Max Hippe (37 results)

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.05
US$ 4.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Seibold, Schorndorf, GermanyAntiquariat Seibold
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.37
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. OLn., gr. 8°, X, 441 S., 4 Bll., 24 Tafelabb., 2. Auflage.

Language: German
Published by Leipzig : E. A. Seemann 1933
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.26
US$ 27.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGebundene Ausgabe, Ln. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 21 S. : Mit 91 Abb. auf Taf., zahlr. Taf. ; gr. 8 Gebundenes Buch ohne Schutzumschlag. Einband leicht berieben und getönt. Innen sauber und gut erhalten. Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 680.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.52
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the widespread "grateful dead" motif in folklore and literature, particularly within the legend of Sir Amadas, a Middle English romance. The author traces the dissemination of this tale throughout countries in Europe, Asia, the Middle East, and even touches on Nat…ive American oral traditions, providing a comprehensive overview of its many forms. The author also delves into the thematic significance of this story, exploring the virtues of charity, loyalty, and the power of the human spirit to overcome adversity. This book is a valuable resource for scholars and enthusiasts of folklore, literature, and cultural studies. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.68
US$ 5.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.94
US$ 56.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.53
US$ 69.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

Language: French
Published by Greifswald - F. W. Kunike 1906
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.41
US$ 46.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. 55 y12061 Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit entsprechenden Merkmalen in gutem Zustand Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Schlesier des 17. bis 19. Jahrhunderts.
Friedrich Andreae / Max Hippe / Paul Knötel / Otfried Schwarzer (Hrsg.)
Published by Sigmaringen, Jan Thorbecke, 1985 (Schlesische Lebensbilder, Dritter Band; hrsgg. von der Historischen Komission für Schlesien).
Seller: Contineo Buchhandlung und Antiquariat, Erfurt, GermanyContineo Buchhandlung und Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.25
US$ 17.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket2. Auflage; XIII / 412 Seiten / 36 Bildtafeln / 4 Bl., goldgeprägter Originalleinenband; sehr gutes Exemplar. Die erste Auflage erschien 1928.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.96
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Schlesische Lebensbilder, Bd.II: Schlesier des 18. und 19.Jahrhunderts namens der Historischen Kommission für Schlesien
Andreae, Friedrich; Hippe, Max; Knötel, Paul; Schwarzer, Otfried
Language: German
Published by Korn, Breslau 1926
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Marlis Herterich, Köln, GermanyMarlis Herterich
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.56
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLeinen. Condition: Gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. Rücken stark verblichen, einige Bleistiftanstreichungen,Exlibris und handschrftl. Widmung auf Vorsatz, sonst sehr gut erhalten.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.94
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.72
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

Language: English
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 60. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1888 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 60.
Published by Breslau, Morgenstern, 1902. 1902
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Rezek, München, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Rezek
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.12
US$ 50.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°. VIII, 244 SS. Halbleder d. Zt., mit etwas Rückenvergoldung, marmorierten Deckeln und Vorsätzen Mittheilungen aus dem Stadtarchiv und der Stadtbibliothek zu Breslau, Heft 5. - Gut gebunden, aber berieben, innen sauber.
Published by Sigmaringen. Jan Thorbecke. 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hennwack, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Hennwack
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 58.18
US$ 54.18 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket2. Auflage 23 x 16 cm. 335 S. OLn. mit Goldprägung. Deckel minimal berieben, sonst schönes Exemplar. Sprache: deutsch.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.98
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a scholarly examination of the life and work of Christoph Coler, a German poet and translator of the 16th and 17th centuries. The author presents a detailed account of Coler's education and literary career, focusing on his role as a translator of classical and contemporary… works into the vernacular. The book explores the literary significance of Coler's translations, specifically his efforts to translate religious and philosophical texts into German. Coler's contributions to German literature and his influence on subsequent generations of German-language writers are thoroughly examined. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

Schlesier des 18. und 19. Jahrhunderts. Namens der Historischen Kommission für Schlesien herausgegeben.
Andreae, Friedrich; Max Hippe; Paul Knötel; Otfried Schwarzer (Herausgeber)
Published by Korn, Breslau. 1926
Seller: Antiquariat Roland Gögler, Kempten, GermanyAntiquariat Roland Gögler
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.69
US$ 51.88 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket24,5 x 16,4 cm. XI, 399 Seiten und zahlreiche Tafeln. Original-Broschur, Rücken und Ränder gebräunt, mit kleinen Randschäden, Rücken mit schwachen Knickspuren; unaufgeschnittenes Exemplar. (Schlesische Lebensbilder Band 2).
Schlesische Lebensbilder, Bd.II: Schlesier des 18. und 19.Jahrhunderts Namens der Historischen Kommission für Schlesien
Andreae, Friedrich; Hippe, Max; Knötel, Paul; Schwarzer, Otfried
Language: German
Published by Korn, Breslau 1926
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Gablitzer Antiquariat, Gablitz, AustriaGablitzer Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 29.69
US$ 71.59 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLeinenband. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Gr.8°, 399 S., Einband und Schnitt etwas angestaubt.

Published by M. & H. Marcus, Breslau 1908
- Softcover
Seller: AixLibris Antiquariat Klaus Schymiczek, Aachen, GermanyAixLibris Antiquariat Klaus Schymiczek
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 534.34
US$ 42.66 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketJeweils EA. Gr.8°. 1908-1921. Erste Auflage, IX, 192, XVI, 159(1), XVI, 94 S., 1 Bl., 2 Bll., 75(1) S., 1 Bl., VIII, 159(1), VI, 174, XVI, 223(1), VIII, 207(1), XVI, 94 S., 4 Bll., 80, XIV, 112, VI S., 1 Bl., 474 S., 4 Bll., 232, VIII, 100 S., 4 Bll., 185(1) S. 15 Bände bzw. Hefte in 5 Bänden. Halbleinenbände der Zeit mit goldge…pr. Rückentitel - jeweils zu Anfang und am Schluß der 5 Sammebände Vorderteile bzw. hintere Teile der OBroschuren eingebunden. Mit einigen Abbildungen. Einbände gering berieben und bestoßen; Deckelbezüge teils leicht beschabt; jeweils schwedischer Stempel (Folklivsarkivet Lund) auf dem vorderen Innendeckel, Bibliotheksetikett und Name auf dem Vordervorsatz der 5 Sammelbände; Abgabestempel "utgallrad" der Bibliothek auf dem jeweils ersten eingebundenen Vorderteil der OBroschuren von 4 Sammelbänden (Hefte 1, 5, 8, 12) - im letzten Sammelband befindet sich der Abgabestempel auf dem Titel von Heft 13. Enthält: Heft 1: Hermann Reichert: Die deutschen Familiennamen nach Breslauer Quellen des 13. und 14. Jahrhunderts. Breslau 1908. (IX, 192 S.) / Heft 2: Erich Jäschke: Lateinisch-romanisches Fremdwörterbuch der schlesischen Mundart. Breslau 1908. (XVI, 159(1) S.) / Heft 3: Wolf von Unwerth: Die Schlesische Mundart in ihren Lautverhältnissen grammatisch und geographisch dargestellt. Mit 2 Karten. Breslau 1908. (XVI, 94 S., 1 Bl.) / Heft 4: Emil Bohn: Die Nationalhymnen der europäischen Völker. Mit 1 Notenbeilage. Breslau 1908. (2 Bll., 75(1) S., 1 Bl.) / Heft 5: Karl de Wyl: Rübezahl-Forschungen. Die Schriften des M. Johannes Prätorius. Breslau 1909. (VIII, 159(1) S.) / Heft 6: Wilhelm Jürgensen: Martinslieder. Untersuchung und Texte. Breslau 1910. (VI, 174 S.) / Heft 7: Konrad Gusinde: Eine vergessene deutsche Sprachinsel im polnischen Oberschlesien (die Mundart von Schönwald bei Gleiwitz). Breslau 1911. (XVI, 223(1) S.) / Heft 8: Franz Kondziella: Volkstümliche Sitten und Bräuche im mittelhochdeutschen Volksepos. Mit vergleichenden Anmerkungen. Breslau 1912. (VIII, 207(1) S.) / Heft 9: Theodor Schönborn: Das Pronomen in der schlesischen Mundart. Breslau 1912. (XVI, 94 S.) / Heft 10: Konrad Gusinde: Schönwald. Beiträge zur Volkskunde und Geschichte eines deutschen Dorfes im polnischen Oberschlesien. Mit Abbildungen. Breslau 1912. (4 Bll., 80 S.) / Heft 11: Lothar Hanke: Die Wortstellung im Schlesischen. Breslau 1913. (XIV, 112 S. / Heft 12: Joseph Klapper (Hg.): Erzählungen des Mittelalters in deutscher Übersetzung und lateinischem Urtext. Breslau 1914. (VI S., 1 Bl., 474 S.) / Heft 13: Fritz Günther: Die Schlesische Volksliedforschung. Breslau 1916. (4 Bll., 232 S.) / Heft 14: Kurt Wagner: Schlesiens mundartliche Dichtung von Holtei bis auf die Gegenwart. Breslau 1917. (VIII, 100 S.) / Heft 15: Hans Heckel: Die Schlesischen Provinzialblätter von 1785-1849 in ihrer literargeschichtlichen Bedeutung. Ein Beitrag zur Geschichte der deutschen Literatur in Schlesien. Breslau 1921. (4 Bll., 185(1) S.).

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1888 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 54 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 54 Max Hippe.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.76
US$ 16.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 50 pages. 10.00x7.50x0.12 inches. This item is printed on demand.

- Hardcover
Seller: CSG Onlinebuch GMBH, Darmstadt, GermanyCSG Onlinebuch GMBH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 49.23
US$ 109.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Gebraucht - Gut ** ehemal. Bibliotheks-Exemplar, gutes, sauberes Exemplar, keine Markierungen im Text **.

- Hardcover
Seller: CSG Onlinebuch GMBH, Darmstadt, GermanyCSG Onlinebuch GMBH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 49.23
US$ 109.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Gebraucht - Gut ** ehemal. Bibliotheks-Exemplar, gutes, sauberes Exemplar, keine Markierungen im Text **.

Language: German
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 64. A perfect gift f…or your loved ones. Reprinted from 1906 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 64.

Language: German
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 56. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1888 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 56.

Language: German
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 60. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1906 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 60.

Language: German
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1894 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 44 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German.