Mayer Robert E (66 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.98
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

The Making of the Presidential Candidates 2012
Mayer, William G. [Editor]; Bernstein, Jonathan [Editor]; Steger, Wayne P. [Contributor]; Dowdle, Andrew [Contributor]; Adkins, Randall E. [Contributor]; Corrado, Anthony [Contributor]; Busch, Andrew E. [Contributor]; Dukakis, Michael [Contributor]; Cornfield, Michael [Contributor]; Farnsworth, Stephen J. [Contributor]; Lichter, Robert S. [Contributor]; Silverleib, Alan [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. APPEARS UNREAD. Paperback. Covers show minimal shelving wear, otherwise an UNBLEMISHED copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: like_new.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.82
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean, solid,bright; GOLD SPINE & cover TITLES on rglossy blue covers art with old medieval city & army ILUST TO COVER. ; 750pg thick pages; MODERNIZED SPELLINGS; , PARAGRAPHING, MODERN EQUIVALENTS FOR OBSCURE mEDIEVAL WORDS; DIALOGUE IN QUOTATION MARKS; .A CMOPELLINLY READAB…LE MODERN VERSION OF COMPLETE TEXT.RETAINS MALORY'S FLAVOR. FOR 500TH ANNIVERSARY PUBLICATION. FIRST EDITION,1p THUS; 10987654321pt line. Illustrated by MAP (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.95
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.30
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.91
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 28.80
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.25
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Blue Book (Pulp Magazine). October, 1949 >> State of Delaware-Liberty & Independence (New Sweden, Cabin Building at Fort Christina on Delaware River) Wraparound Painted Cover
Carl L. Biemiller; Georges Surdez; Robert Carse; Owen Camerton; Donovan Fitzpatrick; Albert I. Mayer; E.P. McGuire; Eustace Cock
Published by McCall Corporation 1942
- Softcover
Seller: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, U.S.A.PONCE A TIME BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Very good. moderate shelfwear.

LA PRATIQUE DE L ACTION COMMUNAUTAIRE.2 IEME EDITION, REVUE ET AUGMENTEE
HENRI LAMOUREUX, JOCELYNE LAVOIE, ROBERT MAYER ET JEAN PANET RAYMOND
- Softcover
Seller: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, CanadaLa Bouquinerie à Dédé
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.38
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bonne Condition. Couverture légèrement usée. Inscription sur la page de garde. Quelques passages marqués au surligneur. Envoi soigné.

Published by The Poetry Review, London 1970
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Near Fine. Magazine. Octavo. 93pp. Printed wrappers. Rubbing with a crease along the rear spine fold, near fine. This issue features Robert Graves, James Kirkup, John Smith, Hardiman Scott, Brian Patten, Stewart Conn, Thomas Blackburn, Clive Sansom, and Ilsley Ingram. Additional contributors include Eddie E…ainwright, Robin Lee, Robin Fulton, Bernard Saint, William Hayward, Lucien Stryk, Patience Tuckwell, Martin Booth, David H. W. Grubb, Gerda Mayer, Maureen Duffy, A.E. Dudley, Miriam Waddington, Jeremy Robinson, William Golightly, Steve Marsling, Gordon Symes, Paul Coltman, Eric W. White, John Hatfield, Maurice Carpenter, William Kean Seymour, Jean Overton Fuller, Alan Pearson, Ilsley Ingram, Edward Lucie-Smith, Raymond Durgnat, and John Headlam.

About Books. Five Talks from the Jerusalem International Fair.
ARTHUR ROSENTHAL/BIRGER, ZEV [ED.]. ROBERT BERNSTEIN/ERWIN GLIKES/MICHAEL KRÜGER/PETER MAYER
Language: English
Published by Woodstock-New York, The Overlook Press. 2001 2001
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.29
US$ 28.82 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Original publisher's blue paper-covered boards, gilt lettering spine, blindstamped ornament frontcover, white dustjacket, large 8vo: 110pp., introduction, 5 essays, about the contributors. Very fine copy - as new.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.44
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.72
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Caricature; wit and humor of a nation in picture, song, and story
Eugene Zimmerman; Penrhyn Stanlaws; Frank A Nankivell; Richard Felton Outcault; T S Sullivant; James Montgomery Flagg; S Werner; Gerald E Dirks; Floyd James Fithian; B B Baker; J H Smith; Robert E Daggy; Art Young; E Flohri; Sydney Adamson; Peter Newell; Harry Cornell Greening; C T Anderson; Frank Snapp; Arthur Lewis; George Herriman; George R Brill; C Knowlton; W M Goodes; H M Wilder; Jno Cassell; Hy Mayer; Charles Jay Taylor; T S Allen; Bob Addams; Albert Levering; Malcolm Strauss; F H Ladendorf; Charles Sarka; R S Bredin; Albert Bloch; Bert Levy; V A Soboda; Fred Lewis; Gordon Grant; Louis Dalrymple
Published by New York, Leslie-Judge Co. 1907
- Hardcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Not dated, but 1907 or 1908 based on library catalogues. Bound in publisher's cloth, with printed boards. Hardcover. Clean, unmarked pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.12
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.00
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.40
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Emergency Department Management: Principles and Applications
Pamela S. Kidd PhD ARNP CEN FNP-C FAAN; Richard F. Salluzzo MD FACEP; Thom A. Mayer MD FACEP FAAP; Robert M. Strauss MD MD FACEP
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 49.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Published by Julius Springer, Berlin 1926
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquarische Bücher Schmidbauer, München, GermanyAntiquarische Bücher Schmidbauer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.75
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOrig.-Halbleinen m. Titelpräg. Condition: guter Zustand. 219 S. mit 31Textabbildungen "Ein Überblick über das lebendige Schaffen des Bauingenieurs" ; Stempel auf Titelblatt, Rücken und Ecken etwas bestossen, Einband leicht lichtrandig Size: Gr.-8°.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 31.95
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.35
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

Published by United States Arms Control and Disarmament Agency, no place 1975
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerxli, 324p., reproduced from typescript (same typewriter throughout), 11x8.5 inch staplebound textblock under a professionally printed cover leaf. One staple has failed, expect some mild handling soil and edgewear, and a few sloppily printed pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 64.31
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.33
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 61.59
US$ 16.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 2nd edition. 446 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.