Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1982
ISBN 10: 0425053814 ISBN 13: 9780425053812
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. Grade 2 out 5 points. Used books with this grade may have any of the following: Moderate wear on cover and pages, personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Language: English
Published by Random House Publishing Group, 1987
ISBN 10: 0449212890 ISBN 13: 9780449212899
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Reprint. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. Grade 2 out 5 points. This is a used book. Books has moderate wear on cover and pages. Books with this grade may have any of the following: Personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. 1ST MAY 1982. COVER HAS CREASING AND SURFACE WEAR WITH A SMALL TAPED TEAR AT TOP OF SPINE. DATE ON INSIDE OF COVER. 417 PAGE TEXT HAS READING WEAR. HISTORICAL FICTION. 4.25" X 7". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by Imagined Interprises, Inc., 2009
ISBN 10: 0981954847 ISBN 13: 9780981954844
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Grant-West, Lars (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Imagined Interprises, Inc., 2009
ISBN 10: 0981954847 ISBN 13: 9780981954844
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Grant-West, Lars (illustrator). Inscription on front page Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
mass_market. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1981
ISBN 10: 0698110749 ISBN 13: 9780698110748
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Nostalgia Ventures Inc, 2007
ISBN 10: 1932806792 ISBN 13: 9781932806793
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Nostalgia Ventures Inc, 2008
ISBN 10: 193280658X ISBN 13: 9781932806588
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Nostalgia Ventures Inc, 2006
ISBN 10: 1932806520 ISBN 13: 9781932806526
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Used - Acceptable.
Seller: Fallen Leaf Books, Nashville, IN, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Creasing to corners, the spine and covers near the spine. General wear to edges. Some small areas of soiling (staining) to the foot corners of the pages. Over all Good, but As/Is.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Language: English
Published by Nostalgia Ventures Inc, 2005
ISBN 10: 1932806253 ISBN 13: 9781932806250
Seller: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Book is clean with a square, tight binding and white pages. Book has minor wear on the covers that is difficult to see in the scans. Maxwell Grant - The Shadow #We are donsbookstore in Albuquerque New Mexico. The book you see in the image is the actual book we have for sale. When you buy this book from us, you are helping to support a small brick and mortar family owned store. We have been curating our collection for three generations and currently have over 250,000 volumes in stock. Please feel free to call for more stock.
Language: English
Published by Nostalgia Ventures Inc, 2007
ISBN 10: 1932806601 ISBN 13: 9781932806601
Seller: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book is clean with a square, tight binding and white pages. Book has minor wear on the covers that is difficult to see in the scans. Maxwell Grant - The Shadow #7 We are donsbookstore in Albuquerque New Mexico. The book you see in the image is the actual book we have for sale. When you buy this book from us, you are helping to support a small brick and mortar family owned store. We have been curating our collection for three generations and currently have over 250,000 volumes in stock. Please feel free to call for more stock.
Language: English
Published by Nostalgia Ventures Inc, 2006
ISBN 10: 1932806539 ISBN 13: 9781932806533
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 3. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Nostalgia Ventures Inc, 2005
ISBN 10: 1932806253 ISBN 13: 9781932806250
Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.