Mccune Bruce (40 results)

Habent Sua Fata Libelli, Or, Books Have Their Own Destiny: Essays in Honor of Robert V. Schnucker (Sixteenth Century Essays & Studies, V. 50)
Barnes, Robin Bruce [Editor]; Kingdon, Robert McCune [Editor]; Schnucker, Robert V. [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. Tight and clean. From a private collection. Spine uncreased. Cover has very minor sunning/shelfwear. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Published by Independently published 2020
- Softcover
Seller: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, U.S.A.mountain
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Softcover book, very light wear to cover, pages are good and tight.
Published by J Veg Sci 1992
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 3, No 1, pp. 27-34, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Published by Ecology 1985
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 66, No 4, pp. 1270-1278, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: The Mighty Book, Portland, OR, U.S.A.The Mighty Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Gently read paperback, with clean text, light scuffing to the cover--good condition. Ready to ship.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 26.01
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

Language: English
Published by Kirksville, MO : Thomas Jefferson University Press 1998
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Series; Sixteenth century essays & studies, v. 50. Physical description; viii, 167 pages : illustrations ; 24 cm.…Subjects; Schnucker, Robert V. Schnucker, Robert V. -- Bibliography. Book industries and trade -- Europe -- History -- 16th century. 3 Kg.

Language: English
Published by Kirksville, MO : Thomas Jefferson University Press 1998
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Series; Sixteenth century essays & studies, v. 50. Physical description; viii, 167 pages : illustrations ; 24 cm.…Subjects; Schnucker, Robert V. Schnucker, Robert V. -- Bibliography. Book industries and trade -- Europe -- History -- 16th century. 1 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 13 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Kirksville, Thomas Jefferson University Press. 1998 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.34
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publisher's cream paperback, black lettering spine and frontcover, 8vo: viij, 168pp., foreword, 15 contributions with illustrations - footnotes & references, appendix, list contributors, index, index scripture references. Very fine copy - as new. Volume 50: Sixteenth Century Essays & Studies.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. A key component in healthy ecosystems, lichens can be found in almost any natural habitat in the Pacific Northwest. This comprehensive guide to the regions macrolichens is intended for use by beginners as well as specialists: weekend naturalists will be able to identify specimens and recogni…ze the great diversity of lichens, while lichenologists and mycologists will gain greater knowledge of the distribution and abundance of various species.This updated third edition of Macrolichens of the Pacific Northwest includes 95 additional species and an expanded introduction. It features keys to 109 genera and 681 species of Oregon and Washington macrolichensall the macrolichens known or expected to occur in the two states. The keys also provide excellent coverage for lichens of Idaho and Montana, inland to the Continental Divide. Color photographs and detailed descriptions emphasize lichens prevalent in forested ecosystems. The illustrated glossary and introductory material cover the terminology needed to identify macrolichens and provide information on collection and handling. The biology, ecology, and air-quality sensitivity of lichens are discussed; regional air-quality sensitivities are provided for nearly 200 species.Macrolichens of the Pacific Northwest will prove invaluable to anyone seeking to identify lichens or to better understand these organisms and their vital role in the natural world. A key component in healthy ecosystems, lichens can be found in almost any natural habitat in the Pacific Northwest. This comprehensive guide to the regions macrolichens is intended for use by beginners as well as specialists. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.69
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.34
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Third Edition. A key component in healthy ecosystems, lichens can be found in almost any natural habitat in the Pacific Northwest. This comprehensive guide to the region's macrolichens is intended for use by beginners as well as specialists: weekend naturalists will be able to identify specimens and re…cognize the great diversity of lichens, while lichenologists and mycologists will gain greater knowledge of the distribution and abundance of various species.This updated third edition of Macrolichens of the Pacific Northwest includes 95 additional species and an expanded introduction. It features keys to 109 genera and 681 species of Oregon and Washington macrolichens-all the macrolichens known or expected to occur in the two states. The keys also provide excellent coverage for lichens of Idaho and Montana, inland to the Continental Divide. Color photographs and detailed descriptions emphasize lichens prevalent in forested ecosystems. The illustrated glossary and introductory material cover the terminology needed to identify macrolichens and provide information on collection and handling. The biology, ecology, and air-quality sensitivity of lichens are discussed; regional air-quality sensitivities are provided for nearly 200 species.Macrolichens of the Pacific Northwest will prove invaluable to anyone seeking to identify lichens or to better understand these organisms and their vital role in the natural world.

- Softcover
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 43.94
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. COVER SHOWS SOME SHELF WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES AND RUBBING. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 49.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 49.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by MjM Software Design, Gleneden Beach, OR 2002
- Softcover
Seller: Twice Sold Tales, Capitol Hill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Twice Sold Tales, Capitol Hill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 45.00
US$ 8.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade paperback, 300 pages. Condition: Good. Minor wear and soiling to cover. Pages appear free of writing / highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 52.20
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
Original price: US$ 45.00; 20% offCurrent price: US$ 36.00
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
paperback. Condition: New. Special order direct from the distributor.

- Softcover
Seller: goodbooks4u, Redding, CA, U.S.A.goodbooks4u
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.36
US$ 9.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Habent Sua Fata Libelli, Or, Books Have Their Own Destiny: Essays in Honor of Robert V. Schnucker (Sixteenth Century Essays & Studies, V. 50)
Barnes, Robin Bruce; Kingdon, Robert McCune; Schnucker, Robert V.
- Softcover
Seller: Stirling Books, Stirling, , United KingdomStirling Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.76
US$ 40.10 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAPERBACK. Condition: Good. Covers Are A Little Worn And Faded, But Book Appears Otherwise Unread.

Habent Sua Fata Libelli, Or, Books Have Their Own Destiny: Essays in Honor of Robert V. Schnucker (Sixteenth Century Essays & Studies, V. 50)
Barnes, Robin Bruce, Robert McCune Kingdon and Robert V. Schnucker:
- Hardcover
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.88
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
, Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condition: Gut. 167 S. Fresh and clean hardcover copy in good condition. Frisches und sauberes Hardcover-Exemplar in gutem Zustand. Contents: The Moral Code of a Radical Reformer Paul G. Kuntz - Wie in dem Basilischen Concilio den Behemen Gescheen? Nelson H. Minnich - The Meeting of Dutch Anabaptists and… English Brownists Keith L Sprunger - From Poland to Park Street Harold O. J. Brown - Anglican Marriage in the Making John Witte, Jr. - Church History and the Modern Era - A Determined Generalist Daniele Letocha - Religious Dimensions of the Western Legal Tradition Harold J. Berman - Benjamin Stevens, Harvard A.B. 1740 Peter Vogt - A Little Child Shall Lead Them Edith L. Blumhofer - MotivationDesignation Manfred Waldemar Kohl - Father Georges Florovsky George S. Bebis - Professor George Huntston Williams J. Bryan Hehir - Church and University Rodney L Petersen - Lessons for the Twenty-First Century - The Encyclical Ut unum Sint Edward Idris Cardinal Cassidy - In Defense of Church History George Huntston Williams - Erasmus Spiritual Homeland: The Evidence of His 1527 Will Charles G. Nauert - The Revenge ofTitivillus Paula L. Presley - Out of Print: The Decline of Catholic Printed Sermons in France, 1530-1560 - Larissa Juliet Taylor - Meretrix est stampificata: Gendering the Printing Press Raymond B. Waddington - Kinder, Kirche, Landeskinder: Women DefendTheir Publishing in Early Modern Germany - Merry Wiesner-Hanks - Appendix 1: Presentation to Robert V. Schnucker (1990) - Jerome Friedman for Friends of Schnucker - Appendix 2: The Work of Robert V. Schnucker - The Contributors - Index - Index of Scripture References ISBN 9780940474604 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 284.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.34
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 3rd edition. 448 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.18
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Baker's Books, Hope, BC, CanadaBaker's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 58.97
US$ 8.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. An academic text on the subject with lots of graphs and charts etc. Some minor wear to the cover, otherwise book is in excellent condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 59.88
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 3rd edition. 448 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.