Mccullar Bernice (11 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (11)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Viewpoint Pubns 1982

    0932659012 / 9780932659019

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 39.29

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Viewpoint Pubns 1982

    0932659012 / 9780932659019

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 39.29

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Viewpoint 1977

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, U.S.A.Adkins Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Viewpoint Pubns 1982

    0932659012 / 9780932659019

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 44.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Boards have notable spotting and staining. Binding is sound. Page edges have additional staining and foxing. Front end paper has previous owners name; several interior pages have minor staining and age toning but text and images are overall clean. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but r

  • Language: English

    Published by Viewpoint Pubns, Woodville, AL 1986

    0932659012 / 9780932659019

    • Hardcover

    Seller: M & M Books, ATHENS, U.S.A.M & M Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1986 Edition.

  • Published by Viewpoint Publications, Montgomery, AL 1972

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Book Booth, Berea, U.S.A.Book Booth

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 26.00

    US$ 5.90 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Ink mark on bottom of textblock, foxing to page edges, else pages clean; binding tight; minor wear to decorative covers; lacks a dustjacket. 754 pages + Index. Illustrated. Size: 6" x 9".

  • More images

    Published by Viewpoint Publications,

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 44.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Later printing. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. ***COPYRIGHT 1972 EDITION*** CLEAN COVER AND CONTENT PAGES. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • More images

    Published by Viewpoint Publications,

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 49.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1972 edition. Moderate wear to the boards. Sound binding. Clean interior pages. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Language: English

    Published by Viewpoint Pubns 1982

    0932659012 / 9780932659019

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 248.13

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • More images

    Published by Viewpoint Publications, Montgomery, AL 1972

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Old New York Book Shop, ABAA, Atlanta, U.S.A.Old New York Book Shop, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 75.00

    US$ 4.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: very good. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. First Edition. 754p + index. A very good copy in a very godo dust jacket. Lower edge of rear boards dented. Jacket has creasing, nicks, and closed tears along edges.

  • Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 110.00

    US$ 16.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. [2nd revised edition] ; 754 pages illustrations 24 cm ; LCCN 72084285 OCLC 713943 ; LC F286 .M18 1972 ; Dewey 975.8 ; green and beige pictorial boards ; no dustjacket ; one of the most entertaining histories of Georgia, compiled by the State Star Teacher, Bernice McCullar. ; Bernice Brown McCullar was