Mccullagh Harold (22 results)

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. First Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. 202pp., 161 plates. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight without dust jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: Shadow Books, Norwich, , United KingdomShadow Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.74
US$ 12.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Just about as new.

Published by University of Chicago 1979
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, U.S.A.Structure, Verses, Agency Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: New. First Edition. Brand-new, still in shrink-wrap, neither shelf- nor edge-worn, neither sunned nor marked as a remainder. Bound in brown cloth with sharp and distinct lettering to spine and front cover. Works of acknowledged Italian masters such as Canaletto, Zuccarelli, Tiepolo, Piranesi, Pozzi, Diziani… and others presented in full, with sumptuous black-and-white reproductions, map frontis. 202 pp.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.

Italian Drawings in the Art Institute of Chicago
Joachim, Harold (1909-1983). McCullagh, Suzanne Folds. Art Institute Of Chicago.
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 202 pages; Description: xvii, 202 p. : ill. ; 27 cm. Bibliography: p. 191-199. Subjects; Drawing--Illinois…--Chicago--Catalogs. 3 Kg.

Italian Drawings in the Art Institute of Chicago
Joachim, Harold (1909-1983). McCullagh, Suzanne Folds. Art Institute Of Chicago.
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 202 pages; Description: xvii, 202 p. : ill. ; 27 cm. Bibliography: p. 191-199. Subjects; Drawing--Illinois…--Chicago--Catalogs. 1 Kg.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Augustine Funnell Books, Fredericton, NB, CanadaAugustine Funnell Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. The story of New Brunswick musician David Thomson. Foreword by Louis Robichaud. 97 pages + 13 pages of photographs. Reading crease, edgewear, moderate handling wear, previous owner's sticker to inside front cover. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: THOMAS RARE BOOKS, Yaxley, SUFFOLK, United KingdomTHOMAS RARE BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.71
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paper wrappers. Condition: V.g. xvii, 202pp. Illus. throughout. Brown pictorial card covers. Trifle sunned otherwise a fine copy.

Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.97
US$ 12.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: VG-, light wear to covers. Bronze wraps. 202 pp. 161 bw plates.

Language: English
Published by Chicago / London : University of Chicago Press, 1979. 201 Seiten. Zahlreiche sw Abbildungen. Text in englischer Sprache. Format ca. (26 x 20) cm. 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, , GermanyAntiquariat Bernd Preßler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.44
US$ 33.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ohne Stempel, keine An-und Unterstreichungen. Zustand: Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, innen gut. Softcover. Original kartoniert. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.

Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, Chicago and London, 1979
- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 28.61
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: BUONO. Chicago and London, University of Chicago Press cm.20x26,5, pp.202, 161 ill. e tavv. in bn.ft., brossura, cop.fig.

Italian Drawings of the Fifteenth, Sixteenth and Seventeenth Centuries (Chicago Visual Library)
Art Institute of Chicago; Joachim, Harold; McCullagh, Suzanne Folds; Olsen, Sandra Haller
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, CT, U.S.A.Resource for Art and Music Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.00
US$ 5.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Firm binding, no ownership markings, rubbing to edges of wraps. Well packaged in a box, ships with tracking.

Seller: Schooner Books Ltd.(ABAC/ALAC), Halifax, NS, CanadaSchooner Books Ltd.(ABAC/ALAC)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.00
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Decorated card covers. (8),97,(14). Pp. Photo illustrations Covers worn with stickers to front, interior very good.

Language: English
Published by The University of Chicago Press, Chicago 1979
- Hardcover
Seller: Il Salvalibro, Foligno, PG, ItalyIl Salvalibro
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.65
US$ 40.50 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Brossura originale con copertina figurata, xvii-202 pp. con 161 illustrazioni in nero comprese nel testo, ampia bibliografia in chiusura. Libro in buone condizioni, spedizione in 24 ore dalla conferma dell'ordine. Book.

Language: English
Published by Chicago / London : University of Chicago Press 1979
- Softcover
Seller: nika-books, Nordwestuckermark-Fürstenwerder, NWUM, Germanynika-books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.07
US$ 56.12 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°, Broschur. 202 Seiten, Einband berieben und lichtrandig; Rücken minimal fleckig und leicht bestoßen; Schnitt hat leichte Lagerungsspuren; sonst gut erhalten. Abgleich des Titelbildes bitte bei nika-books. 9780226400150 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 743.

- Hardcover
Seller: Michael Fehlauer - Antiquariat, Muenster, , GermanyMichael Fehlauer - Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 57.86 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Lexikon 8°. XVII, 202 S., 161 s/w-Abb.; Hellbrauner OLn mit goldgepr. Rücken- u. Deckeltitel, Fadenh.; 1018 gr. Sprache: Englisch, Ein sehr gutes Exemplar ohne den Schutzumschlag.

Dessins français de l'Art Institute de Chicago de Watteau a? Picasso : exposition du Cabinet des Dessins Musée du Louvre, Paris, 15 oct. 1976 - 17 janvier 1977.
Cabinet Des Dessins; Musee du Louvre; Art Institute of Chicago; Harold Joachim; Suzanne Folds McCullagh.
Published by Paris: Editions des Muses Nationaux. 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 50.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 8vo. [128] pp., Trade Paperback, Very Good with some edge wear, toning. Black and white plates. Sixteen page stapled page English translation of text present. En Francais.

Published by Living Press, Saint John, N.B 1971
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Harry E Bagley Books, Fredericton, NB, CanadaHarry E Bagley Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 30.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. printed paper wraps,27 pages, illustrated, scarce. CEntral New Brunswick local history Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

Published by Print'N'Press Ltd., St. Stephen, N.B. 1986
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dave Shoots, Bookseller, Saint John, NB, CanadaDave Shoots, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 65.00
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Photo cover paperback. Laid-in is a newspaper clipping of the author's obituary. Hard-to-find story of a former Saint John institution. It started as the result of parental deaths due to typhus and poor sanitation, especially among newcomers. From a single house on Pond S…treet it developed into a multi-building site on Manawagonish Road. Incorporated by efforts of Sir Leonard Tilley in 1855, it closed about 1976. This title is getting harder to find, especially in this condition! 154 pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. B & W Photos (illustrator). Book.
Published by Print'N'Press Ltd, St. Stephen, NB 1986
- Softcover
Seller: COVENANT HERITAGE LIBRIS, Saint John, NB, CanadaCOVENANT HERITAGE LIBRIS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 40.00
US$ 65.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. some pages un cut, binding tight, no markings. 154 pages. S12 3. Photo Reproductions (illustrator).

Maclean's, Canada's National Magazine, January (Jan.) 15, 1941, Vol. 54, No. 2 - Robert W. Service
O'Leary, M. G.; Service, Robert W.; Novikoff, Philip A.; McFarlane, Leslie; et al
Published by The Maclean Publishing Company, Limited, Toronto 1941
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 295.00
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Good. First Edition. 48 pages. Cover photo of air gunner. Features: They Marched Up the Hill - premiers debate the Sirois Report; So I Have a Mild Face! - photo-illustrated article on author Robert W. Service; He's in the Navy Now - two fantastic pages of photos of Canadian sailor William (Bill)… A. Caskie as he undergoes training; Lord Halifax - Diplomatic Riddle; T.T.C. - excellent photo-illustrated two page feature on the history of Toronto's street railway system; Ask Doctor Mac (New Brunswick's Dr. William MacIntosh). Fiction: The Be-Still Tree; Hungry Fighter - tale of a young man forced to box for money, but the author better known for his many Hardy Boys books; Achilles and Willie; She Wrote Finis (serial). Beautiful colour (red) ad for the International panel van inside front cover. Dodge car ad. Oldsmobile car ad. Dodge stake truck ad; Nice Fargo truck ad with illustrations of eleven models. Nice Chevrolet truck ad features 1941 grill; Plymouth car ad. Unmarked with moderate weaer. Binding intact. A sound copy of this vintage wartime issue.; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall; Maclean's, Canada's National Magazine, January (Jan.) 15, 1941, Vol. 54, No. 2 - Robert W. Service Sirois Report; So I Have a Mild Face! - photo-illustrated article on author Robert W. Service; He's in the Navy Now - two fantastic pages of photos of Cana. Illustrated by McCullagh, W.R. (cover); Timmins, Harry L.; Eldridge,Harold; Aldwinckle, Eric (illustrator).