Language: English
Published by University of Massachusetts Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0870239163 ISBN 13: 9780870239168
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. First edition: no later printings listed. AS NEW. No wear to the binding. No distortion of the book from reading of improper shelving. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. No name of previous owner. No odor. No water damage. No soiling. The as new dust jacket shows no wear, no sun fading. DJ in an archival protector.
Language: English
Published by State University of New York Pre, 2009
ISBN 10: 1438425279 ISBN 13: 9781438425276
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Massachusetts Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0870239163 ISBN 13: 9780870239168
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: like_new. Book is in like new condition with minimal signs of wear. Pages are clean and free from notes or highlighting. Dust cover is intact. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by University of Massachusetts Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0870239163 ISBN 13: 9780870239168
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Massachusetts Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0870239163 ISBN 13: 9780870239168
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1994.Popu;ar culture. Natural History. University of Massachusetts Press. 193 pages, very good - fine cloth and dust jacket 7/23.
Language: English
Published by University of Massachusetts Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0870239163 ISBN 13: 9780870239168
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Annals Assoc Amer Geog, 1987
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 77, No 1, pp. 48-62, Map, Photos, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Language: English
Published by State University of New York Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1438425287 ISBN 13: 9781438425283
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University of Massachusetts Press, Amherst, 1994
ISBN 10: 0870239163 ISBN 13: 9780870239168
Seller: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Previous owners name blind stamped on title page.
Language: English
Published by State University of New York Press, Albany, NY, 2015
ISBN 10: 1438425287 ISBN 13: 9781438425283
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. The story of the Erie Canal's completion and its place in the larger narrative of American modernity and progress. The story of the Erie Canal's completion and its place in the larger narrative of American modernity and progress. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by State University of New York Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1438425287 ISBN 13: 9781438425283
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of Massachusetts Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0870239163 ISBN 13: 9780870239168
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by University of Massachusetts Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0870239163 ISBN 13: 9780870239168
Seller: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, Ireland
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. minor shelf wear only. previous owners sticker on endpapers.
Language: English
Published by University of Massachusetts Press, Amherst, MA, 1994
ISBN 10: 0870239163 ISBN 13: 9780870239168
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. b/w Illus; Maps (illustrator). 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj w/mylar; 193 clean, unmarked pages/index.
Published by Suny Press, New York, 2009
First Edition
Hardcover, in dust jacket. First edition, first printing. Fine in fine dust jacket, in mylar cover.
Language: English
Published by University of Massachusetts Press, Amherst, MA, 1994
ISBN 10: 0870239163 ISBN 13: 9780870239168
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. b/w Illus; Maps (illustrator). 1st. First Edition, First Printing; 193 clean, unmarked pages/index.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 41.26
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 309 pages. 8.50x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by State University of New York Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1438425287 ISBN 13: 9781438425283
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
US$ 33.95
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: New. Reprint. Special order direct from the distributor.
Seller: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Language: English
Published by State University of New York Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1438425287 ISBN 13: 9781438425283
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 35.66
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University of Massachusetts Press,, Amherst:, 1994
ISBN 10: 0870239163 ISBN 13: 9780870239168
Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First edition. Fine in an about fine (light corner crease to front flap) dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by American University of Beirut, Beirut, 2008
ISBN 10: 9953901988 ISBN 13: 9789953901985
Seller: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near Fine. See description and scan. Beirut: American University of Beirut, 2008. Liberty and Justice: America and the Middle East. Proceedings of the Second International Conference Sponsored by The Prince Alwaleed Bin Talal Bin Abdulaziz Alsaud Center for American Studies and Research at the American University of Beirut. ISBN 9789953901985. Octavo, printed perfect-bound wraps, 475 pp. Near Fine; no salient flaws. See scans. Scarce hardcopy specimen of the second conference proceedings in 2007. LT15.
Language: English
Published by State University of New York Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1438425287 ISBN 13: 9781438425283
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 47.98
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by State University of New York Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1438425287 ISBN 13: 9781438425283
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 2015. Illustrated. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by State University of New York Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1438425287 ISBN 13: 9781438425283
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. 2015. Illustrated. paperback. . . . . .
Language: English
Published by State University of New York Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1438425287 ISBN 13: 9781438425283
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
US$ 50.84
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Language: English
Published by American University of Beirut, Beirut, 2006
ISBN 10: 9953901929 ISBN 13: 9789953901923
Seller: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good. See description and scan. Beirut: American University of Beirut, 2006. America in the Middle East : the Middle East in America - proceedings of the first international conference sponsored by the Prince Alwaleed Bin Talal Bin Abdulaziz Alsaud Center for American Studies and Research at the American University of Beirut. ISBN 9953901929. Octavo, printed perfect-bound wraps, 374 pp. Very Good grading is due primarily to the notable crease at top right front cover (see scan); this example is essentially Fine otherwise. Scarce hardcopy specimen of the conference proceedings in 2005. LT13.
Published by University of Massachusetts Press, Amherst, 1994
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First edition. Octavo. 193pp. Illustrated. Fine in fine dustwrapper.
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of Massachusetts Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0870239163 ISBN 13: 9780870239168
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!