Mclaughlin Hugh (145 results)

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.68
US$ 8.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Annotations to some page edges…/pages, may include notes, highlighting or underlining. A few small stains.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.85
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.14
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.25
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.61
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

The Original SCIENCE FICTION Stories: March, Mar. 1960 ("Artery of Fire")
Original Science Fiction (Thomas M. Scortia; Venard McLaughlin; Kate Wilhelm; Wilfred Owen Morley; Hugh Raymond)
Published by Columbia Publications, NY 1960
- Hardcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 11, No. 1. Edited by Robert A. W. Lowndes. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Artery of Fire" (novel) by Thomas M. Scortia; "The Hands" by Venard McLaughlin; "UFObia" by Kate Wilhelm; "A Matter of Philosophy" by Wilfred Owen Morley [Robert A. W. Lowndes]; "Washington Slept… Here" by Hugh Raymond [John Michel]. Features: "The Reckoning"; "The Editor's Page"; "Reader's Preference Coupon." Illustrated by Murphy. Rubbing; creasing; short, but rough tears at upper rear hinge; small loss at spine heel; tanning; marks on front in pen; minro soiling. Book.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Original SCIENCE FICTION Stories: March, Mar. 1960 ("Artery of Fire")
Original Science Fiction (Thomas M. Scortia; Venard McLaughlin; Kate Wilhelm; Wilfred Owen Morley; Hugh Raymond)
Published by Columbia Publications, NY 1960
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good-. Vol. 11, No. 1. Edited by Robert A. W. Lowndes. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Artery of Fire" (novel) by Thomas M. Scortia; "The Hands" by Venard McLaughlin; "UFObia" by Kate Wilhelm; "A Matter of Philosophy" by Wilfred Owen Morley [Robert A. W. Lowndes]; "Washington Slept Here" b…y Hugh Raymond [John Michel]. Features: "The Reckoning"; "The Editor's Page"; "Reader's Preference Coupon." Illustrated by Murphy. A little rubbing; foxing/soiling. Book.

Poetry Volume CLXXXII Number 1 April 2003 The photos in this listing are of the item offered for sale.
Parisi, Joseph (editor); David Wagoner, W. D. Snodgrass, Joe-Anne McLaughlin, Hugh Seidman, Gary Fincke, Marvin Bell, David Citino, Barry Silesky, Jonathan Fnk, David Bottoms, David Wheatley, Mark DeFoe, Gary Soto, et al
Published by The Modern Poetry Association, Chicago 2003
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Chicago: The Modern Poetry Association. Near Fine. 2003. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 9"], 49 pages plus ads. Mailing label else Fine copy. whb10.

The Original SCIENCE FICTION Stories: March, Mar. 1960 ("Artery of Fire")
Original Science Fiction (Thomas M. Scortia; Venard McLaughlin; Kate Wilhelm; Wilfred Owen Morley; Hugh Raymond)
Published by Columbia Publications, NY 1960
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+. Vol. 11, No. 1. Edited by Robert A. W. Lowndes. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Artery of Fire" (novel) by Thomas M. Scortia; "The Hands" by Venard McLaughlin; "UFObia" by Kate Wilhelm; "A Matter of Philosophy" by Wilfred Owen Morley [Robert A. W. Lowndes]; "Washington Slept Here" b…y Hugh Raymond [John Michel]. Features: "The Reckoning"; "The Editor's Page"; "Reader's Preference Coupon." Illustrated by Murphy. A little rubbing. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, IndiaBooks in my Basket
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.10
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. ISBN:9789354799242,Territorial restriction maybe printed on the book. This is an Int'l edition, ISBN and cover may differ from US edition, Contents same as US edition.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 36.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 33.27
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Open University Press 2017
Series: UK Higher Education OUP Humanities & Social Sciences Health & Social Welfare, Book 111 of 121. Book 111 of 121 - UK Higher Education OUP Humanities & Social Sciences Health & Social Welfare
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.80
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Open University Press 2017
Series: UK Higher Education OUP Humanities & Social Sciences Health & Social Welfare, Book 111 of 121. Book 111 of 121 - UK Higher Education OUP Humanities & Social Sciences Health & Social Welfare
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 39.06
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Open University Press 2017
Series: UK Higher Education OUP Humanities & Social Sciences Health & Social Welfare, Book 111 of 121. Book 111 of 121 - UK Higher Education OUP Humanities & Social Sciences Health & Social Welfare
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.92
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2022
Series: Routledge International Handbooks, Book 128 of 211. Book 128 of 211 - Routledge International Handbooks
- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 46.20
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

Language: English
Published by Open University Press 2017
Series: UK Higher Education OUP Humanities & Social Sciences Health & Social Welfare, Book 111 of 121. Book 111 of 121 - UK Higher Education OUP Humanities & Social Sciences Health & Social Welfare
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 41.97
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Service User Involvement in Social Work Education
McLaughlin, Hugh (EDT); Duffy, Joseph (EDT); Mckeever, Brendan (EDT); Sadd, June (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 59.23
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 52.45
US$ 14.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Softcover
- International Edition
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerInternational EditionCondition: New
US$ 34.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
Condition: Brand New. New.SoftCover International edition. Different ISBN and Cover image but contents are same as US edition.Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Language: English
Published by Open University Press 2017
Series: UK Higher Education OUP Humanities & Social Sciences Health & Social Welfare, Book 111 of 121. Book 111 of 121 - UK Higher Education OUP Humanities & Social Sciences Health & Social Welfare
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 53.00
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 168 pages. 10.16x7.17x0.79 inches. In Stock.

Service User Involvement in Social Work Education
McLaughlin, Hugh (EDT); Duffy, Joseph (EDT); Mckeever, Brendan (EDT); Sadd, June (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 68.14
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 62.12
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 266.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2022
Series: Routledge International Handbooks, Book 128 of 211. Book 128 of 211 - Routledge International Handbooks
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 70.08
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 73.92
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 266.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 76.98
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2022
Series: Routledge International Handbooks, Book 128 of 211. Book 128 of 211 - Routledge International Handbooks
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 77.89
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2022
Series: Routledge International Handbooks, Book 128 of 211. Book 128 of 211 - Routledge International Handbooks
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.87
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Service User Involvement in Social Work Education
McLaughlin, Hugh (EDT); Duffy, Joseph (EDT); Mckeever, Brendan (EDT); Sadd, June (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 63.71
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.