Mcbride William Compiler (7 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (7)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by McBride Publishing, Hartford 1984

      0930313003 / 9780930313005

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A.The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 25.00

      US$ 7.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. xxi+487 pages with frontispiece, plates, photographs, facsimiles and indices. Royal octavo (9 1/4" x 6 1/4") bound in original publisher's dark blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine and facsimile signature of Twain to cover in original pictorial jacket.

    • Published by Hartford, CT: McBride/Publisher, 1984 1984

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, U.S.A.WellRead Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 15.00

      US$ 8.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Stated First Edition; small 4to., 487 pages; cloth covered boards; a very good clean tight copy with no apparent flaws in a lightly sunned dustjacket.

    • More images

      Published by McBride, Hartford, CT 1984

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Yesterday's Gallery, ABAA, East Woodstock, CT, U.S.A.Yesterday's Gallery, ABAA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 25.00

      US$ 10.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. First Edition. Octavo. Blue cloth over boards with gilt lettering on front cover and spine. Near fine, with near fine dust jacket. The first ever fully illustrated bibliography of Mark Twain, includes both black and white and color illustrations. Includes descriptions of 761 books by

    • Published by McBride/Publisher 1984

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, U.S.A.Structure, Verses, Agency Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 45.00

      US$ 7.25 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Fine-looking, structurally sound hardcover, little discernible wear, bright interior, unmarked. Bound handsomely in black cloth over boards, gilt lettering to spine and facsimile greetings and signatures of both Samuel L. Clemens and Mark Twain to front cove

    • Published by McBride Publisher Hartford 1984

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Forest Books, ABA-ILAB, Grantham, LINCS, United KingdomForest Books, ABA-ILAB

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 33.16

      US$ 33.54 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      First Edition, frontis., illustrs., throughout (some coloured), orig. cloth, d.w.

    • Published by McBride /Publisher, Hartford, Connecticut, 1984 First Edition 1984

      Seller: Books On Dean, Albury, NSW, AustraliaBooks On Dean

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 43.55

      US$ 20.00 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      A Bibliography of the Collections of the Mark Twain Memorial and the Stowe-Day Foundation Octavo black cloth hardcover, gilt decoration to upper board, and gilt titles to spine One of 1500 trade edition copies, copiously illustrated by photographs of the books and title pages. A fine copy in a fine, unclipped dw.

    • More images

      Published by McBride Publisher, Hartford, CT 1984

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA, CARLSBAD, CA, U.S.A.RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 195.00

      US$ 6.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Limited Edition. Deluxe Edition. "Fifty-two copies, lettered A to Z and AA to ZZ, are reserved for the use of the publisher." This is copy W and inscribed in red ink "W for Whittelsey with the deepest appreciation, B M McBride." (see photos) Dark blue full leather with go