Mccausland M E (15 results)
Published by Lothian Publishing 1958 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.72
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Super octavo hardcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Published by Melbourne, Lothian Publishing, Second edition, 1958. 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.96
US$ 19.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
239pp.8vo. Original cloth ( fragmentary dustwrapper inserted). Black and white plates. A very good copy.
Published by Lothian Publishing Co., Adelaide, AU 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Back of Beyond Books, Moab, UT, U.S.A.Back of Beyond Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Second Edition. Plates throughout. Some wear to boards, interior clean, binding tight. Colorful dust jacket has some blue tape along edges of mylar wrap.; Book; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.

Published by Lothian Publishing, Australia 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.41
US$ 31.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. d/j edge wear -now repaired-small tape bleed marks on end papers.
Published by Melbourne, Lothian Publishing, 1958. 1958
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.94
US$ 19.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo., 222pp. Original cloth w/o dustwrapper, containing colour and b/w illustrated plates. A near-fine copy. First edition.
Published by Melbourne, Lothian Publishing, Third Edition 1967. 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.94
US$ 19.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
161pp. Large 8vo. Original cloth in slightly rubbed and chipped dustwrapper. Black and white plates. A very good copy.
Published by Lothian Publishing Co. Pty Ltd, Australia, 1958. 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Alexander Fax Booksellers, Mawson, ACT, AustraliaAlexander Fax Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.88
US$ 37.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
"Sales/posting to the USA suspended". Hard cover, 222pp. B&w plates plus 4 plates in color (fly patterns). Corners bumped, board edges worn, a patch of staining bottom right of front cover, pages lighty browned. A fair copy.
Fly Fishing in Australia and New Zealand Together with Coloured Plates of Flies (Gillies); The Future of Trout Acclimatisation in Australia (Butcher); Casting in Theory and Practice (Lyne), and Fly Fishing in New Zealand (Brunn)
McCausland, M.E. with J.M. Gillies, A. Dunbavin Butcher, Reg Lyne & T.H. Brunn
Published by Lothian Melbourne c.1958 1958
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 31.00
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st edition hardback in original cloth Nice copy octavo 222pp., col. frontis., col. & b/w pls., maps, Nice sharp copy in bright green cloth.
Published by Lothian Publishing 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Vintage Books of Dunedin, Dunedin, , New ZealandVintage Books of Dunedin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.03
US$ 30.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. (frontis) (4p) 161p 3rd edition D-J (slight rubbing, in archival wrapper) Slight inscription FEP With illustrations, the techniques of catching trout with the fly, with examples, as well as some fishy stories.
More imagesPublished by Falmouth Publishing House, Portland, Maine 1948
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Long Brothers Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Long Brothers Fine & Rare Books, ABAA
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 60.00
US$ 3.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover with dust jacket. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo. Pp. 259. Foreword by Charles C. Noble. Bound in pea-green cloth with black lettering stamped on spine and black lettering and illustration printed on cover. Previous owner's signature to front endpaper. Else, fine throughout. In th…e illustrated dust jacket. Dust jacket with light edge-wear. Signed by Beatrice Lee in both English and Chinese on half-title. Dust jacket is now preserved within a clear, removable archival sleeve.
More imagesPublished by Lothian Publishing Company Pty Ltd, Melbourne Auckland 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Uncle Peter's Books, Clunes, NSW, AustraliaUncle Peter's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 36.28
US$ 52.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 3rd Edition. Boards and spine are stained and worn, particularly around edges. Spine bumped at head and tail. Edges, endpapers and some pages (including title page) foxed and stained. Previous bookseller's sticker and rubbed-out price on back pastedown endpaper. Pages ligh…tly browned. Else book is in good condition. Dustwrapper is rubbed and stained, worn around edges and creases. 110mm tear in dustwrapper front cover, some smaller tears along its edges. Else dustwrapper is also in good condition. *We always describe the faults of our books meticulously; they usually present better than they sound.
Published by Lothian Publishing Co., Melbourne, 1967. 1967
Seller: Camberwell Books & Collectibles Pty Ltd, HAWTHORN EAST, VIC, AustraliaCamberwell Books & Collectibles Pty Ltd
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.02
US$ 37.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
161 pp, small quarto, coloured photographic frontispiece, b&w photographic plates, coloured plates, maps, damp affected at rear, else very good copy in like, illustrated, price-clipped d/j. Larger format 3rd edition, first published 1949.
Seller: Berkelouw Rare Books, Berrima, NSW, AustraliaBerkelouw Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.65
US$ 38.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Melbourne: Lothian Publishing Company, (1967). Sm. 4to. Orig. cloth. Dustjacket. (viii, 162pp.). With col. frontisp., 24 full-page plates of which 4 col., text-illusts., and 5 maps.
More imagesSeller: Berkelouw Rare Books, Berrima, NSW, AustraliaBerkelouw Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 54.42
US$ 38.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Melbourne: Lothian Publishing Company, (1967). Sm. 4to. Orig. cloth (spine slightly discoloured). In slightly shelf-rubbed dustjacket. (viii, 162pp.). With col. frontisp., 24 full-page plates of which 4 col., text-illusts., and 5 maps.
Seller: Berkelouw Rare Books, Berrima, NSW, AustraliaBerkelouw Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 79.81
US$ 38.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Adelaide Lothian Publishing co. n.d.(ca.1949). 8vo. Orig.cloth. In defective dustjacket. (222pp.). With colour. frontisp., 26 full-page plates of which 4 col., text-illusts., and 3 maps. 1st edition. Rare.