Mcbain Edward (27 results)

Imagining Monsters: A Collection of Short Stories Inspired by Frankenstein
McBain, Alison; Giannini, Alex; Daigle-Orians, Cody; Coatsworth, Gabi; Ahern, Edward; Kayne, Sheryl; Godzich, Roman; D'Alessio, Dave; Keeler, P.C.; Chatsworth, Elizabeth
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Language: English
Published by Mysterious Press 1989
Series: Matthew Hope Mysteries, Book 8 of 13. Book 8 of 13 - Matthew Hope Mysteries
- Softcover
Seller: Acme Books, Alton, NH, U.S.A.Acme Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good++. No Jacket. Light edgewear, creasing on front cover and on spine. Pages darkening, no stamps or writing. photo cover by Edward Tsutsumi (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Dell Magazine, New York 2003
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of the Collection of 12 Short Stories. Featured are A Little Sitdown by Ed McBain, Body Falling Through Space by Laura Wilson, The Blind Pig by Doug Allyn, Murdering Mrs. Limegate by Donald Olson, The Orchard of Caged Birds by Edward D Hoch, Poet Relocation…Program by Victor Gischler, The Amontillado Club by James Powell, The Copper Threw A Rock by Jeffry Scott, Draw Play By Hal Charles, Murder by Ghost by Amy Myers, The Mystery Crossword by Ruth Minary and A Model Murder by Jeffery Ewener. In Fine Condition.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Dell Magazine, New York 2001
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 10 Short Stories. Featured are I Killed Santa Claus by Steve Hockensmith, The San Augustin Miracle by Edward D Hoch, Walter's Leg by Ruth Rendell, Rainey's Way by Clark Howard, A Stole Life by Martin Edwards, I Saw Mommy Killing Santa C…laus by Ed McBain, Murder on the Polar Bear Express by Peter Sellers, The Cemetery Prints by Peter Turnbull, The Honored Guest by Marianne Strong and Beach-Head by Katherine H Brooks. In Fine Condition.

Imagining Monsters: A Collection of Short Stories Inspired by Frankenstein
McBain, Alison; Giannini, Alex; Daigle-Orians, Cody; Coatsworth, Gabi; Ahern, Edward; Kayne, Sheryl; Godzich, Roman; D'Alessio, Dave; Keeler, P.C.; Chatsworth, Elizabeth
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

THE HOUSE THAT JACK BUILT. (a Matthew Hope novel;)
McBain, Ed. (pseudonym of Evan Hunter). [originally Published Under the pseudonym Richard Marsten].
Published by Mysterious Press / Warner Communications, New York, NY, USA. 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.00
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good to Fine. Fourth Edition. 248 pages. ** PHOTO cover depicts; knife stabbing photos. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. PHOTO Cover By Edward Tsutsumi (illustrator). Book.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of short stories. Featured are Out of Sight by Isaac Asimov, Every Litter But Hurts by Michael Avallone, Parlor Game by Gary Brandner, The Pearls of Peace by Leslie Charteris, The Specialty of the House by Stanl…ey Ellin, The Unstoppable Man by Michael Gilbert, Goodbye, Pops by Joe Gores, The Terrapin by Patricia Highsmith, The Leopold Locked Room by Edward D. Hoch, Second Talent by James Holding, Gup by H.R.F. Keating, The Locked Room by Peter Lovesey, Woman Trouble by Florence V. Mayberry, First Offense by Ed McBain, Somebody's Telling the Truth by Patricia McGerr, Black Spider by Francis M. Nevins, Invitation to a Murder by Josh Pachter, Proof of Guilt by Bill Pronzini, The Adventure of Abraham Lincoln's Clue by Ellery Queen, Seven Little Crosses in a Notebook by Georges Simenon, The Right Kind of a House by Henry Slesar, A Theme For Hyacinth by Julian Symons, L is for Loot by Lawrence Treat, A Great Sight by Janwillem van de Wetering. In fine / fine condition.

Language: English
Published by The Mysterious Press, New York, et al. 1989
Series: Matthew Hope Mysteries, Book 8 of 13. Book 8 of 13 - Matthew Hope Mysteries
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.99
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. 1st Mysterious Press Printing June 1989. 248 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Creased spine. Light foxing on page edges. Edward Tsutsumi (Cover Photo) (illustrator).

ELLERY QUEEN'S Mystery Magazine: August, Aug. 1970
Ellery Queen (Ed McBain; Christianna Brand; Nicholas Freeling; J. J. Marric - aka John Creasey; Richard O. Lewis; Robert Edward Eckels; Alan K. Young; Celia Fremlin; Robert L. Fish; Simon Troy; Elizabeth Palmer; John Dickson Carr)
Published by Davis Publications, NY 1970
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 56, no. 2 (Whole No. 321). Edited by Clayton Rawson. Includes "Nightshade" (short novel) by Ed McBain; "The Scapegoat" (award winner) by Christianna Brand; "Van der Valk and the Wolfpack" by Nicholas Freeling; "Gideon: the Young Toughs" by J. J. Marric (John Creasey); "Your Days Ar…e Few" by Richard O. Lewis; "Milk Run" by Robert Edward Eckels; "Ponsonby and the Dying Words" by Alan K. Young; "The Ballad of Corpscandal Manor" by Celia Fremlin; "In a Country Churchyard" by Robert L. Fish; "The Liquidation File" by Simon Troy; "Post-Obit" (First) by Elizabeth Palmer; "Hardcovers and Paperbacks of the Month"; "The Jury Box" (department) by John Dickson Carr. Tanning; a little soiling; minor creasing. Book.

ACADEMY MYSTERY NOVELLAS: Women Sleuths, Police Procedurals, Locked Room Puzzles, Great British Detectives ["MYSTERY QUARTET"]
Edited by Martin H. Greenberg, Bill Pronzini, Edward D. Hoch; Margaret Cole, Mignon Eberhart, Cornell Woolrich, Marcia Muller, Ed McBain, Donald Westlake, Georges Simenon, Hugh Pentecost, John Dickson Carr, Bill Pronzini, Leslie Charteris
Language: English
Published by Academy Chicago Publishers, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, CanadaEric James
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.50
US$ 16.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Four mass market paperbacks without the slipcase, all with a tiny price sticker on the front cover, all with a large bookstore rubber stamp inside the front cover, all otherwise in very clean and unmarked Very Good ++ unread condion except as noted; Women, 224 pages, accidental crease to top front corner; Police, 224… pages; Locked, 228 pages; Great, 220 pages.
Published by davis publications
- Periodical
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellervery good - fine 13 stories.

MYSTERY Monthly Magazine: June 1976 (Solar Pons and the Adventure of The Bishop's Companion")
Mystery (Michael Croft; August Derleth; Edward D. Hoch; Gil Brewer; Jack Ritchie; Harlan Ellison; Ed McBain; George O'Toole; Steven Vail; Mike Madrid; Tom Seligson)
Published by Looking Glass Publications, NY 1976
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 1, No. 1. Edited by Eric Protter. Cover art by Mort Rosenfeld. Includes "Death Took the Call" by Michael Croft; "Solar Pons and the Adventure of the Bishop's Companion" by August Derleth; "The Bank Job" by Edward D. Hoch; "The Getaway" by Gil Brewer; "To Kill a Man" by Jack Ritchie…; "Killing Bernstein" by Harlan Ellison; "Consolation" by Ed McBain; "The Crime Lab" by George O'Toole. Entertainment (Features): "Movies" by Steven Vail; "Theater" & "TV" by Mike Madrid; "Books" by Tom Seligson; "Puzzles"; "Contest". Uncredited illustrations and photos. Tanning; creasing; minor bug-holes to first two pages at upper spien corner. Book.
ALFRED HITCHCOCK'S MYSTERY MAGAZINE 1973 JANUARY
13 stories, ed mcbain, bill pronzini, edward hoch, bryce walton, etc
Published by h s d publications
- Periodical
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellernear fine.

THE BEST OF MYSTERY
Hitchcock, Alfred (editor) (Edward D. Hoch; Henry Slesar; Pauline C. Smith; Avram Davidson; Lawrence Block; Jack Ritchie; Hillary Waugh; Charles Boeckman; Roderick Wilkinson; Bill Pronzini; F. J. Kelly; Ed McBain; Gilbert Ralston; Donald E. Westlake)
Published by Galahad Books, New York 1980
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.95
US$ 9.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. 1st Edition. 636 pp. Black boards decorated in gilt on the spine; headband. Light rubbing on the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Winter Run by Edward D. Hoch; You Can't Blame Me by Henry Slesar; A Flower in Her Hair by…Pauline C. Smith; The Cost of Kent Castwell by Avram Davidson; Pseudo Identity by Lawrence Block; That Russian by Jack Ritchie; Galton and the Yelling Boys by Hillary Waugh; Blind Date by Charles Boeckman; Pressure by Roderick Wilkinson; The Running Man by Bill Pronzini; The Vietnam Circle by F. J. Kelly; Sadie When She Died by Ed McBain; A Very Cautious Boy by Gilbert Ralston; A Try for the Big Prize by Borden Deal; Undertaker Please Drive Slow by Ron Goulart; Never Shake a Family Tree by Donald E. Westlake; Here Lies Another Blackmailer by Bill Pronzini; Dead Duck by Lawrence Treat; Games for Adults by John Lutz; Night of the Twisters by James Michael Ullman; Variations on a Game by Patricia Highsmith; Child's Play by William Link and Richard Levinson; Just a Little Impractical Joker by Richard Stark; Murderer #2 by Jean Potts; The Third Call by Jack Ritchie; Damon and Pythias and Delilah Brown by Rufus King; Glory Hunter by Richard M. Ellis; Linda is Gone by Pauline C. Smith; Frightened Lady by C. B. Gifford; Come Back Come Back by Donald E. Westlake; Once Upon a Bank Floor by James Holding; Warrior's Farewell by Edward D. Hoch; Death by Misadventure by Wenzell Brown; With a Smile for the Ending by Lawrence Block; Television Country by Charlotte Edwards; Art for Money's Sake by Dan J. Marlowe; Nothing but Human Nature by Hillary Waugh; Murder 1990/C by C. B. Gifford; Panther Panther in the Night by Paul W. Fairman; Perfectly Timed Plot by E. X. Ferrars; #8 by Jack Ritchie; All the Needless Killing by Bryce Walton; A Melee of Diamonds by Edward D. Hoch; One for the Crow by Mary Barrett; Happiness before Death by Henry Slesar; News from Nowhere by Ron Goulart; A Case of Desperation by Kate Wilhelm; An Interlude for Murder by Paul Tabori; Death Overdue by Eleanor Daly Boylan; The Best Friend Murder by Donald E. Westlake; Pattern of Guilt by Helen Nielsen; A Real Live Murderer by Donald Honig; Doctor Apollo by Bryce Walton; The Pursurer by Holly Roth; Final Arrangements by Lawrence Page; Countdown by David Ely; Murder Between Friends by Nedra Tyre; Case of the Kind Waitress by Henry Slesar; Ghost of a Chance by Carroll Mayers; The Montevideo Squeeze by James Holding; and The White Moth by Margaret Chenoweth. Size: 8vo. Book.

MYSTERY Monthly Magazine: June 1976 (Solar Pons and the Adventure of The Bishop's Companion")
Mystery (Michael Croft; August Derleth; Edward D. Hoch; Gil Brewer; Jack Ritchie; Harlan Ellison; Ed McBain; George O'Toole; Steven Vail; Mike Madrid; Tom Seligson)
Published by Looking Glass Publications, NY 1976
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+. Vol. 1, No. 1. Edited by Eric Protter. Cover art by Mort Rosenfeld. Includes "Death Took the Call" by Michael Croft; "Solar Pons and the Adventure of the Bishop's Companion" by August Derleth; "The Bank Job" by Edward D. Hoch; "The Getaway" by Gil Brewer; "To Kill a Man" by Jack Ritchi…e; "Killing Bernstein" by Harlan Ellison; "Consolation" by Ed McBain; "The Crime Lab" by George O'Toole. Entertainment (Features): "Movies" by Steven Vail; "Theater" & "TV" by Mike Madrid; "Books" by Tom Seligson; "Puzzles"; "Contest". Uncredited illustrations and photos. Tanning; rubbing; corner wear with minor creasing. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.89
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 398 pages. 8.00x5.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Academy Publishers/Readers Digest 1991
Seller: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.Burm Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 22.95
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Near Fine. This is a four volume in slip case. Soft cover. MMPB. Nominal edge wear. Corner bumped, lightly. Else, tight and square. Each volume has a separate ISBN. Volume 1-- Women Sleuths--(ISBN 0897331575) 224 pages, includes: The Toys of Death by G.D.H. and Margaret Cole; The Calico Dog by Mignon Eberhart; The Boo…k that Squealed by Cornell Woolrich; The Broken Men by Marcia Muller. Volume 2--Police Procedurals--(ISBN 0897331583) 224 pages, includes: The Empty Hours by Ed McBain; The Sound of Murder by Donald Westlake; Storm in the Channel by Georges Simenon; Murder in the Dark by Hugh Pentecost. Volume 3--Locked Room Puzzles--(ISBN 0897332253) 228 pages, includes: The Third Bullet by John Dickson Carr; Booktaker by Bill Pronzini; From Another World by Clayton Rawson; Day of the Wizard by Edward D. Hoch. Volume 4--Great British Detectives--(ISBN 0897332660) 220 pages, includes: The Beauty Specialist by Leslie Charteris; The Oracle of the Dog by G. K. Chesterton; The Cleaners by Michael Gilbert; The Incredible Elopement of Lord Peter Wimsey. Additional shipping may be required due to size weight, amount according to USPS, weight, and destination. Vol. #1, #2, #3 & #4. MYSTERY/SHORTSTORIES/SERIES.

MYSTERY Monthly Magazine: June 1976 (Solar Pons and the Adventure of The Bishop's Companion")
Mystery (Michael Croft; August Derleth; Edward D. Hoch; Gil Brewer; Jack Ritchie; Harlan Ellison; Ed McBain; George O'Toole; Steven Vail; Mike Madrid; Tom Seligson)
Published by Looking Glass Publications, NY 1976
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 1, No. 1. Edited by Eric Protter. Cover art by Mort Rosenfeld. Includes "Death Took the Call" by Michael Croft; "Solar Pons and the Adventure of the Bishop's Companion" by August Derleth; "The Bank Job" by Edward D. Hoch; "The Getaway" by Gil Brewer; "To Kill a Man" b…y Jack Ritchie; "Killing Bernstein" by Harlan Ellison; "Consolation" by Ed McBain; "The Crime Lab" by George O'Toole. Entertainment (Features): "Movies" by Steven Vail; "Theater" & "TV" by Mike Madrid; "Books" by Tom Seligson; "Puzzles"; "Contest". Uncredited illustrations and photos. Tanning. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: William L. Horsnell, Aylesford, NS, CanadaWilliam L. Horsnell
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. 5th Printing. A solid spine with very light edge rubbings. The dustjacket has very light edge rubbings. No store stamp. Stories by :Edward D.Hoch, Henry Sleasr, Pauline C.Smith, Avram Davidson, Lawrence Block, Jack Ritchie, Hillary Waugh, Charles Boekman, Rod…erick Wilkinson, Bill Pronzini, F.J. Kelly, Ed McBain, Gilbert Ralston, Borden Deal, Rebert Colby, Ron Goulart, Donald E.Westlake, Lawrence treat, John Lutz, James Michael Ullman, Patricia Highsmith, William link, richard Levinson, Richard Stark, Jean Potts, Rufus King, Richard M.Ellis, C>B.Gilford, JamesHolding, Wenzell Brown, Charlotte Edwards, Dan J.Marlowe, Paul W.Fairman, E.X.Ferrars, Bryce Walton, Mary Barrett, Kate Wilhelm, Paul Tabori, Eleanor Daly Boylan, Helen Nielson, Donald Honig, Holly Roth, Lawrence Page, David Ely, Nedra Tyre, Carroll Mayers, Margaret Chenoweht, William P.McGivern, etc.
Published by Editions Gallimard. 1979. 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.49
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Traduit par J. Hérisson. Carré Noir. Broché. 245 pages. Format de poche.
Published by Editions Gallimard. 1982. 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.49
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Traduit par G. Loredec. Carré Noir. Broché. 183 pages. Format de poche.
Published by Editions Gallimard. 1972. 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.49
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Traduit par M. Charvet. Série noire Broché. 185 pages. Format de poche. Couverture légèrement défraîchie.
Published by Editions Gallimard. 1981. 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.49
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Traduit par R. Fitzgerald. Carré Noir. Broché. 186 pages. Format de poche.
Published by Club degli Editori, Milano, 1965
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.54
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: MOLTO BUONO. Milano, Club degli Editori cm.13,5x21, pp.340, legatura ed. sopraccop.fig.a col. Collana Narrativa. Un Libro al Mese. E9. Traduz.di Ettore Capriolo.

Great Modern Police Stories - 12 Short Stories
Pronzini, Bill (edited); Greenberg, Martin H. (edited); Woolrich, Cornell; MacDonald, John D.; Treat, Lawrence; Gault, William Campbell; Simenon, Georges; Lockridge, Frances; Lockridge, Richard; Ritchie, Jack; Gilbert, Michael; Hoch, Edward D.; Dunlap, Susan; Wallman, Jeffrey; McBain, Ed
Language: English
Published by Severn House Publishers Ltd., London, UK 1987
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, United KingdomCURIO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 52.48
US$ 40.22 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First British Edition / First Print (first published by Walker Publishing Co. Inc., USA in 1986). Hardback copy in black cloth boards with gold gilt lettering to spine. Unclipped dustjacket in new removable protective clear sleeve. 223pp. Contains 12… short stories. Not library copy, no inscriptions. (56/7).
More imagesPublished by Mysterious Press 1986
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Vandello Books, Member IOBA, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Vandello Books, Member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 65.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. New York: The Mysterious Press, 1986. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Signed limited edition of which this is number 188 out of 250. A 87th precinct-like story set in New York's Little Italy. Fine in like slipcase. No dust jacket, as issued. Signed….
More imagesPublished by Harlequin Books., CANADA. 1951
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 79.00
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: FAIR, Reading Copy. First Edition By This Publisher. #127 - DARK MEMORY by Edward Ronns (pseudonym of Ed McBain; cover by Glover; Mystery; Body in the grass cover; RARE); (book #127 in the Vintage Harlequin Paperback Series; August/1951; >> We have A GIANT selection of Harlequin books in stock, in many dif…ference grades. (If you prefer a different grade ask we might just have it.) >>>This is a reading copy. Heavy Cover creasing & scuffing; heavy wear to paper spine; Indents to covers; small magic tape repair to interior front cover; minor ink to interior front cover; cover soiling. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Glover GGA - Good Girl Art Painted Cover (illustrator). Book.