Mccole John (59 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by The MIT Press 1995
Series: Studies in Contemporary German Social Thought, Book 33 of 69. Book 33 of 69 - Studies in Contemporary German Social Thought
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.73
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.35
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.35
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Published by Books for Libraries Press 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, U.S.A.K & L KICKIN' BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Very good. No dust jacket. Very Good+/No Dj, hardback, Reprint, ex-college library with usual library features. B&R-59.

- Softcover
Seller: PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, , United KingdomPAPER CAVALIER UK
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.50
US$ 8.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.

- Softcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Slight wear on all edges of text. Otherwise VG 329 pp.

Language: English
Published by Mit Pr 1993
Series: Studies in Contemporary German Social Thought, Book 33 of 69. Book 33 of 69 - Studies in Contemporary German Social Thought
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Mit Pr 1993
Series: Studies in Contemporary German Social Thought, Book 33 of 69. Book 33 of 69 - Studies in Contemporary German Social Thought
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.Reader's Corner, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. With some useful margin notes in chapter 3, This is a VG hardcover first edition copy in a mylar protected DJ that is rubbed at the edges. 432 pages with index. Photos on request.
Published by Longmans 1937
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, U.S.A.James Cummings, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Bound Volume. Condition: Very Good. First Edition.

Language: English
Published by Mit Pr 1993
Series: Studies in Contemporary German Social Thought, Book 33 of 69. Book 33 of 69 - Studies in Contemporary German Social Thought
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Atticus Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAtticus Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. In the dust jacket.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by MIT Press 1993
Series: Studies in Contemporary German Social Thought, Book 33 of 69. Book 33 of 69 - Studies in Contemporary German Social Thought
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Nighttown Books, Powell, WY, U.S.A.Nighttown Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition. First Printing in dust jacket, remainder mark bottom page edge, else Fine; 8vo; vi + 432pp indexed.
Published by Longmans 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, U.S.A.James Cummings, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Bound Volume. Condition: Very Good. First.

Language: English
Published by The MIT Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts 1993
Series: Studies in Contemporary German Social Thought, Book 33 of 69. Book 33 of 69 - Studies in Contemporary German Social Thought
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Midway Book Store (ABAA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 23.5 x 15.5 cm. Octavo. 432pp. Red cloth in dust jacket. Part of the series Studies in Contemporary German Social Thought. Small closed tear and some scratching to the jacket. Tail of spine is bumped.

Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Nishimura Bookstore, Ota-ku, TOKYO, JapanNishimura Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.29
US$ 14.25 shippingShips from Japan to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 23.5×15.5cm. The book has been cleaned. No noticeable scratches or stains. There's no writing in the text, and the condition is good.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.Book Booth
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 31.00
US$ 5.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Pages clean & bright; binding tight; moderate wear to covers. 166 pages. Illustrated. A New York City firefighter describes his experiences at Ground Zero on September 11, 2001. Size: 6" x 9".

Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, Ithaca and London 1993
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Midway Book Store (ABAA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 24.5 x 16 cm. Octavo. (xvi) 329pp. Bibliography, index. Purple cloth, no jacket as issued.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.32
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by Mit Pr 1995
Series: Studies in Contemporary German Social Thought, Book 33 of 69. Book 33 of 69 - Studies in Contemporary German Social Thought
- Softcover
Seller: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Jackson Street Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good in Softcover. 432pp 8vo. Marbled yellow spine with black titles.

Language: English
Published by Longmans, Green And Co., London / New York / Toronto 1937
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 37.40
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 337 Pp. Red Cloth, Gilt. Dark Red Cloth, Gilt. Cover Art Of Devil, Prone And Attentively Engaged In Writing. Near Fine In Near Fine Dj. An Exceptionally Well Preserved Example, No Fading, Minute Losses At Tips, Not Price-Clipped.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Your Book Soon, Stroud, GLOS, United KingdomYour Book Soon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.19
US$ 25.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. xiii / 329 pp spine creased and sunned, corners rubbed, pages clean - solid study copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.00
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.54
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, M, SpainLibros Tobal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.71
US$ 31.82 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa dura. Condition: No seleccionado. Cornell University Press. FIRST EDITION, 1993. Texto en inglés. 329 PP. 23 X 15. Tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. COMO NUEVO. The fullest account of Benjamin available in English, this lucid and penetrating book will be welcomed by intellectual historians, literary theorists and critics,… historians of German literature, and Continental philosophers.\n\n. Libro.

Language: English
Published by Mit Pr 1993
Series: Studies in Contemporary German Social Thought, Book 33 of 69. Book 33 of 69 - Studies in Contemporary German Social Thought
- Hardcover
Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.97
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Cambridge : MIT Press,1993. Orig. cloth binding. Dustjacket. vi,432 pp. Index. - Collection of essays by various authors on the work of Max Horkheimer. Condition : as new copy. ISBN 9780262023559. Keywords : PHILOSOPHY, *2018-15 philosophy.

Language: English
Published by Ithaca and London, Cornell University Press, 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat am Ungererbad-Wilfrid Robin, München, GermanyAntiquariat am Ungererbad-Wilfrid Robin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 36.36
US$ 26.04 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Befriedigend. Erstauflage / First publication. Bll. + XIII (Vorwort.) + 329 S. inkl. Anhang mit Bibliographie u. Index + Verlagss. Papier etwas nachvergilbt u. mit etwas Rauchgeruch (aus e. Raucherhaushalt). * oder Walter Bendix Schoenflies Benjamin (Gebor. 15. Juli 1892 in Berlin, gest. 26. September 1940 in Portbou,… Spanien) war ein deutscher Schriftsteller, Philosoph, Kulturkritiker und Übersetzer. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 560 Kl.-4°small, OIll.-LeichtKarton./Paperback oder Broschur. Hinterdeckel mit eine Knickspur (Ecke unten). Schnitt etwas unfrisch, leicht nachergraut. Akzeptabel bis gut erhalten (innen keine Einträge.).
Published by Longmans, Green and Co., London 1937
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellervii, 337 pp. 8vo, publisher's cloth in dust jacket. First edition; review copy with publisher's printed slip laid in. A fine copy in a very good jacket with a few small chips and light edgewear.