Mckellar Duncan (33 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (33)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1330754662 / 9781330754665

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.23

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by United Church Publishing House, Toronto 1998

    1551340895 / 9781551340890

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.95

    US$ 9.95 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. 210 pp. Signed by Rebekah Chevalier on the title page. Lightly rubbed at the corners with a flat uncreased spine; aside from the editor's signature, no interior markings. The cover was designed by Kim McKellar and brought to life in fabric by Women-to-Women, A Feminist Chorus, Ca

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1330754662 / 9781330754665

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.44

    US$ 4.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wakefield Press, Kent Town 2024

    1923042173 / 9781923042179

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 34.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. 'It was a disaster from the word go,' Barb Spriggs said when telling the story of her husband Bob's admission to the Oakden Older Persons' Mental Health Service in Adelaide. Barb had no idea that her story would launch a landmark inquiry, The Oakden Report, trigger a Royal Commission, and pl

  • Language: English

    Published by Fenwick 1985

    • Softcover

    Seller: Edinburgh Books, Edinburgh, , United KingdomEdinburgh Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.99

    US$ 26.83 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good to Very Good. Second, Revised Edition. 1985. Second, revised edition. 11pp. and 3 black and white illustrations. Fenwick is an upland parish in North Ayrshire in that part of the country known as Cunningham. This is a brief guide to the Parish and its church, built in 1643. The booklet is staple-bound

  • More images

    Published by Brookside Press 1987

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Mossback Books, hartland, MI, U.S.A.Mossback Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.25

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition : Signed. Octovo hardcover, Signed by both McKellar and Alger as a presentation copy, tight binding, unworn covers, else FINE in FINE DJ, now in clear mylar jacket protector. A fresh copy. Tank warfare in N Africa, impossible mission to rescue 2500 trapped Am

  • Language: English

    Published by Wakefield Press 4/18/2024 2024

    1923042173 / 9781923042179

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.61

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. An Everyone Story: Finding our way back to compassion, hope and humanity. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0332361594 / 9780332361598

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Brookside Publications 1987

    0939528002 / 9780939528004

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 33.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Book has mild bumping to top and bottom of spine and corners, 1/2" closed tear to front inside hinge. Otherwise, excellent condition with clean, unmarked pages, clear text and illustrations, and solid binding. Signed by Capt. Harris O Machus. Dustjacket has moder

  • Language: English

    Published by Wakefield Press 2024

    1923042173 / 9781923042179

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wakefield Press, AU 2024

    1923042173 / 9781923042179

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.23

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0332361594 / 9780332361598

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.12

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wakefield Press 2024

    1923042173 / 9781923042179

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 37.48

    US$ 16.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Published by Brookside Publications, Birmingham, MI 1987

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 39.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Foreword by Gen. James D. Alger. A clean, unmarked copy in a Brodart Dj cover. Signed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wakefield Press, Kent Town 2024

    1923042173 / 9781923042179

    • Softcover

    Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 36.43

    US$ 37.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. 'It was a disaster from the word go,' Barb Spriggs said when telling the story of her husband Bob's admission to the Oakden Older Persons' Mental Health Service in Adelaide. Barb had no idea that her story would launch a landmark inquiry, The Oakden Report, trigger a Royal Commission, and pl

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1330754662 / 9781330754665

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.72

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a collection of prose and poetry written by Duncan McKellar, a Canadian artist and poet who lived in the late 19th century. The book offers a glimpse into the life and work of this talented artist, whose paintings and writings captured the beauty and spirit of his time. Mc

  • Language: English

    Published by Wakefield Press, Kent Town 2024

    1923042173 / 9781923042179

    • Softcover

    Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 34.39

    US$ 49.63 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. 'It was a disaster from the word go,' Barb Spriggs said when telling the story of her husband Bob's admission to the Oakden Older Persons' Mental Health Service in Adelaide. Barb had no idea that her story would launch a landmark inquiry, The Oakden Report, trigger a Royal Commission, and pl

  • Language: English

    Published by WENTWORTH PR 2019

    046987600X / 9780469876002

    • Hardcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 42.86

    US$ 56.71 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • More images

    Published by Thomas Allen,Toronto 1922

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Heroes Bookshop, Paris, ON, CanadaHeroes Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. Inscribed on the first front free page by S.A. & J.O. McKellar, 63 pages, with a slight crack to the binding at page 49, a good copy with paper label.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wakefield Press, AU 2024

    1923042173 / 9781923042179

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 36.88

    US$ 87.19 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2019 2019

    046987600X / 9780469876002

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 54.30

    US$ 71.00 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

  • Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.72

    US$ 40.24 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. Original white card covers with red and silver silk swag. 8vo. 9'' x 6½''. Contains 28 printed pages with a brief synopsis of those receiving the Order of Canada in French and English text. In Fine condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. CANADA (History & Culture).

  • More images

    Published by Thomas Allen, Toronto 1922

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, ON, CanadaMinotavros Books, ABAC ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 73.71

    US$ 16.50 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Yellow cloth over tan boards, paper spine label. 63pp. SIGNED by author to his friend, Reuben Butchart; Butchart's bookplate on front pastedown. Faint staining on front board, spine label quite faded but o/w near fine. Signed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wakefield Press 2024

    1923042173 / 9781923042179

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.36

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wakefield Press 2024

    1923042173 / 9781923042179

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.00

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by BiblioBazaar 2009

    1110575408 / 9781110575404

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.34

    US$ 16.77 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 64 pages. 10.00x7.50x0.15 inches. This item is printed on demand.

  • Language: English

    Published by BiblioBazaar 2009

    1110575394 / 9781110575398

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 45.89

    US$ 16.77 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 64 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.15 inches. This item is printed on demand.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wakefield Press 2024

    1923042173 / 9781923042179

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 54.70

    US$ 8.72 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wakefield Press 2024

    1923042173 / 9781923042179

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 61.37

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wakefield Press 2024

    1923042173 / 9781923042179

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 58.47

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.