hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Hazel Hoffman (illustrator). This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Condition: Very Good. Boxed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by C.R, Gibson Company, Norwalk, Connecticut, 1962
Seller: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. a gift of favorite passage. They can answer in perfect sequence every need. name inside front.
Condition: Good. Boxed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good.
Condition: Very Good. Hazel Hoffman (illustrator). Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Hazel Hoffman (illustrator). 1st Edition. Agape Love,Newport News, Va./inside page does have gift notation to former owner/book condition itself very good/dj fair/BOX200.
Language: English
Published by The C. R. Gibson Company, Norwalk, Connecticut, 1962
ISBN 10: 0837817137 ISBN 13: 9780837817132
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Hoffman, Hazel (illustrator). C3 - 1962. Book is slightly cocked, crease on the gutters, tanning on the spine, foxing on the top, previous owner's inscription on the front loose endpaper, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. God's Holy Words. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1980
ISBN 10: 0385156073 ISBN 13: 9780385156073
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Hazel Hoffman (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by C.R. Gibson Co., 1962
Seller: Heisenbooks, Fairless Hills, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover book is in great condition with minimal signs of wear on cover, corners, and/or spine. Pages are clean and unblemished. A great copy!
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on front endpage. Box very good.
Language: English
Published by C. R. Gibson]; distributed by, 1966
ISBN 10: 1848577133 ISBN 13: 9781848577138
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright with a prize sticker on the ffep. Good DJ with some edge wear and light toning.
Language: English
Published by C.R. GIBSON, 1962
Seller: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD HARDCOVER WITH INSCRIPTION INSIDE. PLEASE REVIEW PICTURES.
Language: English
Published by Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 2000
Seller: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Language: English
Published by Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 2000
Seller: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Language: English
Published by Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1999
Seller: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Published by The C R Gibson Co., Norwalk CT, 1962
Seller: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. The binding is tight. From a church library.
Published by C.R. Gibson Co., 1962
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good Condition. Worn corners, boards showing Gift inscription inside cover. Stain on cover. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Solid binding. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Published by C.R. Gibson Company, Norwalk, Connecticut, 1964
Seller: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. HC/No DJ - Good+ condition. Tearing to outer hinge/joint. Binding/headband in tact and strong. Clean, unmarked pages. Color illust. by Hazel Hoffman throughout. 8 vo. "M"cDaniel (PM) Language: eng Language: eng.
Published by C.R. Gibson Co., Norwalk, Conn., 1962
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Cover rubbed and lightly tanning. Pages clean & tight. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Published by C. R. Gibson
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by The C.R. Gibson Co., 1965
Seller: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Some yellowing of the pages but book is in otherwise good condition. A mini booklet that provides inspirational prayers and quotes. "M"cDaniel (PM).
Published by C.R. Gibson Co., 1964
Seller: Ageless Pages, Cottonwood, AZ, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Insription fep. God's Promises--Poems and loving thoughts. Golden boards.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Boards are rubbed and tanning. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Gift inscription on fep. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris.