Condition: Good. Mara Friedman; Krista Lynn Brown; Cathy McClelland; Jen Otey; Louise Abel; Denise Kester; Cat Stone; Pegi Smith; Inger Jorgensen; Andrew Bonsall; Lorraine Leslie; Clio Wondrausch; Betty LaDuke; Victoria Christian; Tzila Duenzl; Damian Fulton; Gaelyn Larrick (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Mara Friedman; Krista Lynn Brown; Cathy McClelland; Jen Otey; Louise Abel; Denise Kester; Cat Stone; Pegi Smith; Inger Jorgensen; Andrew Bonsall; Lorraine Leslie; Clio Wondrausch; Betty LaDuke; Victoria Christian; Tzila Duenzl; Damian Fulton; Gaelyn Larrick (illustrator). Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Mara Friedman; Krista Lynn Brown; Cathy McClelland; Jen Otey; Louise Abel; Denise Kester; Cat Stone; Pegi Smith; Inger Jorgensen; Andrew Bonsall; Lorraine Leslie; Clio Wondrausch; Betty LaDuke; Victoria Christian; Tzila Duenzl; Damian Fulton; Gaelyn Larrick (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Mara Friedman; Krista Lynn Brown; Cathy McClelland; Jen Otey; Louise Abel; Denise Kester; Cat Stone; Pegi Smith; Inger Jorgensen; Andrew Bonsall; Lorraine Leslie; Clio Wondrausch; Betty LaDuke; Victoria Christian; Tzila Duenzl; Damian Fulton; Gaelyn Larrick (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Mara Friedman; Krista Lynn Brown; Cathy McClelland; Jen Otey; Louise Abel; Denise Kester; Cat Stone; Pegi Smith; Inger Jorgensen; Andrew Bonsall; Lorraine Leslie; Clio Wondrausch; Betty LaDuke; Victoria Christian; Tzila Duenzl; Damian Fulton; Gaelyn Larrick (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Mara Friedman; Krista Lynn Brown; Cathy McClelland; Jen Otey; Louise Abel; Denise Kester; Cat Stone; Pegi Smith; Inger Jorgensen; Andrew Bonsall; Lorraine Leslie; Clio Wondrausch; Betty LaDuke; Victoria Christian; Tzila Duenzl; Damian Fulton; Gaelyn Larrick (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Mara Friedman; Krista Lynn Brown; Cathy McClelland; Jen Otey; Louise Abel; Denise Kester; Cat Stone; Pegi Smith; Inger Jorgensen; Andrew Bonsall; Lorraine Leslie; Clio Wondrausch; Betty LaDuke; Victoria Christian; Tzila Duenzl; Damian Fulton; Gaelyn Larrick (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Mara Friedman; Krista Lynn Brown; Cathy McClelland; Jen Otey; Louise Abel; Denise Kester; Cat Stone; Pegi Smith; Inger Jorgensen; Andrew Bonsall; Lorraine Leslie; Clio Wondrausch; Betty LaDuke; Victoria Christian; Tzila Duenzl; Damian Fulton; Gaelyn Larrick (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Mara Friedman; Krista Lynn Brown; Cathy McClelland; Jen Otey; Louise Abel; Denise Kester; Cat Stone; Pegi Smith; Inger Jorgensen; Andrew Bonsall; Lorraine Leslie; Clio Wondrausch; Betty LaDuke; Victoria Christian; Tzila Duenzl; Damian Fulton; Gaelyn Larrick (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Mara Friedman; Krista Lynn Brown; Cathy McClelland; Jen Otey; Louise Abel; Denise Kester; Cat Stone; Pegi Smith; Inger Jorgensen; Andrew Bonsall; Lorraine Leslie; Clio Wondrausch; Betty LaDuke; Victoria Christian; Tzila Duenzl; Damian Fulton; Gaelyn Larrick (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Mara Friedman; Krista Lynn Brown; Cathy McClelland; Jen Otey; Louise Abel; Denise Kester; Cat Stone; Pegi Smith; Inger Jorgensen; Andrew Bonsall; Lorraine Leslie; Clio Wondrausch; Betty LaDuke; Victoria Christian; Tzila Duenzl; Damian Fulton; Gaelyn Larrick (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Mara Friedman; Krista Lynn Brown; Cathy McClelland; Jen Otey; Louise Abel; Denise Kester; Cat Stone; Pegi Smith; Inger Jorgensen; Andrew Bonsall; Lorraine Leslie; Clio Wondrausch; Betty LaDuke; Victoria Christian; Tzila Duenzl; Damian Fulton; Gaelyn Larrick (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Lancaster: An Essential Photographic Guide This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Published by Gowans and Gray, 1924
Seller: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, AL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Slight spine roll but very bright copy with bright gilt lettering on spine.31 photographic plates showing Clyde paddle steamer shipping included in this comprehensive volume, including fold-out image of "The Broomielaw in the Early [Eighteen] Fifties.".
Language: English
Published by Strong Oak Press, UK, 2001
ISBN 10: 1871048249 ISBN 13: 9781871048247
Seller: Turning the Page, Hawick, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: New. New very good.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1990. Strong Oak Press. 8vo. Hardcover. Fine in fine DJ.
hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged book. Slightly damaged in some way typically, a grazed corner or torn cover.
hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by McQueen Publishing 01/10/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 0957337442 ISBN 13: 9780957337442
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Strong Oak Press, Hertshire, UK, 2001
ISBN 10: 1871048249 ISBN 13: 9781871048247
Seller: Maiden Voyage Booksellers, Kennebunk, ME, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 185 pp; an account of the steamers that plied the River Clyde and Firth of clyde in the early 1870's, together with the many boats which came and went up to the 1920's; originally published in 1923; this copy of a Reprint done in 1990; well-illustrated with b & w photos; in b & w photo wraps.
Language: English
Published by Strong Oak Press Ltd, 1990
ISBN 10: 1871048176 ISBN 13: 9781871048179
Seller: Belfast Mall Books, CARRICKFERGUS, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Churchill Livingstone, 2009
ISBN 10: 0702031496 ISBN 13: 9780702031496
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Gowans & Gray, Ltd., Glasgow, 1923
Seller: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Cloth. First edition. xii, 135 pp. Illus. with 48 b/w photos. Sm. 8vo. A very good copy with a sunned spine, offsetting on endpapers, owner's name on free front endpaper.
Language: English
Published by Strong Oak Press, Stevenage, Herts., 2001
ISBN 10: 1871048249 ISBN 13: 9781871048247
Seller: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, United Kingdom
US$ 19.27
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Reprint. 135pp. Outstanding copy. Almost like new - with one caveat: being that there is an embossed stamp to bottom of half-title page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
US$ 13.77
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. h/b 135 pages, condition is very good.
Language: English
Published by The Strong Oak Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1871048249 ISBN 13: 9781871048247
Seller: Mr Mac Books (Ranald McDonald) P.B.F.A., Thornhill, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Paperback ISBN 1871048249 Looks little read. Remains of small price label on rear cover. Text is clean and unmarked. Illustrated. Reprint of work first published in 1923. 135 pages Wt 0.5 Kg Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 2011
ISBN 10: 0300169787 ISBN 13: 9780300169782
Oversized Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Gowans & Gray Ltd., 1923
Seller: Robert F Butterworth, Lytham St.Annes, LANCS, United Kingdom
US$ 16.53
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st ed. xii,135pp. Illus throughout. An excellent, well illustrated account of the many steamers which have provided transport to locals and visitors alike over the years. The boards are sunned around the spine area and there are minor bumps. Apart from tanning on the ep's internally very sound.
Published by Gowans & Gray, Glasgow & London, 1923
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Trade Edition. B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 135 pages; 1st trade edition (after a limited edition of 50 numbered copies). HC in original navy blue cloth with title lettering brightly in gilt to the spine. Snugly bound and neat. Light shelf/handling wear to externals; mild crimping to cloth at spine ends. Upper right corner lightly bumped. Just slightly shaken in the spine. Illustrated with 48 b&w photographs of Clyde River Steamers. Solid unmarked copy. VG.