Condition: Good. 2nd Revised edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Automobile Association, 2009
ISBN 10: 074956251X ISBN 13: 9780749562519
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Automobile Association, 2009
ISBN 10: 0749562463 ISBN 13: 9780749562465
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Automobile Association, 2009
ISBN 10: 0749562412 ISBN 13: 9780749562410
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. 2nd Revised edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780715323069.
Language: English
Published by Greenwich Medical Media, 1999
ISBN 10: 1900151588 ISBN 13: 9781900151580
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9781900151580.
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780715323052.
Language: English
Published by Greenwich Medical Media, 1997
ISBN 10: 1900151758 ISBN 13: 9781900151757
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 11.15
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9781900151757.
Language: English
Published by Pan Books, London, 1955
Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United Kingdom
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: GOOD (BELOW AVERAGE). No Jacket. 5 Black & White Illustrations , 1 Diagram & 4 Maps (illustrator). First Edition of This Edition. This is Pan Book No:- GP33. Browned pages , faded creased spine. POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (UK ONLY). Please e-mail for further details Size: Mass Market Paperback. Not Inscribed or Signed.
Language: English
Published by ODHAMS PRESS LIMITED, LONDON, 1957
Seller: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, United Kingdom
US$ 13.80
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. THE DUST JACKET HAS CONSIDERABLE SIGNS OF WEAR WITH TEARS, CREASING & DISCOLOURATION BUT THE ILLUSTRATION IS CLEAR. THE BOARDS & SPINE ARE BUMPED, RUBBED, DISCOLOURED AND HAVE 2 CREASES AT THE FRONT. THERE'S A PEN MARK AND SMALL INK STAMP MARK TO THE FFEP. BOTH PASTEDOWNS, THE FFEP & FINAL BLANK PAGE HAVE SOME MARKS AND THE PAGE EDGES HAVE FOXING BUT INSIDE THEY GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE & INCLUDE SOME INTERESTING PHOTOGRAPHS. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 052167705X ISBN 13: 9780521677059
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 22.97
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Poor. Volume 5. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. CD missing Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780521677059.
Published by Pan Books, London, 1957
Seller: William L. Horsnell, Aylesford, NS, Canada
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Wilton , Carl (illustrator). 2nd Briish Paperback. A lightly creased spine with light edge rubbings. No store stamp. A true story with b/w illustrations.
Seller: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
US$ 27.62
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st edition. Owner's label. Weight: 1 Language: English Paper covers, wrap-around flaps.
LEGATURA EDITORIALE. Condition: NUOVO. GUIDA ALLA REALIZZAZIONE DEL PRATO, CON NOTIZIE UTILI PER IL SUO MANTENIMENTO E CURA. PAGG.78, FOTO A COLORI, CM.15X21, BROSSURA.
Published by David & Charles Cincinnati, 2006
Seller: Potterton Books, THIRSK, NORTH YORKSHIRE, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
US$ 20.70
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket160pp., colour illus. Practical, profusely illustrated guide to creating a garden, whether starting with an established garden or an empty plot. Very good condition. Paperback.
LEGATURA EDITORIALE. Condition: NUOVO. Andy McIndoe is one of the world's foremost woody plant experts. In Shrubs, he gives home gardeners the information and advice they need to pick the right shrub for every and condition. Shrubs are the perfect plant - they are low-maintenance, there is a variety for nearly every need, and they are widely available at garden centers and nurseries. And with this handy guide, McIndoe makes it easier than ever for gardeners to decide which shrubs to add to their space. The book includes shrubs challenging growing conditions, shrubs for restricted planting spaces, and shrubs chosen for their desirable characteristics, including hardiness in shade, difficult soil, and harsh conditions. Plant profiles include complete growing information, color photographs, and recommended companion plants. Pagg. 300, rilegato.
Published by R.T. Wheeler 1878, 1878
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
octavo, marbled boards, 8pp adverts + 152pp, illus including folding diagrams (VG), good (heavy wear, both gutters cracked, closed tears to spine, discolouration to pages, ink markings to prelims and throughout text, occasional foxing).