Max Probst (29 results)

Language: German
Published by Ohetaler Verlag; Auflage 2021 (1. Oktober 2021) 2021
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.80
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Condition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.26
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.74
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. German language. 8.27x5.87x0.28 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.55
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.90
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.01
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 320 pages. German language. 5.32x0.98x7.68 inches. In Stock.

Halbbildung: Kritische Theorie der Pädagogik
Gräber, Sebastian; Gutfleisch, Henning; Probst, Tarek; Stahl, Anna-Josepha; Viol, Patrick; Wevelsiep, Max
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat BM, Flensburg, , GermanyAntiquariat BM
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.84
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Neu. Beiträge zur kritischen Theorie 2. Pädagogik.

- Softcover
Seller: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, , GermanyWegmann1855
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.81
US$ 30.04 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Das Buch beinhaltet die für den Bayerischen Waldtypischen Rezepte: Herzhafte Mehlspeisen, wie Rohrnudeln, SterzHirtastecka oder Strizl Deftiges wie Schweinerbraten, Geselchtes oderverschiedene Pilzgerichte Ansatzschnäpse wie Blutwurz oder Schlehenlikör Alte regionale Heilmittel aus der heimi…schen Naturund vieles mehr.Entdecken sie in diesem Buch die köstlichen und zum Teilungewöhnlichen Rezepte der Waidler, tauchen sie ein in diekulinarische Welt des Bayerischen Waldes.
More imagesAlbums Birikiki - 2 - BIRIKIKI DANS LES RAPIDES. Par Roger Roux & Pierre Probst. Texte de Max-André Dazergues.
Birikiki / DAZERGUES (André COMPÈRE dit Max-André.)(1903-1963), Roger ROUX (1897-1969), Pierre PROBST (1913-2007).
Published by .
Seller: Jean-Paul TIVILLIER, MEYS, , FranceJean-Paul TIVILLIER
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.83
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
LYON, Éditions du Puits-Pelu / Édité et Imprimé par la Société d'Imprimerie et d'Édition du Puits-Pelu, Jacquier et Cie [10, rue Juliette-Récamier] - s.d. (1943-1944) - 2 EXEMPLAIRES - C.26x20,5 cm - Fascicule en un cahier agrafé au dos sous cartonnage souple éditeur au premier plat bleu illustré en couleurs, 4e de couverture bl…anc au cataloge de la collection en noir, demi-papier marron pour le dos; 16 pages non foliotées; titre illustré et 42 illustrations en noir et 1 couleur (rose ou marron ou bleu ou violine ou vert); texte sur 2 colonnes. (Collection Birikiki - "Les Albums Birikiki font la joie des grands et des petits"). Les 2 exemplaires en bon état. Première édition. Français Livres.
Language: German
Published by Allgäuer Zeitungsverlag GmbH, Kempten, 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 36.96
US$ 25.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
288 Seiten Herausgegeben vom Arbeitskreis für schwäbische Volksmusik unter Leitung von Max Probst und unter Mitwirkung von Michael Bredl, Hans Eichmayr u.a. Zustand: Keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1001 Hardcover Pappe, ohne Schutzumschlag.
Language: French
Published by EDITIONS DU PUITS -PELU
- Softcover
Seller: HISTOLIB - SPACETATI, AIX-VILLEMAUR-PALIS, FranceHISTOLIB - SPACETATI
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 33.38
US$ 56.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. ROUSSEURS MAIS BEL EXEMPLAIRE. PAS DE PAGINATION. ROUX ROGER et PROBST PIERRE (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Manuel Weiner, Friedenweiler, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Manuel Weiner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.22
US$ 50.93 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
P.-Verlag 2006, 184 Seiten ; 22 cm, kart. ; befriedigend, am Einband ein Eck ausgeschnitten.

Published by Du Puits-Pelu Non daté
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 54.60
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30338346: Non daté. In-8. Broché. Etat passable, Coins frottés, Agraffes rouillées, Papier jauni. Environ 30 pages illustrées en couleurs/monochrome. Quelques rousseurs. Dos frotté, partiellement désolidarisé. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature fran…çaise.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.26
US$ 69.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Die Geschichte der Deutschen bis 1989 und bis 2009 in Bildern zum Nachdenken. Die Bilder können erworben werden.Gab es eine wirkliche Teilung in Ost und West Wer wurde verführt und wohin War das dann alles.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.81
US$ 74.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Das Buch beinhaltet die für den Bayerischen Wald typischen Rezepte:- Herzhafte Mehlspeisen, wie Rohrnudeln, Sterz, Hirtastecka oder Strizl- Deftiges wie Schweinerbraten, Geselchtes oder verschiedene Pilzgerichte- Ansatzschnäpse wie Blutwurz oder Schlehenlikör- Alte regionale Heilmittel aus…der heimischen Naturund vieles mehr.Entdecken sie in diesem Buch die köstlichen und zum Teil ungewöhnlichen Rezepte der Waidler, tauchen sie ein in die kulinarische Welt des Bayerischen Waldes.
Gestalt - Form - Figur Hans Wimmer und die Münchner Bildhauerschule.
Hans Wimmer - Volker Max Brunner - Adolf Hofstetter, Probst:
Published by Güstrow, Ernst Barlach Stiftung, 2008. 2008
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hans Hammerstein, München, GermanyAntiquariat Hans Hammerstein
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 69.15
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original-Broschur, 4°,ä Guter Zustand.
More imagesPublished by .
Seller: Jean-Paul TIVILLIER, MEYS, , FranceJean-Paul TIVILLIER
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.69
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PARIS, Établissements Fotag [16, rue de l'Orient /// Imprimerie Spéciale Rex - N° de Censure 4.901] - s.d. - C.24,5x19,5 cm - Fascicule en un cahier agrafé au dos sous cartonnage éditeur au premier plat rouge illustré en couleurs et titré en orange et blanc, 4e de couverture blanc muet, demi-papier jaune pour le dos; 32 pages no…n foliotées; titre et 15 hors-texte illustrés en noir et 1 couleur, et 23 vignettes in-texte 1 couleur (jaune ou vert ou orange ou rose). Rousseurs aux première et dernière pages dues aux cartonnage de mauvaise qualité. Bon exemplaire. Première édition. Français Livres.
More imagesPublished by .
Seller: Jean-Paul TIVILLIER, MEYS, , FranceJean-Paul TIVILLIER
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.69
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PARIS, Établissements Fotag [16, rue de l'Orient /// Imprimerie Spéciale Rex - N° de Censure 4.901] - s.d. - C.24,5x19,5 cm - Fascicule en un cahier agrafé au dos sous cartonnage éditeur souple au premier plat rouge illustré en couleurs et titré en orange et blanc, 4e de couverture blanc muet, dos noir; 32 pages non foliotées; t…itre et 15 hors-texte illustrés en noir et 1 couleur, et 23 vignettes in-texte 1 couleur (jaune ou vert ou orange ou rose). Rousseurs aux première et dernière pages dues aux cartonnage de mauvaise qualité. Bon exemplaire. Français Livres.
More imagesPublished by Lyon, Édité par la Sté d'Imprimerie et d'Édition du Puits-Pelu. non daté (1943). 1943
Seller: Último Capítulo S.L., Barcelona, B, SpainÚltimo Capítulo S.L.
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.61
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
(26,4 x 20,7)cm. non paginé de 32 pages illustrées. Agrafé et couverture souple dont la première qui sert de titre. Dos frotté. Bel exemplaire.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.81
US$ 81.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Waidler Rezepte | Die Küche des Bayerischen Waldes | Max Probst | Taschenbuch | Deutsch | 2021 | Ohetaler-Verlag | EAN 9783955111700 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: MO-Verlagsservice UG / Ohetaler Verlag, Wittelsbacherstr. 2, 94481 Grafenau, info[at]morsak[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

Language: German
Published by Ohetaler Verlag; Auflage 2021 (1. Oktober 2021) 2021
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.08
US$ 87.19 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: German
Published by Kempten : Allgäuer Zeitungsverlag 1977
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Chiemgauer Internet Antiquariat GbR, Altenmarkt, BAY, GermanyChiemgauer Internet Antiquariat GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.22
US$ 43.93 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Originalpappband. 24 cm. Condition: Gut. ERSTAUSGABE. 288 Seiten. Noten. Nur der Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Die Rückenkanten teils leicht bestoßen. Sonst SEHR gutes Exemplar. SIGNIERT auf der Titelseite von MAX PROBST. EINGEKLEBT: Handschriftliche, sehr herzliche KARTE von MAX PROBST an WILLI BURKART. BEILIEGEN: VIER…handschriftliche POSTKARTEN von Probst an Burkart, und mehrere Konzertprogramme und Zeitungsartikel zur Volksmusik. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.

Published by Güstrow, Ernst Barlach Stiftung 2008. 2008
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Heiner Henke, Passau, , GermanyAntiquariat Heiner Henke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.61
US$ 104.18 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4° 216 S. mit sehr vielen Abb. Orig. - Broschur. = Katalog anläßlich der Ausstellung: Oberhausmuseum Passau, 6. Juni bis 24. August; Ernst Barlach Stiftung Güstrow, 7. September 2008 bis 1. Februar 2009; Georg-Kolbe-Museum Berlin, 15. Februar bis 13. April 2009. Gut erhalten.
More imagesAéros, Empereur des nuages
( Science-Fiction - Livre illustré ) - Pierre Probst - Roger Roux - Max-André Dazergues.
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie Victor Sevilla, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Victor Sevilla
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 78.69
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Editions du Puits-Pelu, Lyon, sans date ( 1943 ). In-8 cartonnage éditeur, carré, de 32 pages au format 26,5 x 20,5 cm. Superbe couverture illustrée. Dos pincé. Plats et intérieur frais, malgré une petite insolation au 4ème plat ( accentuée par le scan ). Couvertures, dessins en bichromie par Pierre Probst ( futur créateur de Ca…roline ) et Roger Roux sur scénario de Max-André Dazergues. Rare édition originale, surtout dans un tel état général de fraicheur.

Language: German
Published by München Hübschmann 1854
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Gerhard Gruber, Heilbronn, , GermanyAntiquariat Gerhard Gruber
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 236.06
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
(20 x 12,5 cm). 53 S. Mit lithographiertem Frontispiz. Roter Pappband der Zeit mit dreiseitigem Goldschnitt. Der erste Bericht der Kretinen-Anstalt enthält auch einen ausführlichen historischen Teil über die Anstalt und die Wallfahrtskirche. Das Frontispiz zeigt eine Ansicht der Anstalt und der Wallfahrtskirche mit figürlicher S…taffage. - Vereinzelt gering stockfleckig, sonst wohlerhalten.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie Victor Sevilla, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Victor Sevilla
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 203.28
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris - Etablissements Fotag sans date ( vers 1944 ). In-8 cartonnage éditeur souple, non paginé ( 30 pages ) au format 19,5 x 24 cm. Couverture et superbes illustrations en deux couleurs par Pierre Probst et Roger Roux sur un texte de Max-André Dazergues ( variation sur le thème de Pinocchio ). Dos pincé, toilé bleu. Infimes fr…ottis aux coins. Petite inscription sans gravité en haut du 1er plat. Légères rousseurs au 4ème plat. Intérieur frais. Superbe état général. Rare édition originale.
More imagesSeller: Librairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard, Lyon, , FranceLibrairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.65
US$ 55.56 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
A Lyon, éditions du Puits-Pelu - Sans date (approx. 1943) - In-8, cartonnage souple, couverture illustrée en N&B - Sans pagination - Nombreuses illustrations in texte en couleurs Bon état - Plis et frottements sur les plats, avec un petit manque au mors du 1er plat, petit manque au coin supérieur du 4ème plat.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.26
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Die Geschichte der Deutschen bis 1989 und bis 2009 in Bildern zum Nachdenken. Die Bilder können erworben werden.Gab es eine wirkliche Teilung in Ost und West Wer wurde verführt und wohin War das dann alles 20 pp. Deutsch.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.26
US$ 81.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Jürgen Schäfers Wendezeit für Kenner | Geschichte bis 1989 und 2009 | Max Josef Probst | Taschenbuch | 20 S. | Deutsch | 2009 | Books on Demand GmbH | EAN 9783839118979 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preig…u Print on Demand.