Max Strauch (32 results)

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.82
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.29
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.
Published by München, Ch. Kaiser. 1925
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kai Groß, Gleichen OT Bischhausen, , GermanyAntiquariat Kai Groß
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 55.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2. Aufl. 2.-5. Tsd. 8°. 60 S., br.; Einband m. Lichtrand, Rücken stark berieben, N.

Language: French
Published by Verlag Emil Rohmkopf Leipzig, 1938 1938
- Hardcover
Seller: Hubert Wilhelm Eichhorn, Möhnesee, GermanyHubert Wilhelm Eichhorn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 68.17 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe, Leinen. Außeneinband: leicht beriebenn, Zahlen auf dem Vorsatzblatt Buchrücken: verblasst, sonst gut. TB 78 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.

- Softcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 43.98 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2. Aufl. Kaiser Verl., München, (um 1925). 60 S., kart.--- 750 Gramm.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Der Papiersammler, Wetter, , GermanyAntiquariat Der Papiersammler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.48
US$ 45.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Chr. Kaiser Verlag, Stuttgart, 1926, 3. Aufl., 60 S., Softcover (kartoniert), 8°, ohne Schutzumschlag, , Eintragungen: Anstreichungen im Text, NaT, handschriftliche Anmerkungen im Text, Einband: etwas bestoßen, leicht fleckig, Buchrücken: etwas fleckig, leicht eingerissen, bestoßen.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by München: Kaiser o.A.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 24.20
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°. 2. Aufl. 60 S. Broschur. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel innen und Bibliothekssignatur auf Einband in gutem Zustand. Einband berieben, Papier altersüblich nachgedunkelt. Text sauber. Kbx 8° D 850 fu093124 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by Stuttgart. Kommissionsverlag der Chr. Belserchen Verlagsbuchhandlung. 1918. 1918
- Softcover
Seller: Worpsweder Antiquariat, Worpswede, , GermanyWorpsweder Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 34.57
US$ 55.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Orig.kartoniert. Orig. Umschlag. 400 Seiten. 2. Aufl. Buchblock gebrochen.
More imagesKalender der deutschen Arbeit 1942.
Kalender der deutschen Arbeit. - Red.: Gerhard Starcke. - mit Beiträgen von Hans Strauch, Paul Pietzner-Clausen, Matthäus Sporer, Max MethfesseL, Fritz Redlin u. a. -
Published by Berlin, Verlag der Deutschen Arbeitsfront, 1942. 1942
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 95.36
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 25,5 x 18 cm. Originalbroschur, leicht berieben. 175 (1) Seiten mit vielen s/w Fotos und einfarbigen Illustrationen. Das Vortitelblatt ist an der Klammerung ausgerissen. Sauberes, gutes Exemplar. aus dem Inhalt: Deutschlands Kampf um die Freiheit Europas / Europa und die Germanen / Hans Strauch: Der soziale Wohnungsba…u / Paul Pietzner-Clausen: Der deutsche Frontarbeiter und seine Leistung / Matthäus Sporer: Der Werksoldat / Max MethfesseL: Die deutsche Reichsbahn hilft siegen / Fritz Redlin: Der Osten - Deutschlands Schicksal. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K09698-433944.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesPublished by [ im Gegensatz zum angegebenen Ort und Zeitpunkt 'Berlin 1924' wohl 1960er/1970er Jahre ]. 1970
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 107.28
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 4°. Sechs leichte, helle und etwas gedunkelte Pappen mit originalen Tuschzeichnungen auf hellem, angedunkelten Karton, davon eine als Titel, die anderen fünf mit erotischen Motiven. Im Randbereich gedunkelt, ansonsten sauber und wohlerhalten. 'Max von Strauch' ist ein Pseudonym für einen 'Künstler, hinter dem sich evt…l. der Maler und Graphiker Hartmut von Altrock (1931-2014) verbirgt. Seine Zeichungen sind im Berlin der 1920er Jahre angelegt, aber erst deutlich später in kleiner Stückzahl von ihm in Berlin geschaffen und herausgegeben worden. Das Papier wurde künstlich auf alt getrimmt, während die Darstellungen durchaus Anklänge an Expressionismus oder Neue Sachlichkeit finden läßt, stilistisch aber auch dem erotischen Comic der 1980-1990er Jahre nahesteht' -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K12757-428933.
More imagesPublished by [ im Gegensatz zum angegebenen Ort und Zeitpunkt 'Berlin 1924' wohl 1960er/1970er Jahre ]. 1970
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 107.28
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 4°. Neun helle, leicht angedunkelte Pappen mit originalen Tuschzeichnungen, davon eine als Titel, die anderen acht mit erotischen Motiven. Im Randbereich gedunkelt, ansonsten sauber und wohlerhalten. 'Max von Strauch' ist ein Pseudonym für einen 'Künstler, hinter dem sich evtl. der Maler und Graphiker Hartmut von Altr…ock (1931-2014) verbirgt. Seine Zeichungen sind im Berlin der 1920er Jahre angelegt, aber erst deutlich später in kleiner Stückzahl von ihm in Berlin geschaffen und herausgegeben worden. Das Papier wurde künstlich auf alt getrimmt, während die Darstellungen durchaus Anklänge an Expressionismus oder Neue Sachlichkeit finden läßt, stilistisch aber auch dem erotischen Comic der 1980-1990er Jahre nahesteht' -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K12757-428932.
More imagesPublished by [ im Gegensatz zum angegebenen Ort und Zeitpunkt 'Berlin 1924' wohl 1960er/1970er Jahre ]. 1970
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 107.28
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 4°. Neun leichte, helle, etwas angedunkelte Pappen mit originalen Tuschzeichnungen, davon eine als Titel, die anderen acht mit erotischen Motiven. Die Pappen in Klarsichthüllen eingesteckt. Im Randbereich gedunkelt, ansonsten sauber und wohlerhalten. 'Max von Strauch' ist ein Pseudonym für einen 'Künstler, hinter dem…sich evtl. der Maler und Graphiker Hartmut von Altrock (1931-2014) verbirgt. Seine Zeichungen sind im Berlin der 1920er Jahre angelegt, aber erst deutlich später in kleiner Stückzahl von ihm in Berlin geschaffen und herausgegeben worden. Das Papier wurde künstlich auf alt getrimmt, während die Darstellungen durchaus Anklänge an Expressionismus oder Neue Sachlichkeit finden läßt, stilistisch aber auch dem erotischen Comic der 1980-1990er Jahre nahesteht' -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K12757-428929.
More imagesFrivole Helden. 8 Erotika von Max von Strauch. Berlin 1924.
Strauch, Max von [Pseudonym von Hartmut von Altrock (1931-2014) ?]:
Published by [ im Gegensatz zum angegebenen Ort und Zeitpunkt 'Berlin 1924' wohl 1960er/1970er Jahre ]. 1970
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 119.21
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 4°. Neun leichte, helle und etwas gedunkelte Pappen mit originalen Tuschzeichnungen, davon eine als Titel, die anderen acht mit erotischen Motiven. Im Randbereich gedunkelt, eine Pappe mit 2 Randflecken, ansonsten sauber und wohlerhalten. 'Max von Strauch' ist ein Pseudonym für einen 'Künstler, hinter dem sich evtl. d…er Maler und Graphiker Hartmut von Altrock (1931-2014) verbirgt. Seine Zeichungen sind im Berlin der 1920er Jahre angelegt, aber erst deutlich später in kleiner Stückzahl von ihm in Berlin geschaffen und herausgegeben worden. Das Papier wurde künstlich auf alt getrimmt, während die Darstellungen durchaus Anklänge an Expressionismus oder Neue Sachlichkeit finden läßt, stilistisch aber auch dem erotischen Comic der 1980-1990er Jahre nahesteht' -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K12757-428930.
Language: German
Published by Kommissionsverlag der Chr. Belserchen Verlagsbuchhandlung. 1918
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Felix Mücke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.67
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Befriedigend. ohne Schutzumschlag, Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! Y12881 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Published by Meiningen, Kommission Keyßner 1938
- Hardcover
Seller: WILFRIED MELCHIOR · ANTIQUARIAT & VERLAG, Spreewaldheide, GermanyWILFRIED MELCHIOR · ANTIQUARIAT & VERLAG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 77.48
US$ 63.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
176 S. 4°. Orig.-Pbd. mit Deckelwappen. - Sehr guter Zustand der maßgeblichen Auflage. Die Lebensräume der Familie sind auch durch Illustrationen dokumentiert: Oberkatz (6), Wasungen (5), Dorf Henneberg, eine alte Urkunden aus Wasungen aus der Zeit von 1464 bis 1525 sind dokumentiert. - Henneberg, Hohe Rhön, Schmalkalden-Meining…en.
Published by Meiningen: Kommissionsverlag Keyßnersche Hofbuchdruckerei 1938
Seller: Gloria Mortzeck, Karlsdorf, , GermanyGloria Mortzeck
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 69.14
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
176 S. 4°, OPpb.; gepräg. Rückensign. Einbandbezug eingeschmutzt; Blasenbildung. Ecken deutlich bestoßen. Papier geringfügig gebräunt. S. 29-52 obere Ecken gestauch u. eingeschmutzt. Insgesamt noch sehr gut erhalten. Mit historischen Orts- und Landschaftsabbildungen reich illustriertes Bibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Kennze…ichen in Vorsatz u. Titel. 1000 gr.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.13
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Chr. Kaiser Vlg. o.J., Mchn.
Seller: Der Buchfreund, Wien, , AustriaDer Buchfreund
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.54
US$ 83.91 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original-kartoniert. Condition: Sehr gut. 8 Original-kartoniert 2. Aufl. de Theologie Vorbeseintrag aus 1925; 60 pp.
More imagesPublished by Im Gegensatz zum angegebenen Zeitpunkt Berlin 1924 wohl 1960er/1970er Jahre. 1970
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 187.15
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 4°. 29 leichte, helle und etwas gedunkelte Pappen mit originalen Tuschzeichnungen. Davon eine als Titel, die anderen mit zumeist erotischen Motiven (überwiegend Hotel Mulack, Mulackritze, Salon Alex, Mulack-Ritze mit Porträts von Brecht, Fallada und Heinrich George!). Im Randbereich gedunkelt, ansonsten sauber und woh…lerhalten. 'Max von Strauch' ist ein Pseudonym für einen 'Künstler, hinter dem sich evtl. der Maler und Graphiker Hartmut von Altrock (1931-2014) verbirgt. Seine Zeichungen sind im Berlin der 1920er Jahre angelegt, aber erst deutlich später in kleiner Stückzahl von ihm in Berlin geschaffen und herausgegeben worden. Das Papier wurde künstlich auf alt getrimmt, während die Darstellungen durchaus Anklänge an Expressionismus oder Neue Sachlichkeit finden läßt, stilistisch aber auch dem erotischen Comic der 1980-1990er Jahre nahesteht' -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K12757-319995.

Language: German
Published by Verlag für Wirtschaft und Verkehr Stuttgart 1923
- Hardcover
Seller: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Germanyralfs-buecherkiste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.15
US$ 121.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen. Condition: Gut. 2. Aufl. 400 Bankwesen Wirtschaft Wirtschaftsgeschichte Banken Kreditwirtschaft Recht Wirtschaftsrecht Hint. Einbanddeckel u. Rücken leicht wasserfleckig. Befriedigender Zustand Fraktur/ Altdeutsche Schrift. Bibl-Ex. Gelenke schadhaft. Seiten altersgemäß vergilbt. ha1059919 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gra…mm: 800.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1925 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 70 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 70.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1881 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 101 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 101.

Language: German
Published by Selbstverlag
Seller: ABC Versand e.K., Aarbergen, , GermanyABC Versand e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 127.04
US$ 55.22 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°, Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Gut. wohl 1. Auflage. 8 Blätter im Großformat mit s/w Zeichnungen. Blätter mit Gebrauchs- und Lesespuren, Deckblatt etwas Lichtrandig . Ecken und Kanten kaum bestoßen oder berieben. Seiten altersbedingt etwas nachgedunkelt. Für die Zeit gut erhaltene Exemplare, Zeichnungen. Q47 Sprache: Deutsc…h Gewicht in Gramm: 1101.

Language: German
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 86. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1881 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 86.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.72
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.11
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1881. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: - 94, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 94 94.
More imagesSeller: BerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than, Berlin, GermanyBerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 209.21
US$ 10.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Strauch, Max von, Berlin um 1925 ????? Tuschzeichnungen. Berlin, lose Blätter. erotische Tuschzeichnungen, wohl in Wirklichkeit um 1970. Blätter 4°. . 'Max von Strauch' ist wohl ein Pseudonym für einen 'Künstler, hinter dem sich evtl. der Maler und Graphiker Hartmut von Altrock (1931-2014) verbirgt. Seine Zeichnungen sind im Ber…lin der 1920er Jahre angelegt, aber erst deutlich später in kleiner Stückzahl von ihm in Berlin geschaffen und herausgegeben worden. Das Papier wurde künstlich auf alt getrimmt, während die Darstellungen durchaus Anklänge an Expressionismus oder Neue Sachlichkeit finden läßt, stilistisch aber auch dem erotischen Comic der 1980-1990er Jahre nahesteht'", so ein gefundener Kommentar. Ganz leicht feucttigkeitsfleckig am Bildrand weniger Blätter, siehe Fotos.
More imagesSeller: BerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than, Berlin, GermanyBerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 311.13
US$ 10.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Strauch, Max von, Berlin um 1925 ????? Tuschzeichnungen. Berlin, lose Blätter. erotische Tuschzeichnungen, Blätter. 4°. . 'Max von Strauch' ist wohl ein Pseudonym für einen 'Künstler, hinter dem sich evtl. der Maler und Graphiker Hartmut von Altrock (1931-2014) verbirgt. Seine Zeichungen sind im Berlin der 1920er Jahre angelegt,… aber erst deutlich später in kleiner Stückzahl von ihm in Berlin geschaffen und herausgegeben worden. Das Papier wurde künstlich auf alt getrimmt, während die Darstellungen durchaus Anklänge an Expressionismus oder Neue Sachlichkeit finden läßt, stilistisch aber auch dem erotischen Comic der 1980-1990er Jahre nahesteht'", so eingefundener Kommentar.