Language: English
Published by Greenwich Medical Media Limited, 2003
ISBN 10: 1841101281 ISBN 13: 9781841101286
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Greenwich Medical Media, 2003
ISBN 10: 1841101281 ISBN 13: 9781841101286
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500994820 ISBN 13: 9781500994822
Seller: Queen City Books, Lynchburg, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Cooney, Stephen (illustrator). Softcover in gently used condition. No marks to text. Light rubbing to cover and edges.Your purchase benefits literacy and summer reading programs in Cincinnati and Hamilton County, Ohio. We ship every business day. All books ship in cardboard bookfolds with delivery confirmation.
Language: English
Published by The Industrial Experimental Program of the School of Engineering, North Carolina State College, Raleigh, North Carolina, 1956
Seller: The Curiosity Book Shop, Hardwick, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. No Jacket. Very Good+/No Jacket. Textured vinyl-type binding; gilt title and spine. Illustrated with numerous black-and-white photographs and diagrams regarding the production of wood particle board, "a new product." Gilt cover lettering darkened; light rubbing to cover extremities. Interior clean and tight.
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9781841101286.
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9781855215863.
Language: English
Published by Greenwich Medical Media, 2003
ISBN 10: 1841101281 ISBN 13: 9781841101286
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9781841101286.
Language: English
Published by Dartmouth Publishing, 1992
ISBN 10: 1855210266 ISBN 13: 9781855210264
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:1855210266.
Language: English
Published by Dartmouth Publishing Co Ltd, 1993
ISBN 10: 1855211696 ISBN 13: 9781855211698
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 10.70
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9781855211698.
Published by Royal Society for the Promotion of Health, London, 1971
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Ex-Library book. Scuffed and slightly scratched hardcover with nicked spine ends and noticeably worn leading corners. Minor bump on lower edge of front board. Remains of library sticker on spine and boards. Page block has slight grubby marks. Library pocket on inside front cover; library sticker on FEP; library stamps on FEP, title page, some text-pages (with no obstruction of text) and BEP. Surface creasing to inside back cover. Lower leading corners of some middle pages and final pages are lightly creased. Binding is sound, and text remains clear throughout. No dust jacket. T. Ex-Library.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 27.91
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:185521010X.
Language: English
Published by Dartmouth Publishing Co Ltd, 1996
ISBN 10: 1855215861 ISBN 13: 9781855215863
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
US$ 42.20
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Published by Westview Press, Inc. 1996, 1996
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
Softcover imperial octavo (VG+) ; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Language: English
Published by Downsview, Ontario, Canada: Univ of Toronto Pr, 2009
ISBN 10: 0802095682 ISBN 13: 9780802095688
US$ 31.68
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 23.0 x 15.0 cms. Pp. xii, 340. Text illustrations. Excellent copy.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 38.19
Quantity: 12 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by National Locksmiths Association,, 1937
Seller: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, U.S.A.
paperback, Condition: poor, National Locksmiths Association, Denver, 1937, 6"x8-3/4", side-stapled wraps, pp.242-261, drawings, water-stained covers, poor $.
Published by National Locksmiths Association,, 1937
Seller: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, U.S.A.
paperback, Condition: poor, National Locksmiths Association, Denver, 1937, 6"x8-3/4", side-stapled wraps, pp.173-196, drawings, soiled cover, chipped spine, contents G $.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, Canada, 2009
ISBN 10: 0802095682 ISBN 13: 9780802095688
Seller: Acadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931, Toronto, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Illustrated in b/w. Lightly used copy. Overall clean, unmarked, and square. 8vo.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 42.83
Quantity: 12 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Howell Siskin, 1941
Seller: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.
16Mo Obl. Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 425pp. Faded teal boards, faded golden lettering. Text is clean on unmarked, uncreased pages. Hinges are intact with some binders tape repair, textblock is square with pointed corners. Moderate++ overall shelf/timewear, boardwear, board edge and cornerwear, sunning and spotting, foxing, smudging and mildew spots throughout.
Published by Royal Society of Heatlh, London, 1971
Seller: WEST WESSEX BOOKS, Taunton, SOMER, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 22.04
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 80pp.Atomic energy:benefits and precautions, radiation levels in relation to nuclear power, radiation levels- air, radiation in water, significance of dietary contamination with radioactive substances. A good sound copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 60.01
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:9781138277502.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 63.89
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9781138277502.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521734509 ISBN 13: 9780521734509
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, 1934
Seller: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hard Cover. Inscribed and signed by both editors on front endpaper. This is the first printing of this format. VERY GOOD+ BOOK. NO DUST JACKET. TINY TEAR TO SPINE, SLIGHT EDGE DARKENING TO CLEAN BOARDS, TIGHT BINDING, STRAIGHT CORNERS, STRONG HINGES, CLEAN INTERIOR. Quite unusual signed. Second Edition, with additional Notes and Illustrations.
Published by Godwit/Random House 2008, 2008
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
Square quarto, red heavy boards, white lettering to spine, blind stamp lettering to front board, illus eps & prelims, 254pp, illus/photos, VG+ (light bruising & fading to board edges/extrems, sl tanning to page edges0 in d/w, VG+ (light creasing to edges, light fading & white label to spine).
Published by Amsterdam, North-Holland Publishing Company, ., 1967
Seller: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, BW, Germany
Illustr., 218 pages, orig. cloth binding with protective cover signs of using, cover spotted.
Published by Van Sant Publishing for Historical Society of Bensalem Township, Bensalem, PA, 2008
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Dark blue cloth, lettered in gold foil. Slight rub to text block fore-edge, otherwise as issued. Pictorial dust jacket shows light shelf wear, now in mylar. 469 pp., illus., endpaper maps. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.