Language: English
Published by Irwin Professional Pub, 2011
ISBN 10: 0073527068 ISBN 13: 9780073527062
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Irwin Professional Pub, 2011
ISBN 10: 0073527068 ISBN 13: 9780073527062
Seller: A Team Books, Conway, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.
Language: English
Published by Irwin Professional Pub, 2011
ISBN 10: 0073527068 ISBN 13: 9780073527062
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Irwin Professional Pub, 2011
ISBN 10: 0073527068 ISBN 13: 9780073527062
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Irwin Professional Pub, 2011
ISBN 10: 0073527068 ISBN 13: 9780073527062
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1998
ISBN 10: 0256268436 ISBN 13: 9780256268430
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 4th Edition. Used - Very Good.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by American Institute for CPCU, 1997
ISBN 10: 0894630784 ISBN 13: 9780894630781
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Irwin McGraw-Hill, Boston, MA, 1999
ISBN 10: 0256268436 ISBN 13: 9780256268430
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 4th Edition. Some minor marking. Very nice book and binding! Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 4. ISBN: 0256268436. ISBN/EAN: 9780256268430. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560728955.
Language: English
Published by Irwin McGraw-Hill, Boston, MA, 1999
ISBN 10: 0256268436 ISBN 13: 9780256268430
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. 4th Edition. Still in Shrinkwrap Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 8. ISBN: 0256268436. ISBN/EAN: 9780256268430. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560787235.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Irwin, Boston, MA, 2004
ISBN 10: 0072834714 ISBN 13: 9780072834710
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good. 6th Edition. text appears to have highlighting and writing. Nice looking book. there is a crease on cover. three hole punched. Nice looking book! Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0072834714. ISBN/EAN: 9780072834710. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560735569.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Irwin, Boston, MA, 2004
ISBN 10: 0072834714 ISBN 13: 9780072834710
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good. 6th Edition. Text appears nice and clean, but may contain minor marks that we missed. Cover has light shelf and corner wear may have bookstore stickers or be former reference copy. Binding is in very good condition. Looks real nice. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. ISBN: 0072834714. ISBN/EAN: 9780072834710. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560800751.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Irwin, Boston, MA, 2004
ISBN 10: 0072834714 ISBN 13: 9780072834710
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: As New. 6th Edition. Book appears new, Cover has very slight shelf wear Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 4. ISBN: 0072834714. ISBN/EAN: 9780072834710. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560747274.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1995
ISBN 10: 0256166862 ISBN 13: 9780256166866
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1995
ISBN 10: 0256166862 ISBN 13: 9780256166866
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1995
ISBN 10: 0256166862 ISBN 13: 9780256166866
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro está diseñado para aquellos que buscan una comprensión básica de los estados financieros y cómo utilizar la información contable en la toma de decisiones financieras. Se introducen conceptos básicos que respaldan los estados financieros y la información de contabilidad administrativa. Los lectores aprenderán qué comunican y qué no los estados financieros. Se incluye un informe anual completo en el apéndice. EAN: 9780072478549 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía Título: Accounting: What the Numbers Mean Autor: David H. Marshall| Wayne W. McManus| Daniel F. Viele Editorial: McGraw Hill Higher Education Idioma: en Páginas: 624 Formato: tapa dura.
Condition: like_new. The cover shows no damage or marks! Ship within 24 hours!!
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Irwin, Boston, MA, 2002
ISBN 10: 0072478543 ISBN 13: 9780072478549
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. 5th Edition. In shrinkwrap, set-text + study guide Quantity Available: 1. Category: Education; Accounting; ISBN: 0072478543. ISBN/EAN: 9780072478549. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE323306722.
Fester Einband. 5. Au. Opbd., 650 S. gebunden, 21 x 26 x 2,5 cm, ganz leichte Lagerspuren am Deckel, gebrauchtes Buch in sehr gutem Zustand. guter Zustand 1428 gr.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education - Europe, 2002
ISBN 10: 0072475978 ISBN 13: 9780072475975
Seller: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. 5th edition. Cannot be expedited or shipped internationally. There is very little shelf wear. The binding is in good shape. The pages of this book are clean and unmarked. A good solid copy. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING!
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill College, Boston, MA, 2001
ISBN 10: 0072379006 ISBN 13: 9780072379006
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 5th Edition. Book is in very good condition. Pages appear clean. Corners are in good condition. Has a remiander mark on the outer page edges. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0072379006. ISBN/EAN: 9780072379006. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560795749.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback--NO CD,DVD,ACCESS CODE--cover shows slight wear otherwise excellent condition.
Condition: Used. pp. xx + 665 Illus.
Condition: Used. pp. xx + 665 6th Edition.
Condition: Used. pp. xx + 665.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education 2022-03-14, 2022
ISBN 10: 1265051569 ISBN 13: 9781265051563
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 75.74
Quantity: 5 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
US$ 81.50
Quantity: 5 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.