Mcdaniel D H (51 results)

Language: English
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 14.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, U.S.A.a2zbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.00
US$ 6.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Good. 3rd Edition. Used good +, Minimal highlighting, no cd. Real nice book. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0324028407. ISBN/EAN: 9780324028409. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE332896512.

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.30
US$ 5.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Marketing Research: The Impact of the Internet This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked…after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, U.S.A.a2zbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 6.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. 80.00. The text appears to be clean other than the scribble mark on page 249. Has light shelf and corner wear. Binding is in very good condition. Light creasing to covers and corners. Size: 26 cm. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; Marketing research.; ISBN:… 0470131985. ISBN/EAN: 9780470131985. Dewey Code: 658.83 22. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561003290.

- Softcover
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, U.S.A.a2zbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 6.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Sixth Edition. The text appears to be clean. Has light shelf and corner wear. Binding is in very good condition. Light creasing to covers and corners. Size: 26 cm. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 9. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; Marketing research.;…ISBN: 0470131985. ISBN/EAN: 9780470131985. Dewey Code: 658.83 22. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561002794.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.30
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.20
US$ 21.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1700grams, ISBN:9780324067972.

Nuclear Energy Today and Tomorrow
Robinson, D. Z.; McDaniel, P. W.; McCusker, C. B.; Panofsky, W. K. & Dalitz, R. H.
- Hardcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.90
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Dust jacket is plastic protected, sticker to spine of dust jacket and inside cover, stamp to FEP and catalog page. Tear to pages 289-288 repaired with tape. A fasicnating historical book from the early 1970s. 473 pages, 1.1kg Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.

Biopsychosocial Approach : Past, Present, Future
Frankel, Richard M. (EDT); Quill, Timothy E., M.D. (EDT); McDaniel, Susan H. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 27.92
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 32.27
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Biopsychosocial Approach : Past, Present, Future
Frankel, Richard M. (EDT); Quill, Timothy E., M.D. (EDT); McDaniel, Susan H. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.59
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Blaisdell Publishing Company 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.49
US$ 18.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISB…N.

- Softcover
Seller: Librería Monogatari, Chapela, SpainLibrería Monogatari
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.70
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Nuevo. Segunda Edición. Libro NUEVO y precintado. Este texto debe ayudar a los estudiantes a integrar sus conocimientos de Química, capacitándolos para aprovechar el caudal de conocimientos adquiridos en cursos de Química independientes.Desde la primera edición de este libro, los avances de la Química inorgánica han s…ido impresionantes. Para mantener el texto al día se han hecho las adiciones correspondientes y necesarias. Se han utilizado figuras más profusamente que en la primera edición y, asimismo, se han seleccionado cuidadosamente para que resulten más efectivas. ANTES DE HACER EL PEDIDO DEBE LEER LAS CONDICIONES DE PAGO Y ENVÍO DE LA LIBRERÍA. Size: 796 pp. 24 x 19,5 cm, 1.568 gr.

Language: English
Published by South-Western Publishing, Cincinnati, OH 2001
- Hardcover
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, U.S.A.a2zbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.00
US$ 6.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. 5th Edition. Brand New, Includes CD and Infotrac Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0324067976. ISBN/EAN: 9780324067972. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560738268.

Infrared Applications of Semiconductors II
Mcdaniel, Donald L., Jr. (EDT); Manasreh, M. Omar (EDT); Miles, Richard H. (EDT); Sivananthan, Sivalingam (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.18
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.16
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Infrared Applications of Semiconductors II
Mcdaniel, Donald L., Jr. (EDT); Manasreh, M. Omar (EDT); Miles, Richard H. (EDT); Sivananthan, Sivalingam (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 48.19
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Biopsychosocial Approach : Past, Present, Future
Frankel, Richard M. (EDT); Quill, Timothy E., M.D. (EDT); McDaniel, Susan H. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.14
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Biopsychosocial Approach : Past, Present, Future
Frankel, Richard M. (EDT); Quill, Timothy E., M.D. (EDT); McDaniel, Susan H. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 36.37
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Family-Oriented Primary Care
McDaniel, Susan H.; Campbell, Thomas L.; Hepworth, Jeri; Lorenz, Alan; Satcher, D. [Foreword]
- Softcover
Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, U.S.A.GridFreed
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.94
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Goldring Books, Eastbourne, United KingdomGoldring Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.02
US$ 46.80 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Gold title on green cloth with purple endpapers in a complete dustjacket which has a few small nicks at head. A masterly summary of current research in both theoretical and applied nuclear physics readily understandable by those with only an elementary… knowledge of physics and those far more qualified. The authors are some of the world's most distinguished physicists. Comprises Science and Society, The Peaceful Use of the Atom, Cosmic Radiaton and Particle Physics. PLEASE NOTE: A HEAVY VOLUME OF 1.05 KILO UNPACKED WEIGHT WHICH MAY REQUIRE ADDITIONAL SHIPPING COST *** NOT EX LIB *** 11 Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.61
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

The Biopsychosocial Approach: Past, Present, and Future
Frankel, Richard M. (Editor)/ Quill, Timothy E., M.D. (Editor)/ McDaniel, Susan H. (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.74
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 298 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Infrared Applications of Semiconductors II
Mcdaniel, Donald L., Jr. (EDT); Manasreh, M. Omar (EDT); Miles, Richard H. (EDT); Sivananthan, Sivalingam (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.71
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 46.37
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
- Softcover
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.77
US$ 27.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketattractants. Evidence for attractant production by Kaolin-Treated larvae(S. A. Canad. Entomol. Vol. 111)1979. S. 144-147. m. Tab. (St. )br. -2) -Sonderabdruck-.

Infrared Applications of Semiconductors II
Mcdaniel, Donald L., Jr. (EDT); Manasreh, M. Omar (EDT); Miles, Richard H. (EDT); Sivananthan, Sivalingam (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 50.41
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Peak Pearl LLC, Holly Springs, U.S.A.Peak Pearl LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 60.00
US$ 12.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. 5th or later Edition. Like new, never been used.