Language: English
Published by Healing Voice Publishing (edition ), 2001
ISBN 10: 0970577699 ISBN 13: 9780970577696
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Healing Voice Pub Co, 2001
ISBN 10: 0970577699 ISBN 13: 9780970577696
Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Healing Voice Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 0970577699 ISBN 13: 9780970577696
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by Healing Voice Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 0970577699 ISBN 13: 9780970577696
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Healing Voice Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 0970577699 ISBN 13: 9780970577696
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Healing Voice Pub Co, 2001
ISBN 10: 0970577699 ISBN 13: 9780970577696
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Healing Voice Pub Co, 2001
ISBN 10: 0970577699 ISBN 13: 9780970577696
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Nelson Incorporated, Thomas, 1995
ISBN 10: 0785210385 ISBN 13: 9780785210382
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Healing Voice Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 0970577699 ISBN 13: 9780970577696
Seller: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, U.S.A.
Signed
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE. The CD remains sealed in the back of the book. The pages are clean and unmarked with only minor edge wear. The cover is bright and clean with minor edge wear and a "Autographed Copy" sticker attached to the front. A good clean copy. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING! Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Creative Entertainment Unlimited, Inc., 2008
ISBN 10: 0981699715 ISBN 13: 9780981699714
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Nelson Incorporated, Thomas, 1995
ISBN 10: 078520640X ISBN 13: 9780785206408
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Healing Voice Publishing February 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0970577699 ISBN 13: 9780970577696
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: USED Fair.
Language: English
Published by Thomas Nelson September 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0849952492 ISBN 13: 9780849952494
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Good. Appears blank on interactive pages.
Condition: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1790449472 ISBN 13: 9781790449477
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Samuel French, Inc. 12/21/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 0573706654 ISBN 13: 9780573706653
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The View Upstairs. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Vernon ossey (illustrator). Pocket Book #910. Slightly cocked, some wear at spine, chipped at lower end, else a little edgewear, very good.
Language: English
Published by Samuel French Ltd, GB, 2017
ISBN 10: 0573706654 ISBN 13: 9780573706653
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by 20th Century-Fox, 1952
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
US$ 9.02
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: VG. A VG or better 12-page folded pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. Book.
Published by Henry Holt, 1910
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Book has a lightly toned spine with the covers carrying a hint of yellowing. There is light wear to the edges and corners, with light rubbing and smudging to the covers, otherwise in very good condition. Well-bound with bright pages that are crisp and unmarked.
Published by NY: Henry Holt, 1910. First ed. 8vo. xiii, 370 p.+ 49 plates of b&w photos and reprods. & [4] p. of ads. Includes 68 drawings in text, bibliography and index., 1910
Seller: Viator Used and Rare Books, Burlington, NC, U.S.A.
First Edition
T.e.g. Orig. cloth a bit scuffed and worn, some foxing (mostly on endsheets); o/w G-VG.
US$ 20.60
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 94 pages. 5.00x0.19x8.00 inches. In Stock.
US$ 20.72
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 100 pages. 5.00x0.21x8.00 inches. In Stock.
Published by Pocket Books., Montreal, Quebec, Canada., 1953
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: FINE++, Almost New! Vernon Tossey Painted Cover. (illustrator). Second Edition. 179 pages. "The Streak killed miser Coles with one shot between the old man's greedy eyes. The Streak outfought seven killers single-handed, tamed the wildest mustang on the range, outsmarted the sharpest dealers in Jasper Valley. The stories about the fabulous Streak were endless. BUT . not one of them was true! The Streak was really a harmless young man named Blondy Terrance. A series of crazy coincidences had earned him a reputation for violence he never deserved. Then Calico Charlie came to town. Calico was a ten-notch killer who had sworn to prove tha the was the slickest handler of hot lead in Jasper Valley. And he was gunning for a youngster - nicknamed The Streak - who had never killed a man in his life!" *** This book is part of an Original Owner Collection, of 2000+ Mass Market Paperbacks. Most of the books in this Collection have a UN-READ appearance, many obviously have NOT been read. Most still have Much or Most of the Original Cover Gloss. This is an exceptional condition example, and is SCARCE in this condition. Perfect for the discriminating Collector. *** MINOR 1/2" arrival date written on cover; Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Book.