Max Apel (273 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.91
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 242.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.99
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 242.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.52
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 242.
Language: German
Published by Leipzig (Reclam) 1929 1929
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Rainer Wölfel, Wörthsee, GermanyVersandantiquariat Rainer Wölfel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.24
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket. 152 S. 16°. Pbd. * `Reclams UB`. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.
Published by Walter De Grunter 1930
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Nodin, Fairfield, U.S.A.Nodin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Language: eng.

Language: German
Published by Berlin ; Schöneberg : Buchverl. d. Hilfe - Leipzig : Meiner 1910
- Softcover
Seller: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, Germanyart4us - Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.13
US$ 11.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°, OBrosch. Condition: Gut. 2. durchges. Aufl. 3. u. 4. Taus. 80 S. Einband gering berieben u. begriffen, gutes Exemplar. 05-07-68 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Gr…und der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.73
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
More imagesPublished by Walter de Gruyter & Co. / Berlin 1950
- Softcover
Seller: Verkauf histor. Bücher 16. - 20. Jh., Dresden, GermanyVerkauf histor. Bücher 16. - 20. Jh.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.72
US$ 22.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Befriedigend. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 3. Auflage. Sympathischer Band, Benutzungspuren; "Dritte, neubearbeitete Auflage".
Published by Berlin-Schöneberg Buchverl der "Hilfe" 1908
- Softcover
Seller: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, GermanyGrammat Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.69
US$ 14.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschur. 3. 1. - 3. Tsd., Moderne Philosophie, 1, 8°, 82 S., Fraktur, Broschur, Buch gut erhalten, normale Gebrauchsspuren, Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag berieben u. etwas schmutzfleckig, Ecken und Kanten abgerieben u. bestoßen, Schnitt und Seiten altersbedingt angegilbt, Papier stärker gebräunt Sprache: Deutsch 0,140 gr.
Published by Walter de Gruyter 1930
- Hardcover
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8° Leinen 154 Seiten kleinere Gebrauchsspuren am Einband und Block Block sauber und fest Eintrag im Vorsatz Deutsch 300g.
Published by W.De Gruyter, Berlin 1950, 1950
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.32
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHC. Condition: Gut. originalgetreuer Einband (Faks.) , kl, 8?, 260s., in gutem Zustand, [LSC13,5a].- Deu 400g.
Published by Leipzig: Felix Meiner 1923
- Softcover
Seller: Atticus Books, Toronto, CanadaAtticus Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Verlag Buchhandlung Vorwärts Paul Singer G.m.b.H., Berlin 1919
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Tode, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Tode
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket14 x 21 cm, Broschur mit Klammerheftung, auf dem vorderen Einbanddeckel ein Vorbesitzerstempel, Papier dem Alter entsprechend nachgedunkelt, sonst sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar, selten.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: German
Published by Buchverlag der "Hilfe" 1909
- Softcover
Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, GermanyKULTur-Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.10
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschiert. Condition: Gut. 121 Seiten. Buch gut erhalten, Einband leicht berieben. Vorsatz mit Eintragungen. Seitenwerk nachgedunkelt, knickspurig und stellenweise mit kleineren Randläsuren und Flecken. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by EHV-History 2014
- Softcover
Seller: Versandbuchhandlung Kisch & Co., Fürstenberg OT Blumenow, GermanyVersandbuchhandlung Kisch & Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 4.69
US$ 29.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neu Neuware; original eingeschweisst; Rechnung mit MwSt.; new item, still sealed; -Der Offizier Max Apel präsentiert im vorliegenden Band die Geschichte des preußischen Offizierskorps von seinen Anfängen bis zur Reorganisation nach der Niederlage in der Schlacht von Jena und Auerstedt gegen die napol…eonischen Truppen. Sorgfältig nachbearbeiteter Nachdruck der Originalausgabe aus dem Jahr 1911. 120 pp. Deutsch.
Published by Buchverlag der "Hilfe", Berlin-Schöneberg 1910
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Sasserath, Mönchengladbach, GermanyAntiquariat Sasserath
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°, 80 S., kart., guter Zustand. Moderne Philosophie 1.
Published by Stgt., Verlag Wilhelm Violet, . 1911
- Softcover
Seller: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, GermanyWerner Engelmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket159 S. grauer Orig. Karton ---stockfl. mit Läsuren, Rücken mit Fehlstellen.
Published by Buchverlag der Hilfe , Felix Meiner 1908
- Hardcover
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°, X, 224 S. Seiten, O. Leinen, deutliche Gebrauchsspuren am Einband Deutsch 300g.
Published by Volkshochschul-Verlag (Volkstümlich-wissenschaftliche Lehr- und Lernbücher, Heft 2-3), Charlottenburg, 1920
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, GermanyAntiquariat Johannes Herlyn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbroschiert/Taschenbuch. 2 Hefte. 47; 48 S. OHefte. Papier deutlich randgebräunt, Umschläge mürb, Vorderdeckel von Heft 2 lose; sonst ordentlich.
Language: German
Published by Berlin / Leipzig, Göschen, 1930
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Bücher & Graphik, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Bücher & Graphik
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 22.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8 °, OLwd. 1. Aufl... S. 155, Name auf Vorsatz, ansonsten gebraucht, wie neu. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Ehv-History 2013
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.52
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.29
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesPublished by Verlag von Felix Meiner 1923
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie CLERC, Montpellier, FranceLibrairie CLERC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.88
US$ 27.68 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. Un volume in12 , broché , ( 12,6 x 18,8 cm), XI , 236 pages ,dos légèrement insolé , une phrase de commentaire manuscrite en français au bas de la 1ère page. . Texte en allemand.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.39
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Berlin., Buchverlag der ?Hilfe? 1908
Seller: Rotes Antiquariat Wien, Wien, AustriaRotes Antiquariat Wien
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 20.24 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket227 S. 8°, Orig.-Leinenbd. Einband geringfügig bestoßen und mit kl. Fleck, insgesamt sehr guter Zustand. 1000 gr.
Published by Walter De Gruyter & Co. 1958
- Softcover
Seller: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, U.S.A.Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 38.00
US$ 5.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good.