Mcgrath Patrick (Over 2,300 results)

Author
  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group 1997

    0679776214 / 9780679776215

    Series: Vintage Contemporaries, Book 124 of 248. Book 124 of 248 - Vintage Contemporaries

    • Softcover

    Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, U.S.A.Dream Books Co.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.82

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group 1994

    0679752617 / 9780679752615

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group 1994

    0679752617 / 9780679752615

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House 1997

    0679452281 / 9780679452287

    Series: Vintage Contemporaries, Book 5 of 248. Book 5 of 248 - Vintage Contemporaries

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.07

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House 1997

    0679452281 / 9780679452287

    Series: Vintage Contemporaries, Book 5 of 248. Book 5 of 248 - Vintage Contemporaries

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.07

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House 1997

    0679452281 / 9780679452287

    Series: Vintage Contemporaries, Book 5 of 248. Book 5 of 248 - Vintage Contemporaries

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.07

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group 1997

    0679776214 / 9780679776215

    Series: Vintage Contemporaries, Book 124 of 248. Book 124 of 248 - Vintage Contemporaries

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by O'Reilly Media 2005

    0596009712 / 9780596009717

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf 2008

    140004166X / 9781400041664

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group 1998

    0679781382 / 9780679781387

    Series: Vintage Contemporaries, Book 5 of 248. Book 5 of 248 - Vintage Contemporaries

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.55

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 13 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group 1998

    0679781382 / 9780679781387

    Series: Vintage Contemporaries, Book 5 of 248. Book 5 of 248 - Vintage Contemporaries

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.55

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group 1998

    0679781382 / 9780679781387

    Series: Vintage Contemporaries, Book 5 of 248. Book 5 of 248 - Vintage Contemporaries

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.56

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group 1991

    0679736301 / 9780679736301

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.60

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group 1991

    0679736301 / 9780679736301

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.60

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group 1997

    0679776214 / 9780679776215

    Series: Vintage Contemporaries, Book 124 of 248. Book 124 of 248 - Vintage Contemporaries

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4.61

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: like_new.

  • Language: English

    Published by Vintage 1991

    0679736301 / 9780679736301

    • Softcover

    Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.61

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group 1991

    0679736301 / 9780679736301

    • Softcover

    Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, U.S.A.3Brothers Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.63

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group 1998

    0679781382 / 9780679781387

    Series: Vintage Contemporaries, Book 5 of 248. Book 5 of 248 - Vintage Contemporaries

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.70

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group 1997

    0679776214 / 9780679776215

    Series: Vintage Contemporaries, Book 124 of 248. Book 124 of 248 - Vintage Contemporaries

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.75

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group 1997

    0679776214 / 9780679776215

    Series: Vintage Contemporaries, Book 124 of 248. Book 124 of 248 - Vintage Contemporaries

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.75

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by O'Reilly Media (edition 2) 2005

    0596009712 / 9780596009717

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw Hill TAB 2002

    0071406352 / 9780071406352

    Series: Digital Video and Audio, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Digital Video and Audio

    • Softcover

    Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, U.S.A.Reliant Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.

  • Language: English

    Published by O'Reilly Media 2005

    0596009712 / 9780596009717

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group 1997

    0679776214 / 9780679776215

    Series: Vintage Contemporaries, Book 124 of 248. Book 124 of 248 - Vintage Contemporaries

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Poseidon Pr 1990

    0671665103 / 9780671665104

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Poseidon Pr 1990

    0671665103 / 9780671665104

    • Hardcover

    Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, U.S.A.More Than Words

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 1.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price.

  • Language: English

    Published by Vintage (edition ) 1994

    0679752617 / 9780679752615

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.02

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group (edition 1st Vintage contemporaries ed) 1997

    0679776214 / 9780679776215

    Series: Vintage Contemporaries, Book 124 of 248. Book 124 of 248 - Vintage Contemporaries

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.03

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1st Vintage contemporaries ed. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group 1991

    0679736301 / 9780679736301

    • Softcover

    Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, U.S.A.ZBK Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.09

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group 1991

    0679736301 / 9780679736301

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.09

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.