Published by Sulamith Wulfing, Amsterdam, 1992
ISBN 10: 9065520260 ISBN 13: 9789065520265
Seller: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in very nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.
Language: English
Published by Sulamith Wulfing, Amsterdam, 1992
ISBN 10: 9065520260 ISBN 13: 9789065520265
Seller: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in very nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. A lovely copy with very minor wear to dust-jacket. DJ shows some very light color fading at the edges/spine, very minor rubbing throughout. Boards are Fine save for the slightest bit of color fading also at the very edge. Faint sticker ghost to the front free end-paper. Interior is otherwise clean and crisp with bright illustrations throughout.
Condition: Very good.
Language: German
ISBN 10: 3894270195 ISBN 13: 9783894270193
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Sulamith Wulfing, Amsterdam, 1992
ISBN 10: 9065520260 ISBN 13: 9789065520265
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Sulamith Wulfing, Amsterdam, 1992
ISBN 10: 9065520260 ISBN 13: 9789065520265
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Hardcover, in dust jacket. First edition, first printing. Fine in fine dust jacket, in mylar cover.
Seller: Antiquariat Uwe Berg, Toppenstedt, Germany
175 S., reich und zumeist farbig illustriert, OPbd., 4*. Sauberer Pappband mit Schutzumschlag. 69 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Haarlem, De Toorts, (1992); 33x25,5 cm. Hardcover, cloth, dustwrapper. 175 pp., text in Dutch, text-illustrations and plates in colour, many texts and captions in German and English, notes, bibliography, translated from the German. Good. ISBN 90 6020 678 9.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. "Written in Dutch". Darker boards with lettering are lightly rubbed at the edges. Head and tail of spine lightly rubbed. Page edges are showing some moderate handling, and general discolouration, so too pastedowns and free endpapers. Binding neat and tidy. Else book is in good condition. Dustjacket is lightly rubbed and thumbed. Rear cover is a little rubbed. Else in good condition. *We always describe the faults of our books meticulously but they usually present better than they sound. This book weighs over 2kg and will attract extra postage to destinations outside of Australia. Please contact bookseller for postage quote.
Language: German
Published by Grafing, Aquamarin Verlag, 1992, 1992
Seller: Antiquariat Zwiebelfisch, Weimar, THU, Germany
175 S. mit zahlr., meist farbigen Abb., OPappband mit Oumschlag, 4° (33,00 x 25,00 cm) (gering angestaubt, guter Zustand). 880 gr. Buch.
Condition: Very good.
Published by Grafing Aquamarin Verlag, 1992
Seller: Libretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch, Langnau i.E., BE, Switzerland
Original-Pappband, Original-Schutzumschlag, mit zahlreichen meist farbigen Abbildungen, 175 Seiten, 25 x 33 cm, schön erhalten.
Published by Aquamarin Verlag, 1992
Seller: Moksha Antiquariat, Konstanz, Germany
175 S. Hardcover SU ( Schutzumschlag etwas Gebrauchsspurig ) 33,00 x 25,00 cm, zahlr. Abb., meist farbig, guter Zustand.
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Germany
hardcover. Condition: Wie neu. 175 Seiten; Aquamarin - 2. Auf. 1995 : Marlene Maurhoff - gb + Su . Gr.25x33cm. - 10-42-1-L3 KP-INWZ-1LEU Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Language: German
Published by München: Aquamarin Verlag, 1995, 2. Auflage., 1995
Seller: Antiquariat Im Seefeld / Ernst Jetzer, Zürich, Switzerland
Condition: Sehr gut. 175 S., 4°, geb., mit Schutzumschlag, mit s/w Porträt der Autorin auf Frontispiz, mit farbigen Abb. Sprache(n)/language(s): deMinime Gebrauchsspuren am Schutzumschlag, sonst sehr guter Zustand.
Language: German
Published by Grafing : Aquamarin,, 1992
Seller: Südstadt Antiquariat, Karlsruhe, Germany
175 S. : Mit zahlreichen farbigen Abbildungen. ; 33 cm. ; Sehr guter Erhaltungszustand. Mit geringen Gebrauchs- und Lagerspuren am Schutzumschlag. Sprache: Deutsch Original-Leineneinband mit Original-Schutzumschlag.
Hardcover. Condition: gut. 1992. Sulamith Wülfing / Meine ganze Liebe ist da drin - Eine Lebensgeschichte In deutscher Sprache. pages.