Language: English
Published by Mall Publishing Company, 2007
ISBN 10: 193416531X ISBN 13: 9781934165317
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Random House South Africa, 1986
ISBN 10: 0869771728 ISBN 13: 9780869771723
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Random House South Africa, 1986
ISBN 10: 0869771728 ISBN 13: 9780869771723
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Random House South Africa, 1986
ISBN 10: 0869771728 ISBN 13: 9780869771723
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Struik Publishers (Pty) Ltd January 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 0869771728 ISBN 13: 9780869771723
Seller: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. used hardcover in a dust jacket. jacket is slightly worn about the edges, but with no tears and not price clipped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. s-103 Gerald Cubitt, Photographer. Maxwell Leigh, text. Gift inscription on ffep.
Language: English
Published by North American Review Corporation, New York, 1929
Seller: CanisLatrans, Highlands, NC, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Various (illustrator). The North American Review Vol. 227 No. 6 December 1929.
Published by author, 1980
Seller: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. 1st edition. Signed by Author. Signed by author on front wrapper and tp. Growing up around St Joe, IN. Very Good. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Indiana; Signed by Author. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 11805.
Language: English
Published by Struik Publishers, Cape Town, SA, 1983
ISBN 10: 0869771728 ISBN 13: 9780869771723
First Edition
Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Gerald Cubitt (illustrator). 1st Edition. 1st. Edition, 1st. Printing, Hardcover in the dust jacket, 128 page book with full page color photo illustrations of South Africa. Condition : Fine. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
Language: Spanish
Published by Independently Published, 2007
ISBN 10: 1679983199 ISBN 13: 9781679983191
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 22.73
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Amer Society of Papyrologists, Oakville, Connecticut, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 1555401732 ISBN 13: 9781555401733
Seller: Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. Minor dirt/stains on edge. No writing. Very good.
Language: English
Published by C. Struik Publishers, 1983
ISBN 10: 0869771728 ISBN 13: 9780869771723
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. the jacket is a bit edgeworn and a little shelf rubbed. previous owner's lengthy inscription. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.N.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 33.51
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 33.53
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Methuen & Co, London, UK, 1929
Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: IOBA
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. xii, 180pp, 8pp publisher's ads. Green cloth-covered boards, blind-embossed titles on front, gilt titles on spine. 8vo. Sun-faded, lightly rubbed corners, rubbed spine ends. Text block edges tanning. Endpapers tanning, pages starting to age. Otherwise internally neat, clean and tight.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Scholars Press, Atlanta GA, 1988
ISBN 10: 1555401732 ISBN 13: 9781555401733
Seller: Books Anonymous, Hudson, NY, U.S.A.
Wrappers. Condition: Very Good. 487pp. Nuber 01 of Archaeology and Biblical Studies, The American Schools of Oriental Research, The Society of Biblical Literature. Subtitled: Essays in Honor of Joseph A. Callaway. Very minute tanning & very minute wears on cover, otherwise Near Fine.
Language: Spanish
Published by Independently published, 2007
ISBN 10: 1679983199 ISBN 13: 9781679983191
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 21.37
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by BROOKLINE BOOKS, * * * * *, 1989
ISBN 10: 0914797409 ISBN 13: 9780914797401
Seller: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Vol. 2. 1989 B00K: Fine+/, (illustrator). B00K: Fine+/, $78.14 0914797409 CLINICAL HANDBOOK of BEHAVIOR THERAPY: Adult Psychological Disorders. Vol. 2. TARLOW, Gerald, Ph.D.; MAXWELL, Anne BROOKLINE BOOKS 1989 H/c. Sun Bleaching On A Red Cloth Spine With Title In Polished Gold Colored Letters, Hard Cover B00K: Fine+/, Slight Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 360 Numbered Pages In Fine+/ Condition, That Are Clean And Tight To The Spine. Slightest Use. D/j: None. No Odors, No Other Writing, No Other Names, No Stains. Description Applies To This BooK, ONLY. This Book Has A Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift. WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE.
Language: English
Published by New York : Metropolitan Museum of Art : Ballantine Books, 1980., 1980
ISBN 10: 0870992309 ISBN 13: 9780870992308
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 192 pp. : illustrated (some in color) ; 28 cm. ; ISBN: 0870992309; 0345290518 (Ballantine) ; LCCN: 80-11099 ; OCLC: 6092077 ; LC: NK7983.22; Dewey: 730/.0951/074013 ; stiff, pictorial color wrappers ; some wear, else G. Book.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom
US$ 11.60
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Reprint.
Language: English
Published by C. Struik (Pty) Ltd, Cape Town, 1987
ISBN 10: 0869775642 ISBN 13: 9780869775646
Seller: CHAPTER TWO, Pinetown, KZN, South Africa
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Softcover. 127pp of text with photographs. Short gift inscription to fep. (TY-UBrw).
US$ 43.17
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 43.21
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Scholars Press, Atlanta, 1988
ISBN 10: 1555401732 ISBN 13: 9781555401733
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 487p. A paperback book in very good condition. Spine is sunfaded; owner's small signature inside front cover. Otherwise clean and tight. Volume 1 in the "Archaeology and Biblical Studies" series of the Society of Biblical Literature's American Schools of Oriental Research. Some essays illustrated with black and white photographs.
Published by John W. Luce and Company, 1907
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Boards have some wear. Some spine and edge scuffs. Content has light toning. No DJ.
Published by C.Struik Verlag, 1983
ISBN 10: 0869771728 ISBN 13: 9780869771723
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 127 pages (complete). Dust jacket shelf rubbed, marked , creased, little closed tear. Boards shelf rubbed and marked. However, it is still in a very good condition, tightly bound , has clear and bright pictures and internally clean. German text. 1st edition. MK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.