Mcloughlin E V Editor (61 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (61)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Grolier Society Inc., New York 1956

    • Hardcover

    Seller: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, U.S.A.P Peterson Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 7.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Maroon cloth binding. No markings in the text with a very few light scattered soil spots. Volume 7 only. Magic Carpet Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Grolier Society Inc., New York 1956

    • Hardcover

    Seller: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, U.S.A.P Peterson Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 7.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Maroon cloth binding. No markings in the text with a very few light scattered soil spots. Volume 6 only. Magic Carpet Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Grolier Society Inc., New York 1956

    • Hardcover

    Seller: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, U.S.A.P Peterson Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 7.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Maroon cloth binding. Clean pages with no markings in the text. Illustrated. Volume 8 only. Magic Carpet Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Grolier Society Inc., New York 1956

    • Hardcover

    Seller: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, U.S.A.P Peterson Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 7.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Maroon cloth binding. Clean pages with no markings in the text. Illustrated. Volume 13 only. Magic Carpet Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Grolier Society Inc., New York 1956

    • Hardcover

    Seller: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, U.S.A.P Peterson Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.25

    US$ 7.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Maroon cloth binding. The lightly tanned pages are in good clean condition. Illustrated. Volume 18 only. Magic Carpet Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Grolier Society Inc. 1953

    • Hardcover

    Seller: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.gigabooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.75

    US$ 6.27 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hard Cover - VG - No dust jacket if issued - Book is clean and tight with light wear to tips - Illustrated.

  • Published by Grolier Society Inc. January 1952 1952

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Published by The Grolier Society, New York 1954

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Magic Carpet Edition. Burgundy boards, gilt lettering on spinecover, rubbed at corners and tips. Prior owner name on fep. Occasional foxing to pages, no markings in text, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

  • Published by The Grolier Society, New York 1954

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Magic Carpet Edition. Burgundy boards, gilt lettering on spinecover, rubbed at corners and tips. Prior owner name on fep. Occasional foxing to pages, no markings in text, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

  • Published by The Grolier Society, New York 1954

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Magic Carpet Edition. Burgundy boards, gilt lettering on spinecover, rubbed at corners and tips. Prior owner name on fep. Occasional foxing to pages, no markings in text, binding is sound. Pencil notation on feb. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

  • Published by The Grolier Society, New York 1954

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Magic Carpet Edition. Burgundy boards, gilt lettering on spinecover, rubbed at corners and tips. Prior owner name on fep. Occasional foxing to pages, no markings in text, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

  • Published by The Grolier Society, New York 1954

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Magic Carpet Edition. Burgundy boards, gilt lettering on spinecover, rubbed at corners and tips. Prior owner name on fep. Occasional foxing to pages, no markings in text, binding is sound. Scribbles on end pages. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

  • Published by The Grolier Society, New York 1954

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Magic Carpet Edition. Burgundy boards, gilt lettering on spinecover, rubbed at corners and tips. Prior owner name on fep. Occasional foxing to pages, no markings in text, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

  • Published by The Grolier Society, New York 1954

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Magic Carpet Edition. Burgundy boards, gilt lettering on spinecover, rubbed at corners and tips. Prior owner name on fep. Occasional foxing to pages, no markings in text, binding is sound.

  • Published by The Grolier Society, New York 1954

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Magic Carpet Edition. Burgundy boards, gilt lettering on spinecover, rubbed at corners and tips. Prior owner name on fep. Occasional foxing to pages, no markings in text, binding is sound. Upper corners of fep missing. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

  • Published by The Grolier Society, New York 1954

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Magic Carpet Edition. Burgundy boards, gilt lettering on spinecover, rubbed at corners and tips. Prior owner name on fep. Occasional foxing to pages, no markings in text, binding is sound. Pencil notation on feb. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

  • Published by The Grolier Society, New York 1954

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Magic Carpet Edition. Burgundy boards, gilt lettering on spinecover, rubbed at corners and tips. Prior owner name on fep. Occasional foxing to pages, no markings in text, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

  • Published by The Grolier Society, New York 1954

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Magic Carpet Edition. Burgundy boards, gilt lettering on spinecover, rubbed at corners and tips. Prior owner name on fep. Occasional foxing to pages, no markings in text, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

  • Published by The Grolier Society, New York 1954

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Magic Carpet Edition. Burgundy boards, gilt lettering on spinecover, rubbed at corners and tips. Prior owner name on fep. Occasional foxing to pages, no markings in text, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

  • Published by The Grolier Society, New York 1954

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Magic Carpet Edition. Burgundy boards, gilt lettering on spinecover, rubbed at corners and tips. Prior owner name on fep. Occasional foxing to pages, no markings in text, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

  • Published by The Grolier Society, New York 1954

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Magic Carpet Edition. Burgundy boards, gilt lettering on spinecover, rubbed at corners and tips. Prior owner name on fep. Occasional foxing to pages, no markings in text, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

  • Published by The Grolier Society, New York 1954

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Magic Carpet Edition. Burgundy boards, gilt lettering on spinecover, rubbed at corners and tips. Prior owner name on fep. Occasional foxing to pages, no markings in text, binding is sound. Pencil notation on feb. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

  • Published by The Grolier Society, New York 1946

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Red boards are rubbed on edges, spinecover scuffed and sunned. Pages are clean, no markings in text, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

  • Published by The Grolier Society, New York 1942

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Red boards are rubbed on edges, spinecover scuffed and sunned. Prior owner name on ffep. Dampstain in upper margin of sheets, no markings in text, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex Libris.

  • Published by The Grolier Society, New York 1947

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Red boards are rubbed on edges, spinecover scuffed and sunned. Pages are clean, no markings in text, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

  • Published by The Grolier Society, New York 1947

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Red boards are rubbed on edges, spinecover scuffed and sunned. Pages are clean, no markings in text, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

  • Published by The Grolier Society, New York 1947

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Red boards are rubbed on edges, spinecover scuffed and sunned. Pages are clean, no markings in text, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

  • Published by The Grolier Society 1954

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, U.S.A.Crotchety Rancher's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Burgundy leather like boards with gold lettering on spine. Light wear to spine ends and corner points. Illustrated end papers. Binding is tight and square. Pages are clean throughout. Illustrated. No Jacket as published.

  • Published by Grolier Society 1949

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.84

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Published by Grolier Society

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 12.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.