hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Nevada Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0874171741 ISBN 13: 9780874171747
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Nevada Press, Reno, NV, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0874171741 ISBN 13: 9780874171747
Seller: First Landing Books & Arts, Virginia Beach, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Long, Walter S. (illustrator) (illustrator). 1st. 8vo, hard cover, colored illustrations, 118pp. Artwork by Walter S. Long. Text by Michael J Brodhead & James C. McCormick.
Language: English
Published by Dallas, TX, U.S.A.: Baskerville Publishers, Incorporated, 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 1880909111 ISBN 13: 9781880909119
Seller: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:1880909111. Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by University of Nevada Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0874171741 ISBN 13: 9780874171747
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Nevada Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0874171741 ISBN 13: 9780874171747
Seller: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. ~ NEW Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info./pics).
Language: English
Published by University of Nevada Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0874171741 ISBN 13: 9780874171747
Seller: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. * NEW Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info./pics).
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by HellBound Books Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 1953905757 ISBN 13: 9781953905758
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by University of Nevada Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0874171741 ISBN 13: 9780874171747
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition, first printing . The binding is tight, corners sharp. Text and images unmarked. The dust jacket shows some very light handling, in a mylar cover. Oblong 4to. 118pp.
Language: English
Published by University of Nevada Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0874171741 ISBN 13: 9780874171747
Seller: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Long, Walter S. (illustrator). First Printing. (16)118pp. Historic color illustrations thru-out. Size: Oblong 4to.
Language: English
Published by University of Nevada Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0874171741 ISBN 13: 9780874171747
Seller: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Long, Walter S. (illustrator). First Printing. (16)118pp. Color illustrations thru-out. Multiple copies may be available. Size: Oblong 4to.
Language: English
Published by Univ. of Nevada Press, Reno NV, 1991
ISBN 10: 0874171741 ISBN 13: 9780874171747
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Artwork by Walter S. Long 117 pages; 9 1/2 x 8 1/4" Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Baskerville Publishers, Inc., Dallas Tx., 1993
ISBN 10: 1880909111 ISBN 13: 9781880909119
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Printing. Jacket has light edgewear, small closed tear on hinge. Boards show no wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. This is this author's first novel. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Condition: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket; otherwise in excellent condition. Gift inscription inside cover. Meets the acceptable condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Dark Park Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 0988644428 ISBN 13: 9780988644427
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by University of Nevada Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0874171741 ISBN 13: 9780874171747
Seller: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Like New Inside and Out. Clean and crisp pages w/no markings! You will be pleased. Excellent book! ( z1s138D ) Some minor shelf wear on dust cover. ** Fast Shipping! **.
Published by University of Nevada Press, Reno & Las Vegas, 1991
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Illustrated by Long, Walter S. (illustrator). First Printing. Minimal staining on dust jacket and light fading along spine.
Language: English
Published by Baskerville Pub, Dallas TX, 1993
ISBN 10: 1880909111 ISBN 13: 9781880909119
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine+. First Edition / First Printing. Autographed copy sticker to jacket. New, jacket barely nicked. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Baskerville Publishers, 1993
ISBN 10: 1880909111 ISBN 13: 9781880909119
Seller: Gilbert Trading Company, Shreveport, LA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Condition: Fine. Signed, 1st ed. Fine condition; DJ fine condition, wear at edges of DJ.
Language: English
Published by University of Nevada Press, Reno, Nevada, 1991
ISBN 10: 0874171741 ISBN 13: 9780874171747
Seller: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, Canada
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket, xv + 118 pages including 64 colourful illustrations; very gently read, if at all, not a trace of shelf or reading wear, tiny remainder mark to bottom edge, otherwise very clean and unmarked throughout, pages fresh and white (I would blush to call a thirty-year old book as new); DJ has several tiny chips and tears, and a thin strip has been torn from the top of the front panel and spine, now in new mylar protector.
Published by Fallon: Duck Down,, 1987
Seller: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
First edition. 4to. [32 pp]. Fine in stapled wrappers. One of 474 (of 500) copies. Small page-centered rectangular drawings by McCormick, with poems presented as frames around the drawings.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Signed by author, James C. McCormick. Dust jacket has some shelf wear and one small tear near upper spine. Book itself is pristine. First Edition. Has been price clipped. BR (Box 162).
Language: English
Published by Dark Park Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 0988644428 ISBN 13: 9780988644427
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 20.36
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
1st ed., F/NF+, inscribed.
Language: English
Published by University of Nevada Press, Reno and Las Vegas, 1991
Seller: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good hardcover copy with d/j, ix + 118 pp, lists 64 illus. all but a few in 4/C with text throughout.
Language: English
Published by HellBound Books Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 1953905757 ISBN 13: 9781953905758
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 27.55
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Nevada Museum of Art, Reno, Nevada, 2000
ISBN 10: 0965811549 ISBN 13: 9780965811545
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. BD4 - A paperback book in very good condition that has some bumped corners, some wrinkling and chipping on the cover edges, light discoloration and shelf wear. Foreword by Diane M. Deming. 8"x9.25", 120 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.