Mclaughlin Phillip J (12 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 3. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.71
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. 3rd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Hardcover
Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, U.S.A.One Planet Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.96
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 13 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. 3rd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.11
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1993. Hardcover. Clean copy with some shelf wear in clean illustrated cover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 31.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.58
US$ 12.10 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1993. Hardcover. Clean copy with some shelf wear in clean illustrated cover. . . . .

Mental Retardation and Developmental Disabilities: Second Edition
Multiple Authors. Edited by Phillip J. McLaughlin and Paul Wehman
Published by Pro-Ed, Inc. 1996
- Hardcover
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Later Edition. ISBN 0890796432. Hardback Textbook. Tight sound copy in very good condition with no apparent markings to the book. Second edition.

Intellectual And Developmental Disabilities : Toward Full Community Inclusion
Wehman, Paul (EDT); McLaughlin, Phillip J. (EDT); Wehman, Therese (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 67.34
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Intellectual And Developmental Disabilities : Toward Full Community Inclusion
Wehman, Paul (EDT); McLaughlin, Phillip J. (EDT); Wehman, Therese (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 97.03
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Hardcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 122.16
US$ 14.19 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
More imagesReport of the Jamaica Bay Improvement Commission. upon the General Improvement and Development of Jamaica Bay in the Boroughs of Brooklyn and Queens, and also Upon the Condition of the Water Front of that City of New York other than that of Manhattan Island. February 23, 1909.
New York - Jamaica Bay.- Farley, Philip P., William G. Ford, John J. McLaughlin.
Published by Washington, Government Printing Office, 1909. 1909
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat MEINDL & SULZMANN OG, Wien - Vienna, AustriaAntiquariat MEINDL & SULZMANN OG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.62
US$ 40.35 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°. Mit 4 (statt 7) gef. Karten und 15 Tafeln. 99 SS. Br. mit Rückenfalz (guter Erhaltungszustand. Lacking 3 maps). Contents: "Facts leading to the Appointment of the Commission. Necessity for additional Facilities for Commerce and Manufacture in the Port of New York. Description of Jamaica Bay. Providing Interior Channels. Rail…road Connections. Providing and Maintaining an Adequate Entrance into the Bay" etc.