Mcdaniel Brian (81 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.48
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.33
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Walt Disney World: The Full Report: 4th Edition. Book.
More images- Softcover
- Comic
Seller: CollectibleEntertainment, Palm Bay, FL, U.S.A.CollectibleEntertainment
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. This fancy square bound one shot holds what is essentially a very common story. This time, its dressed up with Batman and one of his oldest enemies and closest friends, Harvey Dent, the former district attorney turned into the insane criminal Two-Face. As Two-Face ravages the city trying to come to… terms with the obvious childhood abuse that made him what he is, Batman tries to save the city, and find Harveys father before the criminal does. Neither a bad nor outstanding story, the atmospheric art provides a deep setting for the tale. Prestige Format Comic is bagged & double boarded and will be carefully / securely packaged then shipped via USPS Priority Mail to ensure that it arrives to you perfectly and quickly. Collectible Entertainment note: Prestige Format Comic is Brand New & Unread. Very Fine + condition. Beautiful! Please See Scans!! A must have for any serious Batman enthusiasts/collector. A fun & entertaining read. Scott McDaniel, Brian Stelfreeze (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.03
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.30
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.61
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Orlando's Theme Parks: The Full Report. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.65
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
More imagesPublished by Image Comics 1994
- Softcover
- Comic
Seller: CollectibleEntertainment, Palm Bay, FL, U.S.A.CollectibleEntertainment
Contact seller3-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Fine. ShadowHawk Gallery One-Shot Comic featuring a gallery of ShadowHawk artwork by some of comics? greatest artists! The ShadowHawk Gallery features ?Shadowhawk? Pin-Up Art drawn by: Mark Texeira, Randy Queen, Chance Wolf & Rob Schwager, Tim Vigil, Norm Breyfogle, Jae Lee & Rob Schwager, Mike Allred & To…dd Broeker, Brad W. Foster & Rob Schwager, Walter McDaniel & Matt Banning, Shawn McManus, Brian Murray w/ Chris Ivy & Todd Broeker, Larry Marder, Marat Mychaels w/ Danny Miki & Rob Schwager, Eric Vincent, Jordan Raskin & Rob Schwager, Jim Valentino & Chance Wolf, Malcom Davis, Chris Wozniak & Todd Broeker, Javier Saltares & Javier Saltares, Dale Keown, Nelson DeCastro & Todd Broeker, Larry Stroman & Rob Schwager, Russell Weeks, Sam Kieth & Rob Schwager, Walter McDaniel & Danny Miki. AND as an added bonus? a six-page original ShadowHawk story appears at the back of the book. The short story bridges the gap between the story arcs: "Through the Past Darkly" and "The Monster Within". ShadowHawk contemplates his future as ShadowHawk when Phoebe, a mysterious voice, speaks out to him. She says that she is from Gideon Trencher and that she wants to help. ShadowHawk exclaims, ?Trencher? That jerk almost killed me.? And Phoebe says, ?Where would you go to find a cure? And what would you do?? ShadowHawk replies, ?Anywhere ? Anything!? Then Phoebe asks for ShadowHawk?s trust? One-Shot Comic is bagged & triple boarded and will be carefully / securely packaged then shipped via USPS Priority Mail to insure that it arrives to you perfectly and quickly. One-Shot Comic is in Very Fine condition. Very Nice!! Please See Scans!. Mark Texeira, Randy Queen, Chance Wolf, Rob Schwager, Tim Vigil, Norm Breyfogle, Jae Lee, Mike Allred, Brad Foster, Walter McDaniel, Matt Banning, Shawn McManus, Brian Murray, Chris Ivy, Larry Marder, Marat Mychaels, Danny Miki, Eric Vincent, & Others (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.31
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. As the pressure rises and the exodus through the ring gates continues, opportunities abound for shrewd crews willing to take risks on Earth, Mars, and in The Belt. The changes brought about by the discovery of the protomolecule continue to disrupt the status quo, and tensions between the factions are w…hite hot. Sol System provides information on the governments, corporations, and factions that vie for power and influence, along with expanded rules for trade and running corporations and other organizations. This beautifully illustrated sourcebook opens new ways to play and exciting new details on humanity's homes. Sol System also offers a plethora of new adventure opportunities-political intrigue, spies, strange cults!-and sets the stage for the Free Navy Conflict sourcebook.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.82
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.61
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.53
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.74
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.64
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.05
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.35
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.96
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.78
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.79
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: CollectibleEntertainment, Palm Bay, FL, U.S.A.CollectibleEntertainment
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Don't miss this hard-hitting volume from award-winning writer Brian K. Vaughan! In the first of these tales of the DCU, Bruce Wayne adopts the guise of Matches Malone - the seedy identity he uses to infiltrate the Gotham underworld. But when Matches is shot, it's up to Batman to determine what really h…appenedand how Scarface is involved! Plus, in other stories, Batman takes on the Mad Hatter, and Wonder Woman and Donna Troy square off against Clayface! Brian K. Vaughans tales remind us of how dangerous wearing a false face can be.and of how we can become lost behind the masks we wear! Sealed Hardcover is bagged & boarded and will be carefully / securely packaged then shipped via USPS Priority Mail to ensure that it arrives to you perfectly and quickly. Collectible Entertainment note: Hardcover is Brand New & Factory Sealed. Very Fine + condition. Beautiful!! Please see scans!! A must have for any serious Batman or Wonder Woman collector and/or enthusiast. A fun & entertaining read. Recommended. Scott McDaniel, Rick Burchett, Scott Kolins, Marcos Martin (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by Ediciones Forum, S.A. 1998
- Comic
Seller: Libros Fugitivos, Valencia, V, SpainLibros Fugitivos
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.65
US$ 26.74 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Comic. Condition: Very Good. KA ZAR ESPECIAL 98 (Brian K. Vaughan/Walter Mcdaniel) Ediciones Forum, S.A., Barcelona, 1998. Cuaderno grapado (Comic). 44 paginas mas cubiertas. 26x17 cm. (Base x Altura x Grosor). Ilustrado. Color. Deposito Legal: B-26642-98. - - - NOTAS SOBRE EL ESTADO: Artículo de segunda mano. Buen estado genera…l. Ver fotos y leer descripcion, las fotos se consideran parte de la descripcion.

Captain America: Sentinel of Liberty (First Edition)
Waid, Mark; Ron Garney, Brian K. Vaughan, Polly Watson, Roger Stern, James Felder, Doug Braithwaite, Ron Frenz, Steve Harris, Cully Hammer, Scott Elmer, Steve Mannion, Walter McDaniel, Anthony Williams
Published by Marvel 2011
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Well-Stacked Books, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.Well-Stacked Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good Plus. First printing, hardcover 4to in original dust jacket, color throughout. Collects issues 1-12 plus the "Rough Cut" issue. Very Good Plus overall, light foxing, rubbing, toning, small bumps, jacket with short creases.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.81
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 160 pages. 10.50x7.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 77.61
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.