Mclaughlin Martin (507 results)

Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group 1977
Series: Portable Library, Book 7 of 19. Book 7 of 19 - Portable Library
- Softcover
Seller: Indiana Book Company, Marion, IN, U.S.A.Indiana Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 2.69
US$ 3.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Book has minor liquid or water damage on pages Ships same or next business day with delivery confirmation. Acceptable condition. Contains highlighting. Expedited shipping available.

Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group 1977
Series: Portable Library, Book 7 of 19. Book 7 of 19 - Portable Library
- Softcover
Seller: Indiana Book Company, Marion, IN, U.S.A.Indiana Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.69
US$ 3.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: Good. Ships same or next business day with delivery confirmation. Good condition. May or may not contain highlighting. Expedited shipping available.

Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group 1977
Series: Portable Library, Book 7 of 19. Book 7 of 19 - Portable Library
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Penguin Adult Hc/Tr 1977
Series: Portable Library, Book 7 of 19. Book 7 of 19 - Portable Library
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Penguin Adult Hc/Tr 1977
Series: Portable Library, Book 7 of 19. Book 7 of 19 - Portable Library
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Penguin Adult Hc/Tr 1977
Series: Portable Library, Book 7 of 19. Book 7 of 19 - Portable Library
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Penguin Adult Hc/Tr 1977
Series: Portable Library, Book 7 of 19. Book 7 of 19 - Portable Library
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Penguin Adult Hc/Tr 1977
Series: Portable Library, Book 7 of 19. Book 7 of 19 - Portable Library
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Penguin Adult Hc/Tr 1977
Series: Portable Library, Book 7 of 19. Book 7 of 19 - Portable Library
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Penguin Adult Hc/Tr 1977
Series: Portable Library, Book 7 of 19. Book 7 of 19 - Portable Library
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group 1977
Series: Portable Library, Book 7 of 19. Book 7 of 19 - Portable Library
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Lonely Planet Africa Phrasebook & Dictionary
Lonely Planet; Liebenberg, Wilna; Adeniyi, Harrison; Benjamin, Martin; Gowlett, Derek; Janes, Michael; Kaschula, Russell; Knoll, Shalome; Landon, Robert; McLaughlin, Fiona; Rasolofoson, Vololona; Shire, Chenjerai; Aboye Aberra, Daniel; Will, Izabela
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.Goodwill of Colorado
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in Product Details. Item may be missing bundled media.

Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group 1977
Series: Portable Library, Book 7 of 19. Book 7 of 19 - Portable Library
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Lonely Planet Africa Phrasebook & Dictionary
Aberra, Daniel Aboye; Adeniyi, Harrison; Benjamin, Martin; Fatyi, Thanduxolo; Gowlett, Derek; Janes, Michael; Kaschula, Russell; Knoll, Shalome; Landon, Robert; Liebenberg, Wilna; McLaughlin, Fiona; Rasolofoson, Vololona; Shire, Chenjerai; Will, Izabela
Language: English
Published by Lonely Planet (edition 3) 2019
Series: Phrasebook & Dictionary, Book 26 of 31. Book 26 of 31 - Phrasebook & Dictionary
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 3. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group 1977
Series: Portable Library, Book 7 of 19. Book 7 of 19 - Portable Library
- Softcover
Seller: A Team Books, Conway, AR, U.S.A.A Team Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.99
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.

Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group 1977
Series: Portable Library, Book 7 of 19. Book 7 of 19 - Portable Library
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Penguin Classics 1977
Series: Portable Library, Book 7 of 19. Book 7 of 19 - Portable Library
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.19
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.Orphans Treasure Box
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.69
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, U.S.A.Book Nook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.00
US$ 6.15 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Book has edgewear with small tears at top & bottom, back spine edge. Covers are creased, light rubbed & lightly soiled. Penciled info on last endpage. Well worn but is a good reading copy. Dick Dillin & Frank McLaughlin (illustrator).

Lonely Planet Africa Phrasebook & Dictionary
Aberra, Daniel Aboye; Adeniyi, Harrison; Benjamin, Martin; Fatyi, Thanduxolo; Gowlett, Derek; Janes, Michael; Kaschula, Russell; Knoll, Shalome; Landon, Robert; Liebenberg, Wilna; McLaughlin, Fiona; Rasolofoson, Vololona; Shire, Chenjerai; Will, Izabela
Language: English
Published by Lonely Planet 2019
Series: Phrasebook & Dictionary, Book 26 of 31. Book 26 of 31 - Phrasebook & Dictionary
- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Lonely Planet Global Limited, IE 2019
Series: Phrasebook & Dictionary, Book 26 of 31. Book 26 of 31 - Phrasebook & Dictionary
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.41
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Lonely Planet Africa Phrasebook and Dictionary is your handy passport to culturally enriching travels with the most relevant and useful African phrases and vocabulary for all your travel needs. Say hello, ask directions and make friends in Amharic to Zulu -all with your trusted travel companion. With l…anguage tools in your back pocket, you can truly get to the heart of wherever you go, so begin your journey now! Get More From Your Trip with Easy-to-Find Phrases for Every Travel Situation! Order with confidence, explain food allergies, and try new foods with the menu decoderSave time and hassles with vital phrases at your fingertipsNever get stuck for words with the 3500-word two-way, quick-reference dictionaryBe prepared for both common and emergency travel situations with practical phrases and terminologyMeet friends with conversation starter phrasesGet your message across with easy-to-use pronunciation guides Inside Lonely Planet Africa Phrasebook and Dictionary: Full-colour throughoutUser-friendly layout organised by travel scenario categoriesSurvival phrases inside front cover for at-a-glance on-the-fly cuesCovers Basics - time, dates, numbers, amounts, pronunciation, reading tips, grammar rulesPractical - travel with kids, disabled travellers, senior travellers, sightseeing, business, banking, post office, internet, phones, repairs, shopping, bargaining, accommodations, directions, border crossing, transportSocial - meeting people, interests, feelings, opinions, going out, romance, culture, activities, weatherSafe Travel - emergencies, police, doctor, chemist, dentist, symptoms, conditionsFood - ordering, at the market, at the bar, dishes, ingredients The Perfect Choice: Lonely Planet Africa Phrasebook and Dictionary, a pocket-sized comprehensive language guide, provides on-the-go language assistance. Great for language students and travellers looking to interact with locals and immerse themselves in local culture. Check out our Fast Talk Phrasebook mobile app for on-the-go language needs. (Available languages: German, Latin Spanish, European Spanish, French, and Italian.) About Lonely Planet: Started in 1973, Lonely Planet enables curious travellers to experience the world and to truly get to the heart of the places they find themselves. The world awaits.

Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group 1977
Series: Portable Library, Book 7 of 19. Book 7 of 19 - Portable Library
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group 1977
Series: Portable Library, Book 7 of 19. Book 7 of 19 - Portable Library
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Penguin Classics 1977
Series: Portable Library, Book 7 of 19. Book 7 of 19 - Portable Library
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.99
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.49
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages. hardcover.

Language: English
Published by Penguin Classics 1977
Series: Portable Library, Book 7 of 19. Book 7 of 19 - Portable Library
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.More Than Words
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.85
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.

Lonely Planet Africa Phrasebook & Dictionary
Aberra, Daniel Aboye; Adeniyi, Harrison; Benjamin, Martin; Fatyi, Thanduxolo; Gowlett, Derek; Janes, Michael; Kaschula, Russell; Knoll, Shalome; Landon, Robert; Liebenberg, Wilna; McLaughlin, Fiona; Rasolofoson, Vololona; Shire, Chenjerai; Will, Izabela
Language: English
Published by Lonely Planet 2019
Series: Phrasebook & Dictionary, Book 26 of 31. Book 26 of 31 - Phrasebook & Dictionary
- Softcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.48
US$ 7.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 48031324. 1780913138. 6/8/2026 10:05:38 AM.